Jump to content

Football Predictions League Week 40


Fog Dude

Recommended Posts

Premier League

Arsenal 4-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 1-1 Leicester City
Everton 3-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 3-1 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 5-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 4-1 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 2-1 West Ham United
Swansea City 1-1 Manchester City
Watford 2-2 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 3-0 Walsall 
Bradford City 1-3 Millwall 

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 1-0 Accrington Stanley 

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 3-1 Sevilla 
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Celta Vigo 
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0-2 Real Madrid¬†

Granada 0-3 Barcelona 
Rayo Vallecano 3-1 Levante 
Real Betis 2-1 Getafe 
Sporting Gijón 2-0 Villarreal 

 

German Bundesliga 

Darmstadt 0-2 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hoffenheim 1-4 Schalke
Mainz 0-0 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 3-1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 1-3 Roma 

Lazio 2-4 Fiorentina
Napoli 4-0 Frosinone 
Palermo 3-2 Hellas Verona 
Sassuolo 3-1 Internazionale 
Udinese 1-2 Carpi 

 

Ligue 1 

Angers 2-3 Toulouse
Guingamp 2-3 Nice
Lorient 1-0 Ajaccio
Monaco 2-0 Montpellier
Reims 4-1 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

 

Arsenal 5 - 0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 - 0 Norwich City
Manchester United 2 - 0 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 2 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 3 - 0 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 1 - 1 West Ham United
Swansea City 2 - 1 Manchester City
Watford 2 - 2 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 2 - 0 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2 - 1 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)
Bradford City 2 - 0 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 1 - 1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 3 - 0 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)
Atlético Madrid 1 - 0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0 - 3 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0 - 2 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)
Rayo Vallecano 2 - 1 Levante (6:30pm)
Real Betis 1 - 1 Getafe (6:30pm)
Sporting Gijón 1 - 0 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1 - 2 Borussia Mnchengladbach
Hoffenheim 1 - 1 Schalke
Mainz 1 - 0 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 2 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 1 - 1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 2 - 1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 1 - 1 Fiorentina (7:45pm)
Napoli 3 - 0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)
Palermo 2 - 0 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)
Sassuolo 1 - 2 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)
Udinese 3 - 1 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 0 - 1 Toulouse
Guingamp 1 - 1 Nice
Lorient 2 - 1 Ajaccio
Monaco 2 - 0 Montpellier
Reims 1 - 2 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa

Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City

Everton 2-0 Norwich City

Manchester United 2-0 Bournemouth

Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur

Southampton 2-0 Crystal Palace

Stoke City 1-2 West Ham United

Swansea City 0-2 Manchester City

Watford 1-1 Sunderland

West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2-1 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)

Bradford City 1-1 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg

Wimbledon 0-1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)

Atlético Madrid 2-0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)

Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0-4 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0-4 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)

Rayo Vallecano 2-1 Levante (6:30pm)

Real Betis 2-1 Getafe (6:30pm)

Sporting Gijón 0-2 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1-2 Borussia Mnchengladbach

Hoffenheim 1-1 Schalke

Mainz 1-2 Hertha Berlin

Werder Bremen 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 2-1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 1-1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 2-1 Fiorentina (7:45pm)

Napoli 2-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)

Palermo 2-1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)

Sassuolo 1-1 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)

Udinese 1-0 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 1-2 Toulouse

Guingamp 0-2 Nice

Lorient 1-1 Ajaccio

Monaco 2-1 Montpellier

Reims 0-2 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 6-1 Aston Villa
Chelsea 1-1 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 2-0 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 1-2 West Ham United
Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City
Watford 2-2 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 2-3 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 1-1 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)
Bradford City 2-0 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 1-2 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 1-4 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0-4 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)
Rayo Vallecano 2-0 Levante (6:30pm)
Real Betis 2-1 Getafe (6:30pm)
Sporting Gijón 1-3 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1-2 Borussia Mnchengladbach
Hoffenheim 1-0 Schalke
Mainz 2-2 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 2-0 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 0-1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 1-1 Fiorentina (7:45pm)
Napoli 2-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)
Palermo 2-0 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)
Sassuolo 2-1 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)
Udinese 1-1 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 2-0 Toulouse
Guingamp 1-2 Nice
Lorient 1-2 Ajaccio
Monaco 2-0 Montpellier
Reims 1-2 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Premier League

Arsenal 3v0 Aston Villa

Chelsea 2v1 Leicester City

Everton 0v2 Norwich City

Manchester United 2v0 Bournemouth

Newcastle United 1v2 Tottenham Hotspur

Southampton 2v0 Crystal Palace

Stoke City 2v1 West Ham United

Swansea City 1v3 Manchester City

Watford 1v1 Sunderland

West Bromwich Albion 2v1 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2v1 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)

Bradford City 2v0 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg

Wimbledon 1v1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 2v1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)

Atlético Madrid 1v0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)

Deportivo La Coru√Īa 1v3 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0v3 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)

Rayo Vallecano 1v1 Levante (6:30pm)

Real Betis 2v2 Getafe (6:30pm)

Sporting Gijón 1v2 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1v2 Borussia Mnchengladbach

Hoffenheim 2v1 Schalke

Mainz 1v2 Hertha Berlin

Werder Bremen 2v0 Eintracht Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 3v1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 1v2 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 1v2 Fiorentina (7:45pm)

Napoli 2v0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)

Palermo 3v1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)

Sassuolo 1v2 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)

Udinese 2v1 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 0v2 Toulouse

Guingamp 1v2 Nice

Lorient 1v1 Ajaccio

Monaco 1v0 Montpellier

Reims 1v3 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 4-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2-2 Leicester City
Everton 3-2 Norwich City
Manchester United 2-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 2-0 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 1-2 West Ham United
Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City
Watford 1-1 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 1-2 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)
Bradford City 2-0 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 1-1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)
Atlético Madrid 3-1 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa¬†0-2 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 1-5 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)
Rayo Vallecano 0-0 Levante (6:30pm)
Real Betis 2-0 Getafe (6:30pm)
Sporting Gijon 1-2 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1-1 Borussia Mnchengladbach
Hoffenheim 0-2 Schalke
Mainz 1-1 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 0-1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 1-1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 2-0 Fiorentina (7:45pm)
Napoli 1-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)
Palermo 3-1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)
Sassuolo 1-2 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)
Udinese 2-0 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 0-1 Toulouse
Guingamp 1-1 Nice
Lorient 2-0 Ajaccio
Monaco 1-2 Montpellier
Reims 2-0 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League
Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 3-1 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 2-2 West Ham United
Swansea City 1-2 Manchester City
Watford 1-1 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-finals, first leg
Barnsley 0-1 Walsall 
Bradford City 3-2 Millwall 

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 1-1 Accrington Stanley 

 

La Liga
Athletic Bilbao 3-0 Sevilla 
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Celta Vigo 
Deportivo A Coru√Īa 2-2 Real Madrid¬†
Granada 1-1 Barcelona 
Rayo Vallecano 2-1 Levante 
Real Betis 1-2 Getafe 
Sporting Gijón 3-1 Villarreal 

 

German Bundesliga 
Darmstadt 0-0 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hoffenheim 1-3 Schalke
Mainz 1-0 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 0-3 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A
AC Milan 1-2 Roma 
Lazio 3-0 Fiorentina 
Napoli 2-0 Frosinone 
Palermo 3-2 Verona 
Sassuolo 1-1 Inter 
Udinese 0-1 Carpi 

 

Ligue 1 
Angers 0-2 Toulouse
Guingamp 2-3 Nice
Lorient 1-3 Ajaccio
Monaco 1-0 Montpellier
Reims 2-2 Lyon

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2-2 Leicester City
Everton 1-2 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-1 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 3-1 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 1-2 West Ham United
Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City
Watford 2-4 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2-2 Walsall (Saturday 17:30)
Bradford City 1-2 Millwall (12:15)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 2-0 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 19:30)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Sevilla (Saturday 18:30)
Atlético Madrid 2-1 Celta Vigo (Saturday 18:30)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0-3 Real Madrid (Saturday 16:00)

Granada 0-6 Barcelona (Saturday 16:00)
Rayo Vallecano 1-1 Levante (18:30)
Real Betis 2-0 Getafe (18:30)
Sporting Gijón 0-1 Villarreal (18:30)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 14:30)

Darmstadt 0-1 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hoffenheim 1-2 Schalke
Mainz 0-1 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 3-2 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 2-1 Roma (Saturday 19:45)

Lazio 1-1 Fiorentina (19:45)
Napoli 2-1 Frosinone (Saturday 19:45)
Palermo 0-0 Hellas Verona (19:45)
Sassuolo 1-3 Internazionale (Saturday 19:45)
Udinese 2-1 Carpi (19:45)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 20:00)

Angers 1-2 Toulouse
Guingamp 0-0 Nice
Lorient 1-0 Ajaccio
Monaco 2-1 Montpellier
Reims 0-3 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City
Everton 0-2 Norwich City
Manchester United 2-1 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 2-0 West Ham United
Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City
Watford 1-2 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 1-2 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)
Bradford City 1-2 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 1-1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)
Atlético Madrid 3-0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0-4 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0-4 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)
Rayo Vallecano 0-1 Levante (6:30pm)
Real Betis 2-1 Getafe (6:30pm)
Sporting Gijón 2-1 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 0-3 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hoffenheim 0-2 Schalke
Mainz 2-1 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 2-1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 0-1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 2-0 Fiorentina (7:45pm)
Napoli 2-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)
Palermo 2-1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)
Sassuolo 0-1 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)
Udinese 2-0 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 2-1 Toulouse
Guingamp 0-1 Nice
Lorient 0-2 Ajaccio
Monaco 2-1 Montpellier
Reims 0-1 Olympique Lyonnais

 

All games kick off on Sunday and at 3pm unless stated.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 3 v 0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2 v 1 Leicester City
Everton 4 v 0 Norwich City
Manchester United 2 v 0 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1 v 3 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 2 v 0 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 1 v 1 West Ham United
Swansea City 1 v 3 Manchester City
Watford 1 v 1 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 0 v 1 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2 v 1 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)
Bradford City 1 v 0 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 1 v 1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 2 v 0 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)
Atlético Madrid 2 v 0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0 v 3 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 1 v 4 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)
Rayo Vallecano 2 v 0 Levante (6:30pm)
Real Betis 1 v 1 Getafe (6:30pm)
Sporting Gijón 1 v 0 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 0 v 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hoffenheim 1 v 2 Schalke
Mainz 2 v 1 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 2 v 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 2 v 1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 0 v 1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 0 v 0 Fiorentina (7:45pm)
Napoli 3 v 0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)
Palermo 2 v 0 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)
Sassuolo 2 v 1 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)
Udinese 1 v 2 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 1 v 2 Toulouse
Guingamp 0 v 1 Nice
Lorient 1 v 1 Ajaccio
Monaco 2 v 0 Montpellier
Reims 1 v 2 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Premier League

Arsenal 2-0 Aston Villa

Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City

Everton 1-1 Norwich City

Manchester United 2-1 Bournemouth

Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur

Southampton 2-0 Crystal Palace

Stoke City 1-1 West Ham United

Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City

Watford 1-2 Sunderland

West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2-1 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)

Bradford City 2-1 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg

Wimbledon 1-1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)

Atlético Madrid 1-0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)

Deportivo La Coru√Īa 1-4 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 1-2 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)

Rayo Vallecano 2-1 Levante (6:30pm)

Real Betis 1-1 Getafe (6:30pm)

Sporting Gijón 1-3 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1-2 Borussia Mönchengladbach

Hoffenheim 1-2 Schalke

Mainz 1-1 Hertha Berlin

Werder Bremen 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 2-1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 1-3 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 1-2 Fiorentina (7:45pm)

Napoli 4-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)

Palermo 2-1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)

Sassuolo 1-3 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)

Udinese 0-1 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 1-1 Toulouse

Guingamp 0-2 Nice

Lorient 2-1 Ajaccio

Monaco 2-1 Montpellier

Reims 0-3 Olympique Lyonnais

 

All games kick off on Sunday and at 3pm unless stated.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 3 v 0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2 v 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 v 0 Norwich City
Manchester United 3 v 0 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 0 v  3 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 2 v 0 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 1 v 2 West Ham United
Swansea City 1 v 1 Manchester City
Watford 2 v 0 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 0 v 2 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 1 v 0 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)
Bradford City 0 v 1 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 2 v 0 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 1 v1  Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)
Atlético Madrid 2 v 0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 1 v 2 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 1 v 3 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)
Rayo Vallecano 1 v 2 Levante (6:30pm)
Real Betis 2 v 0 Getafe (6:30pm)
Sporting Gijón 0 v 3 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1 v 3 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hoffenheim 2 v 2 Schalke
Mainz 1 v 0 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 2 v 3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 2 v 1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 1 v 0 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 1 v 2 Fiorentina (7:45pm)
Napoli 2 v 0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)
Palermo 2 v 1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)
Sassuolo 0 v 3 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)
Udinese 2 v 0 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 0 v 3 Toulouse
Guingamp 0 v 2 Nice
Lorient 2 v 0 Ajaccio
Monaco 2 v 2  Montpellier
Reims 0 v 2 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2-2 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 2-0 Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Stoke City 2-2 West Ham United
Swansea City 1-1 Manchester City
Watford 1-0 Sunderland
West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 1-0 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)
Bradford City 2-1 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg
Wimbledon 2-0 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)
Atlético Madrid 1-0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)
Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0-2 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0-4 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)
Rayo Vallecano 1-1 Levante (6:30pm)
Real Betis 1-0 Getafe (6:30pm)
Sporting Gijón 0-2 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 0-1 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hoffenheim 2-1 Schalke
Mainz 0-1 Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg 3-1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 2-1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 1-2 Fiorentina (7:45pm)
Napoli 3-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)
Palermo 2-1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)
Sassuolo 1-1 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)
Udinese 1-0 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 1-1 Toulouse
Guingamp 0-2 Nice
Lorient 0-1 Ajaccio
Monaco 2-0 Montpellier
Reims 2-1 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Paid Members

Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa

Chelsea 3-1 Leicester City

Everton 2-1 Norwich City

Manchester United 4-1 Bournemouth

Newcastle United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur

Southampton 3-0 Crystal Palace

Stoke City 1-2 West Ham United

Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City

Watford 2-1 Sunderland

West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2-0 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)

Bradford City 1-1 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg

Wimbledon 2-1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)

Atlético Madrid 1-0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)

Deportivo La Coru√Īa 0-2 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0-2 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)

Rayo Vallecano 0-1 Levante (6:30pm)

Real Betis 1-1 Getafe (6:30pm)

Sporting Gijón 1-2 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 1-2 Borussia Mönchengladbach

Hoffenheim 0-2 Schalke

Mainz 2-2 Hertha Berlin

Werder Bremen 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 2-1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan 2-1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 2-0 Fiorentina (7:45pm)

Napoli 2-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)

Palermo 2-1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)

Sassuolo 1-2 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)

Udinese 3-0 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 1-2 Toulouse

Guingamp 0-1 Nice

Lorient 2-1 Ajaccio

Monaco 2-1 Montpellier

Reims 0-1 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

 

Arsenal 2 - 0 Aston Villa

Chelsea 1 - 1 Leicester City

Everton 0 - 0 Norwich City

Manchester United 2 - 0 Bournemouth

Newcastle United 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur

Southampton 3 - 1 Crystal Palace

Stoke City 0 - 1 West Ham United

Swansea City 3 - 2 Manchester City

Watford 1 - 1 Sunderland

West Bromwich Albion 1 - 2 Liverpool

 

League One play-off semi-final, first leg

Barnsley 2 - 1 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm)

Bradford City 0 - 1 Millwall (12:15pm)

 

League Two play-off semi-final, first leg

Wimbledon 1 - 1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm)

 

La Liga

Athletic Bilbao 2 - 2 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm)

Atlético Madrid 1 - 0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm)

Deportivo La Coru√Īa 1 - 3 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm)

Granada 0 - 4 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm)

Rayo Vallecano 2 - 1 Levante (6:30pm)

Real Betis 2 - 1 Getafe (6:30pm)

Sporting Gijón 1 - 1 Villarreal (6:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm)

Darmstadt 0 - 2 Borussia Mnchengladbach

Hoffenheim 1 - 2 Schalke

Mainz 1 - 0 Hertha Berlin

Werder Bremen 2 - 1 Eintracht Frankfurt

Wolfsburg 1 - 1 VfB Stuttgart

 

Serie A

AC Milan p - 1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm)

Lazio 1 - 1 Fiorentina (7:45pm)

Napoli 1 - 0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm)

Palermo 1 - 0 Hellas Verona (7:45pm)

Sassuolo 0 - 2 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm)

Udinese 1 - 0 Carpi (7:45pm)

 

Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm)

Angers 0 - 1 Toulouse

Guingamp 1 - 2 Nice

Lorient 2 - 0 Ajaccio

Monaco 1 - 1 Montpellier

Reims 0 - 2 Olympique Lyonnais

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...