Jump to content

UKFF FPL Week 21


Fog Dude

Recommended Posts

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 0-1 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Reading
Watford 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 

 

League One
Port Vale 2-1 Sheffield United
Walsall 1-4 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 2-2 Halifax Town
Torquay United 1-2 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 4-0 Rangers 
Livingston 0-1 Heart of Midlothian 

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 0-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 3-2 Everton 

 

Championship
Blackpool 1-1 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Preston North End
Peterborough United 0-0 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley P-P Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 1-3 Lincoln City
Wrexham P-P Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 0-0 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Swansea City
Southampton 2-0 Arsenal
Stoke City 1-1 Manchester United 
Tottenham Hotspur 5-3 Chelsea 

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 4-1 Chester
Barnet 1-0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 2-0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle P-P Celtic 

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 0-0 Central Coast Mariners 

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 2-0 Hull City 

Barnsley 0-2 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 2-3 Birmingham City
Burnley 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur 
Dover Athletic 0-4 Crystal Palace 
Leicester City 1-0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 1-0 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 2-6 Swansea City
Wimbledon 1-2 Liverpool 
Yeovil Town 2-0 Manchester United 

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 1-0 Strasbourg 

Avranches 1-0 Lorient
Bastia 2-0 Lille 
Bobigny 0-3 √Čvian¬†
Bordeaux 2-1 Toulouse 
Dinan 0-3 Guingamp 
Dunkirk 1-2 Rennes
√Čpinal 1-2 Metz¬†
Grenoble 3-3 Marseille (AET, Grenoble won on penalties - this counts as a draw)
Lens 2-3 Lyon 

Lusitanos 1-3 Reims

Montpellier 0-3 Paris St Germain
N√ģmes 0-2 Monaco¬†
St √Čtienne 1-0 Nancy¬†

Valenciennes 2-0 Nice 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 31
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 1-2 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 0-3 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Reading
Watford 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 1-2 Sheffield United
Walsall 0-2 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 2-1 Halifax Town
Torquay United 3-1 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 2-1 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 0-3 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 2-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-3 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 1-2 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Preston North End
Peterborough United 2-2 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 0-2 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 2-1 Lincoln City
Wrexham 1-3 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 1-1 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Swansea City
Southampton 1-3 Arsenal
Stoke City 2-1 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 0-2 Chester
Barnet 2-1 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 3-0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 0-3 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 1-0 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 3-1 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1-3 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Birmingham City
Burnley 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 0-4 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 0-2 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0-2 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Swansea City
Wimbledon 0-4 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 0-2 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 3-0 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0-2 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 0-2 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0-2 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 3-1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 0-4 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 0-2 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 0-1 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 0-3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 1-2 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 1-3 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 1-2 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 0-2 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 2-1 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 0-2 Nice (5pm)

 

Week 21A matches take place on Friday unless stated, and Week 21D fixtures happen on Saturday unless otherwise noted. All games kick off at 3pm except where they don't.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 0-2 Liverpool

West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Manchester City

 

Championship

Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Reading

Watford 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One

Port Vale 1-2 Sheffield United

Walsall 1-2 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier

Gateshead 1-0 Halifax Town

Torquay United 1-1 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship

Hibernian 1-1 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)

Livingston 0-3 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 2-1 Leicester City

Newcastle United 0-1 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship

Blackpool 1-1 Rotherham United

Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One

Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Preston North End

Peterborough United 3-1 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two

Accrington Stanley 0-2 Burton Albion

Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier

Grimsby Town 1-1 Lincoln City

Wrexham 2-0 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 1-1 Crystal Palace

Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Swansea City

Southampton 0-1 Arsenal

Stoke City 1-2 Manchester United (12:45pm)

Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier

Altrincham 1-2 Chester

Barnet 2-1 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership

Aberdeen 2-1 St Johnstone

Partick Thistle 0-3 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League

Western Sydney Wanderers 2-0 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 2-0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 0-2 Middlesbrough

Blyth Spartans 0-2 Birmingham City

Burnley 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)

Dover Athletic 0-3 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)

Leicester City 1-2 Newcastle United

Rochdale 1-3 Nottingham Forest

Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Swansea City

Wimbledon 1-4 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)

Yeovil Town 0-4 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 2-1 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0-2 Lorient (5pm)

Bastia 0-2 Lille (7:45pm)

Bobigny 0-1 √Čvian (2:15pm)

Bordeaux 2-1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)

Dinan 0-2 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)

Dunkirk 0-3 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)

√Čpinal 1-2 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)

Grenoble 0-3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)

Lens 1-3 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 0-1 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 0-2 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)

N√ģmes 0-2 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)

St √Čtienne 2-1 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 1-0 Nice (5pm)

 

Week 21A matches take place on Friday unless stated, and Week 21D fixtures happen on Saturday unless otherwise noted. All games kick off at 3pm except where they don't.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 1v2 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 0v2 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 1v1 Reading
Watford 2v1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 1v1 Sheffield United
Walsall 2v1 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 1v0 Halifax Town
Torquay United 2v1 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 1v2 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 0v3 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 1v1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2v1 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 0v0 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 1v2 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 1v2 Preston North End
Peterborough United 2v0 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 2v1 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 1v1 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 2v0 Lincoln City
Wrexham 2v1 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 2v1 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 2v1 Swansea City
Southampton 2v2 Arsenal
Stoke City 0v2 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 1v2 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 1v0 Chester
Barnet 2v0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 1v0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 0v3 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 3v1 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 3v1 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1v2 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 1v2 Birmingham City
Burnley 0v2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 1v3 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 0v1 Newcastle United
Rochdale 2v2 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0v2 Swansea City
Wimbledon 0v3 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 0v3 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 2v0 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 1v3 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 1v2 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0v2 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 2v0 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 1v2 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 0v2 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 1v2 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 0v3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 1v3 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 1v2 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 0v2 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 1v3 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 2v0 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 2v1 Nice (5pm)

 

Week 21A matches take place on Friday unless stated, and Week 21D fixtures happen on Saturday unless otherwise noted. All games kick off at 3pm except where they don't. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 0-1 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Reading
Watford 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 1-2 Sheffield United
Walsall 0-2 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 3-0 Halifax Town
Torquay United 1-1 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 0-2 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 1-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2-2 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 0-2 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Preston North End
Peterborough United 2-0 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 3-1 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 2-0 Lincoln City
Wrexham 1-1 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 0-0 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 3-1 Swansea City
Southampton 2-1 Arsenal
Stoke City 0-1 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 2-1 Chester
Barnet 3-0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 2-0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 1-3 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 1-0 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 2-0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 0-3 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Birmingham City
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 0-4 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 2-0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0-5 Swansea City
Wimbledon 1-2 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 0-7 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 1-2 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 1-3 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 0-1 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0-2 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 2-1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 0-3 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 1-2 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 2-2 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 0-5 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 1-2 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 0-1 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 2-0 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 0-3 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 3-1 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 2-2 Nice (5pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 0-1 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 0-3 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Reading
Watford 1 -1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 1-1 Sheffield United
Walsall 1-2 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 0-0 Halifax Town
Torquay United 1-3 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 0-2 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 1-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 2-0 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Preston North End
Peterborough United 0-0 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 1-0 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 2 -0 Lincoln City
Wrexham 1-0 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 1-2 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 1-1 Swansea City
Southampton 1-1 Arsenal
Stoke City 1-2 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 1-0 Chester
Barnet 2-0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 2-1 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 0-2 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 1-1 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 2-0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1-1 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Birmingham City
Burnley 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 0-3 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 1-0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0-2 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Swansea City
Wimbledon 1-2 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 1-4 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 1-0 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0-1 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 0-2 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0-1 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 2-1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 0-2 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 1-3 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 0-4 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 1-3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 1-3 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 1-3 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 1-2 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 0-2 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 1-0 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 1-1 Nice (5pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Paid Members

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

 

Premier League

Burnley 0-2 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 1-4 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Reading
Watford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 0-2 Sheffield United
Walsall 2-1 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 1-0 Halifax Town
Torquay United 3-1 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 2-2 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 1-3 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 0-0 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-0 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 0-2 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Preston North End
Peterborough United 0-2 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 1-2 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 1-1 Lincoln City
Wrexham 0-0 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 2-1 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 3-2 Swansea City
Southampton 1-0 Arsenal
Stoke City 1-2 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-3 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 2-2 Chester
Barnet 1-0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 1-0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 1-3 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 2-0 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 1-2 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1-1 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 1-3 Birmingham City
Burnley 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 1-2 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 0-0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0-1 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Swansea City
Wimbledon 1-0 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 1-1 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 3-0 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0-2 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 1-3 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 1-1 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 3-1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 1-2 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 2-2 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 0-0 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 1-3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 1-2 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 0-2 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 1-2 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 1-3 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 2-0 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 1-1 Nice (5pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 0 v 2 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 1 v 2 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 v 1 Reading
Watford 2 v 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 1 v 1 Sheffield United
Walsall 0 v 0 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 2 v 0 Halifax Town
Torquay United 2 v 2 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 2 v 0 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 1 v 0 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 3 v 1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 3 v 2 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 2 v 1 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 2 v 1 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 1 v 1 Preston North End
Peterborough United 1 v 1 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 2 v 1 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 1 v 2 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 1 v 2 Lincoln City
Wrexham 3 v 0 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 3 v 1 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 2 v 1 Swansea City
Southampton 0 v 1 Arsenal
Stoke City 0 v 2 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 0 v 1 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 1 v 1 Chester
Barnet 2 v  0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 2 v 1 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 1 v 1 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 1 v  1Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 3 v 0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1 v 0 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 0 v 3 Birmingham City
Burnley 1 v 2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 1 v 4 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 2 v 0 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0 v 2 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 1 v 3 Swansea City
Wimbledon 0 v 1 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 0 v 2 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 1 v 0 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0 v 2 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 0 v 2 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0 v 0 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 2 v 0 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 1 v 1 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 2 v 2 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 0 v 1 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 0 v 3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 0 v 2 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 0 v 1 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 1 v 2 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes v Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 2 v 0 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 1 v 2 Nice (5pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Burnley 1 v 1 Liverpool

West Bromwich Albion 0 v 3 Manchester City

Championship

Brighton & Hove Albion 1 v 1 Reading

Watford 1 v 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

League One

Port Vale 1 v 1 Sheffield United

Walsall 0 v 2 Swindon Town

Conference Premier

Gateshead 2 v 0 Halifax Town

Torquay United 1 v 1 Bristol Rovers

Scottish Championship

Hibernian 1 v 1 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)

Livingston 0 v 2 The Mighty Jambos (Heart of Midlothian) (Saturday)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 1 v 2 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 0 v 3 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 v 0 Reading
Watford 2 v 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 1 v 1 Sheffield United
Walsall 1 v 1 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 1 v 1 Halifax Town
Torquay United 2 v 1 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 2 v 1 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 1 v 3 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 2 v 1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1 v 2 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 2 v 1 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 1 v 2 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 1 v 2 Preston North End
Peterborough United 3 v 0 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 1 v 1 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 2 v 0 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 1 v 2 Lincoln City
Wrexham 3 v 0 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 2 v 0 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 1 v 2 Swansea City
Southampton 1 v 1 Arsenal
Stoke City 1 v 2 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 v 2 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 1 v 1 Chester
Barnet 2 v 0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 2 v 0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 1 v 4 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 1 v 1 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 3 v 0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 0 v 2 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 0 v 2 Birmingham City
Burnley 1 v 2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 1 v 3 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 1 v 1 Newcastle United
Rochdale 1 v 2 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0 v 1 Swansea City
Wimbledon 1 v 3 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 1 v 3 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 2 v 1 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0 v 3 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 0 v 1 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0 v 4 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 2 v 0 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 1 v 4 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 0 v 2 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 0 v 2 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 0 v 3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 1 v 1 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 0 v 3 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 1 v 3 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 0 v 2 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 2 v 0 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 1 v 1 Nice (5pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

 

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 1-2 Liverpool

West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Manchester City

 

Championship

Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Reading

Watford 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One

Port Vale 1-2 Sheffield United

Walsall 1-1 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier

Gateshead 2-1 Halifax Town

Torquay United 1-1 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship

Hibernian 1-1 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)

Livingston 1-3 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 1-1 Leicester City

Newcastle United 2-1 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship

Blackpool 1-3 Rotherham United

Huddersfield Town 2-1 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One

Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Preston North End

Peterborough United 3-1 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two

Accrington Stanley 1-2 Burton Albion

Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier

Grimsby Town 2-1 Lincoln City

Wrexham 2-1 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 1-1 Crystal Palace

Queen's Park Rangers 2-1 Swansea City

Southampton 1-1 Arsenal

Stoke City 1-2 Manchester United (12:45pm)

Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier

Altrincham 2-1 Chester

Barnet 3-1 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership

Aberdeen 1-1 St Johnstone

Partick Thistle 1-3 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League

Western Sydney Wanderers 1-1 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 3-1 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1-1 Middlesbrough

Blyth Spartans 1-3 Birmingham City

Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)

Dover Athletic 0-3 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)

Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United

Rochdale 1-2 Nottingham Forest

Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Swansea City

Wimbledon 1-1 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)

Yeovil Town 1-2 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 3-1 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0-3 Lorient (5pm)

Bastia 1-2 Lille (7:45pm)

Bobigny 1-3 √Čvian (2:15pm)

Bordeaux 2-1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)

Dinan 1-2 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)

Dunkirk 1-4 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)

√Čpinal 1-2 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)

Grenoble 1-3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)

Lens 1-2 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 1-3 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 1-1 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)

N√ģmes 1-3 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)

St √Čtienne 2-1 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 2-1 Nice (5pm)

 

Week 21A matches take place on Friday unless stated, and Week 21D fixtures happen on Saturday unless otherwise noted. All games kick off at 3pm except where they don't.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

Premier League
Burnley 0-1 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Manchester City

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Reading
Watford 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

League One
Port Vale 0-2 Sheffield United
Walsall 1-3 Swindon Town

Conference Premier
Gateshead 2-2 Halifax Town
Torquay United 0-1 Bristol Rovers

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 0-1 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 1-3 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

Premier League
Hull City 1-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton (4:15pm)

Championship
Blackpool 0-0 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Bolton Wanderers

League One
Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Preston North End
Peterborough United 1-0 Doncaster Rovers

League Two
Accrington Stanley 1-1 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 2-0 Lincoln City
Wrexham 2-2 Forest Green Rovers

Week 21C - New Year's Day

Premier League
Aston Villa 1-1 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 1-0 Swansea City
Southampton 2-2 Arsenal
Stoke City 0-2 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Chelsea (5:30pm)

Conference Premier
Altrincham 0-0 Chester
Barnet 2-1 Aldershot Town

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 2-1 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 0-2 Celtic (5:30pm)

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 0-1 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

FA Challenge Cup Third Round
Arsenal 2-0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)
Barnsley 0-1 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Birmingham City
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 0-3 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 0-2 Newcastle United
Rochdale 2-3 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Swansea City
Wimbledon 0-3 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 0-3 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

French Cup Round of 64
Auxerre 2-1 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)
Avranches 0-3 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 1-2 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0-3 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 1-1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 1-2 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 0-3 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 1-3 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 0-3 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 1-2 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)
Lusitanos 2-1 Reims (2:15pm)
Montpellier 1-3 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 0-2 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 2-0 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)
Valenciennes 1-1 Nice (5pm)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Paid Members

Premier League

Burnley 0-2 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 0-4 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Reading
Watford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 0-2 Sheffield United
Walsall 0-3 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 1-0 Halifax Town
Torquay United 0-2 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 1-2 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 0-2 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 1-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2-1 Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 0-2 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Preston North End
Peterborough United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 2-2 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 1-2 Lincoln City
Wrexham 2-1 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 2-0 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 0-2 Swansea City
Southampton 2-2 Arsenal
Stoke City 1-2 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-4 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 0-2 Chester
Barnet 2-1 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 2-0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 0-4 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 2-1 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 3-0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1-2 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 0-3 Birmingham City
Burnley 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 0-3 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City 3-2 Newcastle United
Rochdale 0-2 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Swansea City
Wimbledon 0-3 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 1-5 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 2-0 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0-2 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 0-3 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 1-3 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 0-2 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 0-2 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 1-1 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 0-2 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 1-4 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 2-2 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 2-1 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 0-4 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 0-3 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 2-0 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 2-2 Nice (5pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 0 v 2 Liverpool
West Bromwich Albion 0 v 2 Manchester City

 

Championship
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 v 1 Reading
Watford 0 v 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One
Port Vale 1 v 1 Sheffield United
Walsall 1 v 1 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier
Gateshead 0 v 1 Halifax Town
Torquay United 0 v 0 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship
Hibernian 1 v 1 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)
Livingston 1 v 2 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

 

Week 21B - Sunday 28th December

 

Premier League

Hull City 2 v 1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1 v1  Everton (4:15pm)

 

Championship
Blackpool 1 v  1 Rotherham United
Huddersfield Town 0 v 1 Bolton Wanderers

 

League One
Crewe Alexandra 1 v 2 Preston North End
Peterborough United 1 v 1 Doncaster Rovers

 

League Two
Accrington Stanley 1 v 1 Burton Albion
Shrewsbury Town 0 v 1 Wycombe Wanderers

 

Conference Premier
Grimsby Town 1 v 1 Lincoln City
Wrexham 1 v 0 Forest Green Rovers

 

Week 21C - New Year's Day

 

Premier League

Aston Villa 1 v 0 Crystal Palace
Queen's Park Rangers 0 v 2 Swansea City
Southampton 1 v 2 Arsenal
Stoke City 1 v 1 Manchester United (12:45pm)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 v 2 Chelsea (5:30pm)

 

Conference Premier
Altrincham 1 v 0 Chester
Barnet 0 v 0 Aldershot Town

 

Scottish Premiership
Aberdeen 1 v 0 St Johnstone
Partick Thistle 0 v 2 Celtic (5:30pm)

 

A-League
Western Sydney Wanderers 1 v 1 Central Coast Mariners (8:30am)

 

Week 21D - 3rd, 4th & 5th January

 

FA Challenge Cup Third Round

Arsenal 2 v 0 Hull City (Sunday 5:30pm)

Barnsley 1 v 1 Middlesbrough
Blyth Spartans 0 v 2 Birmingham City
Burnley 1 v 2 Tottenham Hotspur (Monday 7:45pm)
Dover Athletic 0 v 2 Crystal Palace (Sunday 1pm)
Leicester City  0 v 1 Newcastle United
Rochdale 1 v 2 Nottingham Forest
Tranmere Rovers 0 v 3 Swansea City
Wimbledon 1 v 3 Liverpool (Monday 7:55pm)
Yeovil Town 0 v 4 Manchester United (Sunday 3:30pm)

 

French Cup Round of 64

Auxerre 2 v 1 Strasbourg (Sunday 2pm)

Avranches 0 v 1 Lorient (5pm)
Bastia 1 v 2 Lille (7:45pm)
Bobigny 0 v 1 √Čvian (2:15pm)
Bordeaux 2 v 1 Toulouse (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dinan 1 v 0 Guingamp (Sunday 1:15pm)
Dunkirk 1 v 2 Rennes (Sunday 2pm)
√Čpinal 0 v 2 Metz (Sunday 12:45pm)
Grenoble 1 v 4 Marseille (Sunday 7:45pm)
Lens 2 v 4 Lyon (Sunday 1:15pm)

Lusitanos 0 v 0 Reims (2:15pm)

Montpellier 1 v 2 Paris St Germain (Monday 7:45pm)
N√ģmes 0 v 1 Monaco (Sunday 1:15pm)
St √Čtienne 1 v 1 Nancy (Sunday 1:15pm)

Valenciennes 0 v 1 Nice (5pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 21A - Boxing Day & 27th December

 

Premier League

Burnley 0-3 Liverpool

West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Manchester City

 

Championship

Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Reading

Watford 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (5:30pm)

 

League One

Port Vale 1-2 Sheffield United

Walsall 1-1 Swindon Town

 

Conference Premier

Gateshead 2-0 Halifax Town

Torquay United 3-2 Bristol Rovers

 

Scottish Championship

Hibernian 1-2 Rangers (Saturday 12:15pm)

Livingston 0-4 Heart of Midlothian (Saturday)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...