Jump to content

Football Predictions League Week 29


Fog Dude

Recommended Posts

League Cup final

Liverpool 1-1 Manchester City (1-3 on penalties AET at Wembley Stadium ‚Äď this counts as a draw)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 1-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 3-2 Arsenal 
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Stoke City 2-1 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Swansea City 
Watford 0-0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 3-2 Crystal Palace 

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0 Schalke 
Wolfsburg 0-2 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 2-1 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 3-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 1-0 Chelsea
Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 1-1 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 0-3 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 1 - 2 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 2 - 0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1 - 1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 2 - 2 Chelsea
Stoke City 2 - 0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 0 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 1 - 0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 0 - 1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1 - 3 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 2-3 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 2-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-2 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 1-1 Chelsea
Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 2-1 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 0-2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1-3 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

League Cup final

 

Liverpool 2v1 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

 

 

Premier League

Leicester City 3v1 Norwich City

Manchester United 1v2 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)

Southampton 1v1 Chelsea

Stoke City 2v1 Aston Villa

Tottenham Hotspur 3v2 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)

Watford 2v0 Bournemouth

West Bromwich Albion 1v1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

 

 

German Bundesliga

Eintracht Frankfurt 1v2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)

Wolfsburg 1v3 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark(2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

League Cup final

Liverpool 1-2 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League

Leicester City 2-0 Norwich City

Manchester United 1-1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)

Southampton 0-1 Chelsea

Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa

Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)

Watford 1-0 Bournemouth

West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga

Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)

Wolfsburg 1-3 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 2-3 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 3-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-2 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 2-1 Chelsea
Stoke City 3-0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 1-1 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 0-4 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 1-3. Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 3-1 Norwich City
Manchester United 2-1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 1-3 Chelsea
Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 1-2 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 0-2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1-2 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

 

All games kick off on Saturday and at 3pm unless stated.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 1 v 2 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 2 v 0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1 v 1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 1 v 2 Chelsea
Stoke City 2 v 0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2 v 0 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 2 v 0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 0 v 0 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 v 1 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1 v 2 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 0 v 1 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 3 v 0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1 v 1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 1 v 1 Chelsea
Stoke City 1 v 0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2 v 0 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 1 v 0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1 v 1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 v 2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1 v 2 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark(2:30pm)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup Final
Liverpool 0-2 Manchester City (@ Wembley)

Premier League
Leicester City 3-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-2 Arsenal 
Southampton 1-1 Chelsea
Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Swansea City 
Watford 1-0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Crystal Palace 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-2 Schalke 
Wolfsburg 2-1 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 0 v 2 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 2 v 0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1 v 2 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 2 v 1 Chelsea
Stoke City 2 v 0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2 v 0 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 1 v 0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1 v 1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 2 v 3 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1 v 3 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 1-2 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League

Leicester City 2-0 Norwich City

Manchester United 0-1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)

Southampton 1-1 Chelsea

Stoke City 1-0 Aston Villa

Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)

Watford 1-0 Bournemouth

West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga

Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)

Wolfsburg 0-2 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 2 v 1 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 2 v 1 Norwich City
Manchester United 1 v 1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 1 v 1 Chelsea
Stoke City 2 v 1 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2 v 1 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 2 v 1 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1 v 1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1 v 2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1 v 2 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

League Cup final

Liverpool 1-3 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Premier League
Leicester City 1-0 Norwich City
Manchester United 1-1 Arsenal (Sunday 2:05pm)
Southampton 1-3 Chelsea
Stoke City 2-0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Swansea City (Sunday 2:05pm)
Watford 1-0 Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Crystal Palace (5:30pm)

 

German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 Schalke (Sunday 6:30pm)
Wolfsburg 0-3 Bayern Munich w/Zebra Kid Mark (2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...