Jump to content

UKFF FPL Week 42


Fog Dude

Recommended Posts

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 4-0 Aston Villa (at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 3-1 Athletic Bilbao 

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 1-3 Wolfsburg (at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A 

Fiorentina 3-0 Chievo 
Internazionale 4-3 Empoli
Napoli 2-4 Lazio
Sampdoria 2-2 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0-1 Paris St Germain (at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 2-2 Sporting Lisbon (AET at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras - Sporting won on penalties, which counts as a draw)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 3-1 San José Earthquakes 
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 Real Salt Lake 

 

Segunda División 

Alavés 0-2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2-0 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 2-0 Real Betis
Zaragoza 0-2 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 

Everton Ladies 3-0 Watford Ladies
Yeovil Town Ladies 0-3 Doncaster Belles 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 3v1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 0v2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 3v1 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2v0 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 2v1 Chievo 
Internazionale 1v0 Empoli
Napoli 1v1 Lazio
Sampdoria 3v0 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 1v2 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 0v2 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 2v1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 1v2 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 2v2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2v0 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 1v1 Real Betis
Zaragoza 2v1 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 2v0 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 1v2 Doncaster Belles 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal v Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium) 2-0
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk v Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park) 0-2

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm) 3-0

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund v Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin) 2-0

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina v Chievo 2-0
Internazionale v Empoli 2-1
Napoli v Lazio 2-1
Sampdoria v Parma 4-0

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre v Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France) 0-2

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga v Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras) 1-2

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto v San José Earthquakes (10pm) 1-0
Vancouver Whitecaps v Real Salt Lake (11pm) 2-0

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés v Valladolid 1-0
Osasuna v Recreativo Huelva 2-0
Tenerife v Real Betis 1-3
Zaragoza v Las Palmas 3-1

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies v Durham Women 3-0
Yeovil Town Ladies v Doncaster Belles 2-1

 

Apologies for missing last week!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 3-1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 0-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 3-1 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 2-0 Chievo 
Internazionale 2-1 Empoli
Napoli 0-0 Lazio
Sampdoria 3-0 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0-2 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1-2 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 2-0 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-0 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1-2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2-0 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 2-3 Real Betis
Zaragoza 1-1 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 2-0 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 1-3 Doncaster Belles 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Paid Members

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 2-0 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 4-1 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 3-2 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 3-0 Chievo 
Internazionale 2-1 Empoli
Napoli 2-1 Lazio
Sampdoria 2-0 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0-2 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1-3 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 2-1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-2 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1-2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2-1 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 1-3 Real Betis
Zaragoza 2-1 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 2-0 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 0-3 Doncaster Belles 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 2-0 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 1-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 4-0 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 2-1 Chievo 
Internazionale 2-1 Empoli
Napoli 2-1 Lazio
Sampdoria 2-0 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0-3 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1-2 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 2-1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 2-1 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1-2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2-1 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 1-3 Real Betis
Zaragoza 3-1 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 3-0 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 0-3 Doncaster Belles 

 

All games take place on Saturday unless stated. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 2-1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

 

Scottish Cup Final

Falkirk 0-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 3-0 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 2-0 Chievo

Internazionale 2-0 Empoli

Napoli 1-2 Lazio

Sampdoria 2-0 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0-3 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1-2 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 2-1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)

Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1-2 Valladolid

Osasuna 2-0 Recreativo Huelva

Tenerife 1-2 Real Betis

Zaragoza 1-0 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 3-0 Durham Women

Yeovil Town Ladies 0-3 Doncaster Belles

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 2 v 1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 0 v 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 3 v 0 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2 v 1 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 0 v 0 Chievo 
Internazionale 2 v 0 Empoli
Napoli 2 v 1 Lazio
Sampdoria 2 v 1 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0 v 2 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1 v 2 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 2 v 1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 1 v 1 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1 v 2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2 v 0 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 1 v 1 Real Betis
Zaragoza 2 v 0 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 3 v 0 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 0 v 2 Doncaster Belles 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 2-1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 2-0 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 1-0 Chievo 
Internazionale 1-0 Empoli
Napoli 0-0 Lazio
Sampdoria 1-0 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0-2 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 0-2 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 2-1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 3-0 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1-2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2-2 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 0-3 Real Betis
Zaragoza 1-1 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 1-0 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 2-2 Doncaster Belles

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Cup Final 
Arsenal 3-1 Aston Villa (@ Wembley)

Scottish Cup Final
Falkirk 0-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (@ Hampden Park)

Spanish Cup Final
Barcelona 2-0 Athletic Bilbao 

German Cup Final
Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Wolfsburg (@ Olympiastadion, Berlin)

Serie A 
Fiorentina 1-0 Chievo
Inter Milan 3-0 Empoli
Napoli 2-2 Lazio
Sampdoria 4-1 Parma

French Cup Final
Auxerre 1-3 Paris Saint Germain (@ Stade de France)

Portuguese Cup Final
Braga 0-1 Sporting Lisbon (@ Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

Major League Soccer
Toronto 1-1 San José Earthquakes 
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-0 Real Salt Lake 

Segunda División 
Alavés 0-2 Valladolid
Osasuna 0-0 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 2-2 Real Betis
Zaragoza 2-0 Las Palmas

Women's Super League 2 
Everton Ladies 3-0 Durham Women
Yeovil Town Ladies 2-1 Doncaster Belles

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 2 v 1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 1 v 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 2 v 1 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2 v 1 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 2 v 1 Chievo 
Internazionale 2 v 1 Empoli
Napoli 2 v 1 Lazio
Sampdoria 2 v 1 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 1 v 2 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 2 v 1 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 1 v 1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 2 v 1 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1 v 1 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2 v 1 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 1 v 2 Real Betis
Zaragoza 1 v1  Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 2 v 1 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 1 v 1 Doncaster Belles

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 2 v 1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

Scottish Cup Final

Falkirk 0 v 1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 1 v 0 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2 v 0 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 3 v 0 Chievo

Internazionale 1 v 0 Empoli

Napoli 2 v 1 Lazio

Sampdoria 2 v 0 Parma

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0 v 1 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1 v 2 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

Major League Soccer

Toronto 1 v 1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)

Vancouver Whitecaps 1 v 1 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 0 v 1 Valladolid

Osasuna 1 v 0 Recreativo Huelva

Tenerife 1 v 2 Real Betis

Zaragoza 1 v 2 Las Palmas

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 1 v 0 Durham Women

Yeovil Town Ladies 1 v 1 Doncaster Belles

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 3-1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)

Scottish Cup Final

Falkirk 0-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 2-1 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 1-2 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 1-0 Chievo

Internazionale 2-1 Empoli

Napoli 1-1 Lazio

Sampdoria 2-1Parma

French Cup Final

Auxerre 1-5 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 2-1 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

Major League Soccer

Toronto 1-1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)

Vancouver Whitecaps 1-3 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1-1 Valladolid

Osasuna 4-1 Recreativo Huelva

Tenerife 1-1 Real Betis

Zaragoza 2-0 Las Palmas

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 5-0 Durham Women

Yeovil Town Ladies 1-4 Doncaster Belles

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 3-1 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 0-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 3-1 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2-3 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 2-0 Chievo 
Internazionale 1-0 Empoli
Napoli 1-1 Lazio
Sampdoria 2-1 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 0-3 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1-3 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 1-1 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 0-2 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 1-0 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2-1 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 1-3 Real Betis
Zaragoza 2-0 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 3-1 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 0-2 Doncaster Belles

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FA Challenge Cup Final tie

Arsenal 4-0 Aston Villa (5:30pm, at Wembley Stadium)
 

Scottish Cup Final 

Falkirk 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (3pm, at Hampden Park)

 

Spanish Cup Final

Barcelona 3-0 Athletic Bilbao (8:30pm)

 

German Cup Final

Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Wolfsburg (7pm at the Olympiastadion, Berlin)

 

Serie A (Sunday 7:45pm)

Fiorentina 2-1 Chievo 
Internazionale 1-0 Empoli
Napoli 1-2 Lazio
Sampdoria 1-2 Parma

 

French Cup Final

Auxerre 1-4 Paris St Germain (8pm, at the Stade de France)

 

Portuguese Cup Final

Braga 1-3 Sporting Lisbon (Sunday 5pm at the Est√°dio Nacional, Oeiras)

 

Major League Soccer

Toronto 0-0 San José Earthquakes (10pm)
Vancouver Whitecaps 1-0 Real Salt Lake (11pm)

 

Segunda División (Sunday 5pm)

Alavés 0-2 Valladolid 
Osasuna 2-1 Recreativo Huelva
Tenerife 0-0 Real Betis
Zaragoza 1-0 Las Palmas

 

Women's Super League 2 (Sunday 2pm)

Everton Ladies 2-0 Durham Women 
Yeovil Town Ladies 0-2 Doncaster Belles 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...