Paid Members FLips Posted November 16, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 16, 2020 43 minutes ago, PunkStep said: Legend of Zelda: BOTW, LTTP, TP, OOT, LBW, LA, MC, SS.........then all the cel-shaded shite (suck it @FelatioLips) Bring back downvotes. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Chest Rockwell Posted November 16, 2020 Moderators Share Posted November 16, 2020 3 hours ago, PunkStep said: Â Game of Thrones: 4,6,3,2,7,1,5,8 Â I'm interested in your rationale for GOT rankings.. Particularly why season 1 is so far down? I haven't seen it in a long time. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pogue Posted November 17, 2020 Share Posted November 17, 2020 5 hours ago, PunkStep said: GTA: V, SA, VC, 3, 1...IV, 2 Legend of Zelda: BOTW, LTTP, TP, OOT, LBW, LA, MC, SS.........then all the cel-shaded shite (suck it @FelatioLips) Game of Thrones: 4,6,3,2,7,1,5,8 World Cups since football was invented (1992): 14, 98, 18, 94, 02, 06, 10 Euros: 96, 08......the others......16 World Cup 02 was the greatest as I was at sixth form and the pubs let us in before school, oh and Ronaldo got his golden boot Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Jazzy G Posted November 17, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 17, 2020 15 hours ago, Lion_of_the_Midlands said: Streets Of Rage 321 Oooh, that's an interesting take. I can see why. I'd probably go 2, 4, 3, 1. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
patiirc Posted November 17, 2020 Share Posted November 17, 2020 3 minutes ago, jazzygeofferz said: Oooh, that's an interesting take. I can see why. I'd probably go 2, 4, 3, 1. Not played 4 yet  So 2, Bare Knuckle III, 1...................................................................................................................> 3 ( Utter pile of cack) https://tcrf.net/Streets_of_Rage_3/Regional_Differences Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Gaffer Posted November 17, 2020 Share Posted November 17, 2020 Streets of Rage 3 is definitely a black sheep, but it gets a thumbs up for me due to its fucking mental soundtrack, whose composition was quite innovative at the time. https://www.factmag.com/2018/02/17/streets-of-rage-3-soundtrack-review/ (Look at those SoR vinyl presses! Want.)Â Â Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Lion_of_the_Midlands Posted November 17, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 17, 2020 18 minutes ago, jazzygeofferz said: Oooh, that's an interesting take. I can see why. I'd probably go 2, 4, 3, 1. I have never played 4. 2 was a great game but I just loved 3. As GaF says the absolutely mental soundtrack is part of my love for it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Jazzy G Posted November 17, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 17, 2020 @Lion_of_the_Midlands3 was a heck of a step up from 2, but Sega of America ruined the international version as @patiirc mentioned. Bare Knuckle 3 is fantastic. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Awards Moderator HarmonicGenerator Posted November 17, 2020 Awards Moderator Share Posted November 17, 2020 (edited) Tekken: 3, Tag Tournament, 5, 2, everything else Edited November 17, 2020 by HarmonicGenerator Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Jazzy G Posted November 17, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 17, 2020 Street Fighter: 3 (third strike) , Alpha (2 as I don't like what they did with the music in 3), 4 (Ultra), 2 (Super Turbo), 5, 1. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members air_raid Posted November 17, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 17, 2020 15 minutes ago, jazzygeofferz said: Street Fighter: 3 (third strike) , Alpha (2 as I don't like what they did with the music in 3), 4 (Ultra), 2 (Super Turbo), 5, 1. I thought we were friends. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr Lawrence Posted November 17, 2020 Share Posted November 17, 2020 Dolly Parton - 9, 2, 5. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members PunkStep Posted November 17, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 17, 2020 19 hours ago, Chest Rockwell said: I'm interested in your rationale for GOT rankings.. Particularly why season 1 is so far down? I haven't seen it in a long time. 4 is easily the best and it was also based on the best book. 1 was still really good, but watching it back it wasn't as good as most of the subsequent seasons for me. 8 was a letdown (although I don't hate it like others do) and 5 was a real slog, just like the book it was based on. 6 was a tremendous return to form and included probably the best episode (Battle of the Bastards). Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
simonworden Posted November 18, 2020 Share Posted November 18, 2020 Red Dwarf: 4,6,5,3,2,11,12,7,1,10,8,Promised Land, Back to Earth Star Trek (live action series): DS9, TNG, Voyager, TOS, Discovery, Picard, Enterprise Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Lorne Malvo Posted November 18, 2020 Paid Members Share Posted November 18, 2020 Iron, Fish, War. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.