Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Week 2 fixtures

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1 - 2 Southampton
Liverpool 3 - 1 Leeds United (17:30)
West Ham United 2 - 2 Newcastle United (20:00)
West Bromwich Albion 1 - 2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 0 Everton (Sunday 16:30)

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1- 3 Norwich City
Preston North End 0 - 2 Swansea City
Queen's Park Rangers 2 - 2 Nottingham Forest

Ligue Un

Montpellier 1 - 1 Nice (16:00)
Paris St Germain 2 - 0 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 344
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Drat. Thanks for letting me know. The opening post has been edited accordingly.  I think I'll try a Hereford fixture one more time, and if that one's off too then we'll swap it out for another of

See, reminders work. ¬† Week 17A fixtures ‚Äď St Stephen's Day ¬† Premier League ¬† Fulham 0 v 2 Southampton Arsenal 1 v 3 Chelsea (17:30) ¬† Championship C

Week 18 fixtures Premier League Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30) West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Arsenal (20:00) Championship Preston North End 1-1 Nottingham For

Week 2 fixtures

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1 v 2 Southampton
Liverpool 3 v 1 Leeds United (17:30)
West Ham United 1 v 2 Newcastle United (20:00)
West Bromwich Albion 1 v 2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 v 1 Everton (Sunday 16:30)

Championship
Huddersfield Town 0 v 1 Norwich City
Preston North End 0 v 1 Swansea City
Queen's Park Rangers 1 v 1 Nottingham Forest

Ligue Un
Montpellier 0 v 1 Nice (16:00)
Paris St Germain 2 v 0 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)

All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in BST. 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Paid Members

Week 2 fixtures

 

Premier League

 

Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton

Liverpool 2-1 Leeds United (17:30)

West Ham United 1-2 Newcastle United (20:00)

West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00)

Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Everton (Sunday 16:30)

 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-1 Norwich City

Preston North End 0-2 Swansea City

Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Nottingham Forest

 

Ligue Un

Montpellier 1-1 Nice (16:00)Paris St Germain 2-1 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 2 fixtures

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton
Liverpool 2-0 Leeds United (17:30)
West Ham United 2-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Everton (Sunday 16:30)

Championship
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Norwich City
Preston North End 1-1 Swansea City
Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Nottingham Forest

Ligue Un
Montpellier 0-1 Nice (16:00)
Paris St Germain 2-1 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 2 fixtures

Premier League

Crystal Palace 0-0 Southampton
Liverpool 2-1 Leeds United (17:30)
West Ham United 1-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Everton (Sunday 16:30)

Championship
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Norwich City
Preston North End 1-2 Swansea City
Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Nottingham Forest

Ligue Un
Montpellier 0-1 Nice (16:00)
Paris St Germain 2-0 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton
Liverpool 1-0 Leeds United (17:30)
West Ham United 1-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Everton (Sunday 16:30)

Championship
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Norwich City
Preston North End 1-0 Swansea City
Queen's Park Rangers 1-0 Nottingham Forest

Ligue Un
Montpellier 1-0 Nice (16:00)
Paris St Germain 1-0 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

The final scores went into the initial post on Sunday night as usual, and the table was also updated which you can now see here. In a low-scoring round, nobody made it into double figures, but Stinky Dad did at least manage more than one exact score to retain both his best performer status and the overall lead. Defending champion MVP RULZ was once again the lowest scorer which leaves him 3 points adrift at the foot of the standings, and already a full 13 points off the lead. 

Matches at Anfield, The Hawthorns, Deepdale and the John Smith's Stadium all generally had the expected winners but the scorelines often caught people out ‚Äď especially with the first of those being a seven-goal thriller (for reference, Liverpool's previous home game in July finished 5-3). Unforeseen reverses for the Saints, Hammers, Spurs and Forest cost a lot of participants precious points, as did two surprise outcomes in France.

On the housekeeping front: we're another seven days closer to two players being lumbered with teams of my choosing for Dare 2 Disagree purposes. If that duo don't have D2D teams by this time next week, I'll PM them a reminder directly. A week after that, they'll be named in this write-up. Another week later, they could end up being allocated a side from Segunda B.

The two divisions above that, plus a D2D turn for one of the seven people who've got their act together, will feature in a new set of 10 in the first post shortly. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Leeds United 2-1 Fulham
Southampton 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00)
Newcastle United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! 0-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) 
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley (Sunday 19:00)

Scottish Premiership
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

Aberdeen 2-1 Motherwell (Sunday)

La Liga
Celta Vigo 1-3 Valencia (20:00)
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

Segunda División
Espanyol 2-1 Mallorca (Sunday)
 

All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in BST. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 3 fixtures

Premier League

Leeds United 2-1 Fulham
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00)
Newcastle United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! 2-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) 
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley (Sunday 19:00)

Scottish Premiership
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

Aberdeen 2-0 Motherwell (Sunday)

La Liga
Celta Vigo 1-1 Valencia (20:00)
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

Segunda División
Espanyol 2-1 Mallorca (Sunday)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Leeds United 3-1 Fulham
Southampton 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur 
Newcastle United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea w/TildeGuy~! 2-3 Liverpool
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley 

Scottish Premiership
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers 

Aberdeen 1-1 Motherwell

La Liga
Celta Vigo 2-2 Valencia 
Real Sociedad 0-1 Real Madrid 

Segunda División
Espanyol 0-0 Mallorca 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 3 fixtures

Premier League

Leeds United 2 v 0 Fulham
Southampton 1 v 2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00)
Newcastle United 2 v 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! 1 v 2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) 
Leicester City 2 v 1 Burnley (Sunday 19:00)

Scottish Premiership
Hibernian 0 v 2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

Aberdeen 1 v 1 Motherwell (Sunday)

La Liga
Celta Vigo 1 v 2 Valencia (20:00)
Real Sociedad 0 v 2 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

Segunda División
Espanyol 1 v 0 Mallorca (Sunday)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Paid Members

Week 3 fixtures

 

Premier League

 

Leeds United 1 v 0 Fulham

Southampton 2 v 1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00)

Newcastle United 2 v 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)

Chelsea w/@TildeGuy 1 v 2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) 

Leicester City 3 v 0 Burnley (Sunday 19:00)

 

Scottish Premiership

Hibernian 1 v 3 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

 

Aberdeen 1 v 0 Motherwell (Sunday)

 

La Liga

Celta Vigo 1 v 0 Valencia (20:00)

Real Sociedad 0 v 3 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

 

Segunda División

Espanyol 1 v 1 Mallorca (Sunday)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 3 fixtures

Premier League

Leeds United 3 - 1 Fulham
Southampton 0 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00)
Newcastle United 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! 3 - 2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) 
Leicester City 2 - 0 Burnley (Sunday 19:00)

Scottish Premiership

Hibernian 1 - 2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

Aberdeen 2 - 0 Motherwell (Sunday)

La Liga

Celta Vigo 2 - 1 Valencia (20:00)
Real Sociedad 1 - 2 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

Segunda División

Espanyol 1 - 0 Mallorca (Sunday)

 
Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 3 fixtures

Premier League

Leeds United 3-0 Fulham
Southampton 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00)
Newcastle United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! 2-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) 
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley (Sunday 19:00)

Scottish Premiership
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

Aberdeen 1-0 Motherwell (Sunday)

La Liga
Celta Vigo 1-3 Valencia (20:00)
Real Sociedad 0-2 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

Segunda División
Espanyol 2-0 Mallorca (Sunday)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Leeds United 3-1 Fulham
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00)
Newcastle United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! 2-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) 
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley (Sunday 19:00)

Scottish Premiership
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

Aberdeen 2-1 Motherwell (Sunday)

La Liga
Celta Vigo 1-2 Valencia (20:00)
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

Segunda División
Espanyol 2-1 Mallorca (Sunday)

 
Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...