The Ratt

Paid Members
  • Content count

    321
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About The Ratt

  • Rank
    Curtain Jerker
  • Birthday 03/03/1977

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://
  • ICQ
    0

Profile Information

  • Gender
  • Location
    Shaw
  1. Topanga from Boy meets World and Lio Rush at a PWG show last night.
  2. Yes It's possibly a Calgary Hitmen Ice Hockey jersey, I think Bret Hart had something to do with them in the 90s, hence the name. (I seem to recall something in the WWF magazine at the time on it)
  3. The last ever episode of Prime Time wrestling (before Raw replaced it) was the 4/1/1993 so I'd love to see what 1996 episodes you've got.
  4. You might be better Messaging him directly on here or on his website, as it's a 2 year old post that's been bumped and I don't think he visits this site very often
  5. Prices dropped to £15 per set - or £40 for all 3 (including UK postage)
  6. I have the following season sets of WCW Saturday Night for sale. These sets are my own copies so come with writing on the discs. WCW Saturday Night 1992 - 51 episodes across 51 discs - note the 8/2/1992 episode is missing from this set - £18 including UK postage now £15 WCW Saturday Night 1993 - 52 episodes across 52 discs - £20 including UK postage - now £15 WCW Saturday Night 1994 - 53 episodes across 52 discs - £20 including UK postage - now £15
  7. Premier League Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa Chelsea 3-1 Leicester City Everton 2-1 Norwich City Manchester United 4-1 Bournemouth Newcastle United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur Southampton 3-0 Crystal Palace Stoke City 1-2 West Ham United Swansea City 1-3 Manchester City Watford 2-1 Sunderland West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Liverpool League One play-off semi-final, first leg Barnsley 2-0 Walsall (Saturday 5:30pm) Bradford City 1-1 Millwall (12:15pm) League Two play-off semi-final, first leg Wimbledon 2-1 Accrington Stanley (Saturday 7:30pm) La Liga Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Sevilla (Saturday 6:30pm) Atlético Madrid 1-0 Celta Vigo (Saturday 6:30pm) Deportivo La Coruña 0-2 Real Madrid (Saturday 4pm) Granada 0-2 Barcelona (Saturday 4pm) Rayo Vallecano 0-1 Levante (6:30pm) Real Betis 1-1 Getafe (6:30pm) Sporting Gijón 1-2 Villarreal (6:30pm) German Bundesliga (Saturday 2:30pm) Darmstadt 1-2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Hoffenheim 0-2 Schalke Mainz 2-2 Hertha Berlin Werder Bremen 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt Wolfsburg 2-1 VfB Stuttgart Serie A AC Milan 2-1 Roma (Saturday 7:45pm) Lazio 2-0 Fiorentina (7:45pm) Napoli 2-0 Frosinone (Saturday 7:45pm) Palermo 2-1 Hellas Verona (7:45pm) Sassuolo 1-2 Internazionale (Saturday 7:45pm) Udinese 3-0 Carpi (7:45pm) Ligue 1 (Saturday 8pm) Angers 1-2 Toulouse Guingamp 0-1 Nice Lorient 2-1 Ajaccio Monaco 2-1 Montpellier Reims 0-1 Olympique Lyonnais
  8. Aston Villa 1-3 Newcastle United Bournemouth 2-1 West Bromwich Albion Crystal Palace 1-2 Stoke City Leicester City 1-2 Everton (5:30pm) Manchester City 3-1 Arsenal (Sunday 4pm) Sunderland 2-2 Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Southampton (Sunday 1:30pm) West Ham United 2-0 Swansea City Ligue 1 (8pm) Nice 1-1St Étienne Olympique Lyonnais 1-1 Monaco
  9. Premier League Chelsea 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 8pm) Everton 1-1 Bournemouth Manchester United 3-2 Leicester City (Sunday 2:05pm) Newcastle United 3-1 Crystal Palace Stoke City 2-3 Sunderland West Bromwich Albion 1-2 West Ham United Scottish Premiership Aberdeen 3-1 Motherwell Hamilton Academical 2-1 Kilmarnock Serie A Genoa 1-2 Roma (Monday 6pm) Lazio 1-2 Inter (Sunday 7:45pm)
  10. Crystal Palace 3-2 Watford (Sunday 4pm) Everton 1 v 3 Manchester United (5:15pm) Premier League Aston Villa 2-2 Southampton Bournemouth 1 v 2 Chelsea Leicester City 1 - 2 Swansea City (Sunday 4:15pm) Liverpool 3 v 1 Newcastle United Manchester City 2 v 1 Stoke City (12:45pm) Sunderland 1 v 1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm) Scottish pyramid play-off, first leg Cove Rangers 1 v 2 Edinburgh City French League Cup Final Lille 1 v 3 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)
  11. Premier League Arsenal 3-1 Crystal Palace (Sunday 4pm) Bournemouth 1-2 Liverpool (Sunday 1:30pm) Chelsea 1-1 Manchester City (5:30pm) Everton 2-1 Southampton Leicester City 1-2 West Ham United (Sunday 1:30pm) Newcastle United 2-1 Swansea City West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Watford Scottish Cup semi-final Celtic 3-1 Rangers (Sunday noon, at Hampden Park) German Bundesliga (2:30pm) Bayer Leverkusen 2-1Eintracht Frankfurt Werder Bremen 2-1 WolfSberg
  12. Premier League Aston Villa 2-1 Bournemouth Crystal Palace 2-1 Norwich City Southampton 1-2 Newcastle United Sunderland 2-1 Leicester City (Sunday 1:30pm) Swansea City 1-3 Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester United (Sunday 4pm) Watford 1-2 Everton Scottish Challenge Cup Final Peterhead 0-2 Rangers (Sunday, at Hampden Park) Ligue Un Lille 2-1 Monaco (Sunday 1pm) Marseille 3-1 Bordeaux (Sunday 8pm)
  13. Premier League Arsenal 2-0 Watford Bournemouth 1-3 Manchester City Liverpool 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (5:30pm) Norwich City 1-1 Newcastle United Stoke City 2-1 Swansea City Sunderland 1-1 West Bromwich Albion West Ham United 2-1 Crystal Palace Football League Trophy Final Barnsley 3-2 Oxford United (Sunday 2:30pm, at Wembley Stadium) La Liga Barcelona 3-1 Real Madrid (7:30pm) Celta Vigo 2-1 Deportivo La Coruña (9:05pm)
  14. Week 33A: Internationals FIFA World Cup 2018 South American big qualifying group Brazil 3-1 Uruguay (Saturday 12:45am) CONCACAF qualifying – Groups A and C Canada 1-3 Mexico (Saturday 2:08am) Guatemala 0-2 United States (Saturday 2:06am) African Cup of Nations 2017 qualification Cameroon 2-1 South Africa (Saturday 2:30pm) Cape Verde 1-2 Morocco (Saturday 5pm) Nigeria 3-1 Egypt International friendlies Germany 3-1 England (Saturday 6:45pm) Ireland 2-1 Switzerland (7:45pm) Northern Ireland 1-1 Slovenia (Monday 7:45pm) Ukraine 2-1 Wales (Monday 6pm) Week 33B: Good Friday League One Colchester United 1-2 Doncaster Rovers Rochdale 2-1 Southend United Peterborough United 1-2 Coventry City (7:45pm) Swindon Town 1-1 Wigan Athletic (5:30pm) League Two Hartlepool United 1-1 Wimbledon Morecambe 2-1 Plymouth Argyle Oxford United 2-1 Stevenage York City 2-1 Crawley Town National League Premier Gateshead 2-2 Macclesfield Town Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Lincoln City Week 33C: Holy Saturday and Easter Monday League One Bury 3-1 Gillingham Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Bradford City League Two Barnet 1-2 Luton Town Mansfield Town 1-2 Northampton Town Newport County 1-1 Accrington Stanley National League Premier Wrexham 2-1 Cheltenham Town (5:45pm) Scottish League One Airdrieonians 2-1 Albion Rovers (Saturday) Segunda División Osasuna 1-0 Tenerife (Saturday 6pm) Serie B Modena 1-2 Cagliari (Saturday 2pm) Salernitana 1-2 Bari (Saturday 7:30pm)
  15. Premier League Chelsea 3-1 West Ham United Crystal Palace 2-1 Leicester City Newcastle United 1-1 Sunderland (Sunday 1:30pm) Manchester City 2-2 Manchester United (Sunday 4pm) Southampton 1-2 Liverpool Watford 2-1 Stoke City West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Norwich City Eredivise PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Ajax (Sunday 3:45pm) Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union 2-1 New England Revolution (Sunday 6:30pm) Seattle Sounders 1-2 Vancouver Whitecaps (Sunday6