Jump to content

TildeGuy~!

Members
  • Content Count

    4,862
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

990 Excellent

About TildeGuy~!

  • Rank
    European Champion

Profile Information

  • Location
    North London

Recent Profile Visitors

10,282 profile views
  1. Week 4 fixtures Premier League Crystal Palace 1-2 Everton West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Chelsea (17:30) Burnley 1-2 Southampton (20:00) Sheffield United 1-2 Leeds United (Sunday 12:00) Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Newcastle United (Sunday 14:00) West Ham United 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 19:00) 2019-20 Women's FA Cup Quarter-finals Arsenal 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur (17:15) Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Birmingham City (Sunday 14:00) German Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen 1-2 RB Leipzig (14:30) Hoffenheim 0-3 Bayern Munich (Sunday 14:30)
  2. Usually gain English commentary within a couple of days
  3. So I ended up getting my PS5 pre order from Argos, they’re releasing them in batches on the site if anyone was looking as it’s sold out everywhere.
  4. Walter having the crack at West Ham
  5. Week 3 fixtures Premier League Leeds United 2-1 Fulham Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 12:00) Newcastle United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00) Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! 2-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30) Leicester City 2-1 Burnley (Sunday 19:00) Scottish Premiership Hibernian 1-2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00) Aberdeen 2-0 Motherwell (Sunday) La Liga Celta Vigo 1-1 Valencia (20:00) Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00) Segunda División Espanyol 2-1 Mallorca (Sunday)
  6. Dijakovic revealed they were in NXT in the promo this week.
  7. So I’ve played Among Us last night, I watched Maximilian Dood stream it the other night and just assumed it was a PC game but found out it’s on IPhone and ended up being invested for hours, basically a who done it game where you’re on a ship with 10 random people Online and one is an imposter who goes around killing other members, once a body is found you can call a meeting and discuss who to vote off the ship. Highly recommend this.
  8. They always change the card order for the last days due to whoever is closest to winning the G1 so I wouldn’t look to much into that.
  9. The Full Match line up has been announced and the way the G1 usually goes it comes down to the final matches between the top 2 in each block. Therefore A Block: Kazuchika Okada Vs Will Ospreay B Block: Sanada Vs Evil. One of those 4 is winning the G1
  10. Pretty much, when they found out Omega and The Bucks would be leaving they stopped booking them strongly and were also told they were not gonna be booked for New Years Dash(the night after Wrestle Kingdom) for one final goodbye. They also tried to block Omega from working for DDT last year.
  11. G1 Blocks have been announced as it starts on Saturday 19th A Block: Kota Ibushi, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Shingo Takagi, Yujiro Takahashi, Taichi, Minoru Suzuki, Jeff Cobb, Will Ospreay, Jay White B Block: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto, Toru Yano, Yoshi Hashi, Sanada, Tetsuya Naito, Evil, Zack Sabre Jr, Juice Robinson, Kenta
  12. Week 2 fixtures Premier League Crystal Palace 1-2 Southampton Liverpool 2-0 Leeds United (17:30) West Ham United 1-2 Newcastle United (20:00) West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00) Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Everton (Sunday 16:30) Championship Huddersfield Town 1-3 Norwich City Preston North End 0-2 Swansea City Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Nottingham Forest Ligue Un Montpellier 1-2 Nice (16:00) Paris St Germain 2-0 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)
  13. Week 1 fixtures Nations League Gibraltar 2-1 San Marino (Saturday 14:00) Iceland 0-2 England (Saturday 17:00) Sweden 0-2 France (Saturday 19:45) Wales 1-1 Bulgaria (Sunday 14:00) Hungary 1-2 Russia (Sunday 17:00) Ireland 1-1 Finland (Sunday 17:00) Switzerland 1-3 Germany (Sunday 19:45) Czechia 2-1 Scotland (Monday 19:45) Northern Ireland 1-1 Norway (Monday 19:45) Netherlands 2-1 Italy (Monday 19:45)
×
×
  • Create New...