Jump to content

RIDDUM_N_STYLE

Members
  • Content Count

    1,301
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

69 Excellent

About RIDDUM_N_STYLE

  • Rank
    Mid Carder
  • Birthday 04/19/1985

Profile Information

  • Location
    liverpool

Recent Profile Visitors

4,755 profile views
  1. It was just the last 3 matches of the house show Bayley/Ember Moon vs the Riott Squad, Finn vs Elias for the IC and The Shield vs Corbin/Lashley/McIntyre
  2. What was the deal with United wearing pink? In all the years we've played United I don't recall either side wearing an away strip. Couldn't believe just how bad United were, that was an easier win for us than the 3-0 a couple of seasons back, at least United gave us a fight that day. What is frustrating is how Jekyll and Hyde things have been as of late, we outclassed Chelsea, Arsenal and West Ham, the latter with relative ease then get run around by a relegated Fulham last week only to go do that today. There's still a lot of the fans base who have doubts over Silva but hopefully the signs are there for next year, especially after another clearout of the guff left over from the last 3 managers
  3. They haven’t, the Uso’s lost the Smackers belts to the Hardys last week
  4. Worst. Kind. Of. Kopite. What Red would even speak like that? You would get a slapping of both sides of the city speaking shit like that
  5. I’ve been up since 8am, put the show on at 9 on my laptop and it hasn’t felt like a drag imo, mainly because I watched the pre show live, cutting out 2 hours One thing that’s annoyed me was the fact Ember Moon and Harper made their returns last night, unannounced and not even getting proper entrances for their respective battle royals and you wouldn’t have known it if either hadn’t done their spots in the match NGL I was welling up for Kofi’s win, not gonna care if it’s a short reign, I’m just going to enjoy the ride while it lasts Genuinely shocked they opened with Lesnar/Rollins but it was a hot way to kick it off Dp agree that some of the matches could have been left off, like Mysterio/Joe, Reigns/McIntyre and Bálor/Lashley Cena going old school was the surprise of the night, if I’m right in thinking that’s the first time the gimmick has been used at Mania since he won the US title at WM20 (he was gradually evolving out of it a year later)
  6. Just seen the video proper of the Bret incident, what in absolute fuck goes through someone’s mind to do that? Knowing Bret’s history with health issues and what happened to Neidhart, stomach churning stuff. The loser’s name has been revealed in the US media and apparently he’s a bit of an unbalanced div on social media and an amateur MMA fighter
  7. Just on the final fall of the main event, fucking superb show from start to now, Riddle/Dream has been the ‘weakest’ match for me but even that was good which tells you how much of a belter the show’s been. WALTER ending Dunne’s reign a few weeks shy of the two year mark was great booking, be interesting to see who they book as his first challenger at the TV tapings later and in Glasgow in 2 weeks The tag match opener was a great send off for Blacochet, loved the duelling bows post match, just hope Ric isn’t too banged up for the Mania match Can’t see anyone dethroning Baszler at this point, one of the best heels NXT has had, wonder if they have her show up in Rousey’s corner tomorrow or at least backstage with her
  8. Pity the next set of UK tapings are happening tomorrow at Axxess, next home tapings aren't until the Glasgow ones over the Easter weekend so any Dunne farewell should he move up will be met with deathly silence if the Rumble tapings were anything to go by
  9. I've watched a Crazy Russian who may or may not be a Hacker do the same, MRE's are fascinating creations
  10. Had to make an edit to the Impact line up as LU champion Marty The Moth has replaced King Cuerno in the 8 man tag and ZSJ's opponent for the Supershow has been named as Shane Strickland Friday 5th April Wrestlecon - US vs The World Brian Cage vs Masato Tanaka MJF vs Ethan Page The Rascalz vs Australian Suicide, Adam Brooks and Robbie Eagles Rich Swann vs Jiro Kuroshio LAX vs Hart Foundation SHIMMER 113 Heart of SHIMMER Championship - Dust vs Samantha Heights SHIMMER Championship - Nicole Savoy vs Hiroyo Matsumoto Britt Baker vs Tessa Blanchard Shazza McKenzie vs Su Yung CHIKARA - Once Upon A Beginning CHIKARA Grand Championship - Ladder Match - Mr Touchdown vs Dasher Hatfield CCK vs Crummels and DeFarge The Colony vs F.I.S.T IPW:UK No Rules Bar Room Brawl - James Storm vs Jimmy Havoc Kip Sabian vs Vaughn Vertigo IPW:UK Women's Championship and HOG Women's Championship - Bobbi Tyler vs Sonya Strong WWN Supershow - Mercury Rising WWN Championship Match - JD Drake vs Kazusada Higuchi FiP Championship Match - Anthony Henry vs Absolute Andy SHINE Championship Match - Allysin Kay vs Miyu Yamashita RevPro UK - Live In NYC Hiroshi Tanahashi and Will Ospreay vs Minoru Suzuki and Zack Sabre Jr Roppongi 3K vs Aussie Open CCK vs Alex Coughlin and Karl Fredericks - Katsuyori Shibata as Special Ref David Starr vs Tomohiro Ishii Black Label Pro - Adventures in Wrestling BLP Championship - Street Fight - Ethan Page vs Kobe Durst Nick Gage vs Swoggle Brian Zane's Million Dollar Battle Royal Independent Wrestling Championship - Orange Cassidy vs Bryan Alvarez STARDOM - American Dream 2019 High Speed Championship - Hazuki vs Dust MLW Battle Riot II Battle Riot II - featuring Davey Boy Smith Jr, Minoru Tanaka, Pentagon Jr, MJF, Rich Swann and many more MLW Middleweight Championship - Teddy Hart vs Ace Austin LA Park vs Jimmy Havoc Rich Swann vs Brian Pillman Jr GCW Presents Joey Janela's Spring Break III Part 1 Death Match - Masashi Takeda vs Jimmy Lloyd Shinjiro Otani vs Nick Gage TAKA Michinoku vs Orange Cassidy FTW Sacred Heart Slam Forever No matches confirmed WrestleCon - Joey Ryan's Penis Party Taya and John Morrison vs Lucha Bros David Arquette vs Timothy Thatcher Matt Striker, Chuckie T and Trent Baretta vs Mike Babchik, Tommy Dreamer and Colt Cabana Demon Bunny vs Holidead and Thunder Rosa Joey Ryan, Val Venis and Sexxxy Eddy vs Priscilla Kelly, Session Moth Martina and Scarlett Bordeaux Blackcraft Wrestling - No Apologies Blackcraft Heavyweight Championship - Johnny Blackcraft vs David Starr Devil's Den Match - Jimmy Havoc vs G-Raver Masato Tanaka vs Chris Dickinson Pentagon Jr vs Simon Grimm Gangrel vs Matthew Justice Blackcraft Women's Championship - Saraya Knight vs Maria Manic Saturday 6th April Wrestling Revolver - Pancakes and Piledrivers III Wrestling Revolver Tag Team Championship - Gauntlet Match - The Rascalz vs Lucha Bros vs Aussie Open vs LAX vs Besties in the World vs Team Tremendous oVe vs The Unwanted Ricky Shane Page vs Tessa Blanchard Moose vs Brian Cage vs David Starr GCW Presents Orange Cassidy is doing something or whatever 5 O'Clock Somewhere Last Person Standing Match - Session Moth Martina vs Nate Webb 1 Minute Time Limit - Chuckie T vs Trent? Lumberjack Swamp Monster Match - Saraya Knight vs Allie Kat vs Shotzi Blackheart vs Kris Statlander 7 out of 13 Falls Match - Logan Easton Laroux vs Chris Brookes WWN Live Experience Wrap Up Kaiju Big Battel vs DDT House of Glory - Culture Clash HOG Crown Jewel Championship Match - Mantequilla vs Kikutaro Low-Ki and LAX vs Great Muta, Pentagon Jr and Tajiri Fenix vs Amazing Red Chaotic Wrestling - Chaos For A Cause Heavyweight Championship - Christian Cassanova vs JT Dunn Women's Championship - Tasha Steelz vs Alisha Edwards Tag Team Championship - The Bears vs Sent To Slaughter Anthony Greene vs Tommy Dreamer IWS Wrestling - Unstoppable Alcobrawl Match - Sexxxy Eddy vs Arik Cannon IWS Hardcore Women's Championship Match - Addy Starr vs Veda Scott vs Solo Darling Uncanny Attraction - Drags and Dropkicks Casanova Valentine vs MV Young Lee Moriarty vs Pinkie Sanchez Effy Open Challenge ROH/NJPW G1 Supercard IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match - Jay White vs Kazuchika Okada ROH World Championship - Ladder Match - Jay Lethal vs Marty Scurll vs Matt Taven IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match - Tetsuya Naito vs Kota Ibushi RevPro British Heavyweight Championship Match - Zack Sabre Jr vs Hiroshi Tanahashi IWGP Heavyweight Tag Team Championship and ROH World Tag Team Championship Match (Winner Takes All) - Guerrillas of Destiny vs Villain Enterprises vs The Briscoes vs SANADA and EVIL IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match - Taiji Ishimori vs Bandido vs Dragon Lee Women of Honor Championship Match - Mayu Iwatani vs Kelly Klein NEVER Openweight Championship and ROH Television Championship Match (Winner Takes All) - Jeff Cobb vs Will Ospreay Honor Rumble - featuring Jushin Liger, Kenny King, PJ Black, Cheeseburger and more) Bully Ray vs Juice Robinson Dalton Castle vs Rush Alfredo Palenque's Lucha Libre en el Bronx Talent appearing includes Blue Demon Jr, Ortiz, Super Comando and more CZW vs WrestlePro CZW World Championship Match - Dan Maff vs Mance Warner WSU Spirit Championship Match - Kris Statlander vs Leyla Hirsch GCW Presents Joey Janela's Spring Break III Part 2 - The Greatest Clusterfuck LA Park vs Masato Tanaka Rock and Roll Express vs LAX The Greatest Clusterfuck - featuring Essa Rios, Crowbar, Nate Webb, Arik Cannon, Parrow and Brendan from Wheatus Sunday 7th April Capitol Wrestling - Ready or Not Capitol Wrestling Championship Match - Matt Macintosh vs Eddie Kingston vs Sonny Kiss Capitol Deathmatch - Jeff Cannoball vs Zac Amico Best of 5 Series - Match 4 - Anthony Bowens vs Darius Carter Squared Circle Project Kobe Durst vs Ari Azteca Myron Reed vs Tyler Matrix Shane Sabre vs Jake Lander
  11. So as we all know Wrestlemania week isn't just restricted to whatever WWE do, this week represents the opportunity for many Indy companies to get new eyes on their product, Wrestlecon rolls into town for their annual convention and cards and in recent times ROH and Impact have got in on that Mania tourist money so with that said here is what is on tap for wrestling outside of the big show bubble this week, nearly all shows will be streamed online, mostly by FITE TV. First post covers the Wednesday and Thursday shows, tomorrow's covers Friday and Saturday Wednesday April 3rd Pizza Party Wrestling Matches include Ophidian vs Pizza Cat, Sam Jude vs Rory Gulak vs KTB in a Street Fight and T-Flex vs Tony Deppen UPWA : Undeniable UPWA Heavyweight Title - LA Tank vs Robbie E Billy Gunn vs Victor Andrews UPWA Tag Team Titles - Team Espana vs American Pitbulls vs Stars and Stripes (Buff Bagwell and the Patriot) vs the Dirty Blondes Chris Masters Masterlock Challenge Battle Club Pro - Women Crush Wednesday BCP Icons Championship - Harlow O'Hara vs Kylie Rae Maria Maniac vs Su Yung Allie Kat and Veda Scott vs Shazza McKenzie and Indi Hartwell Wrestlepro - Does Funny = Money? Santino Marella and Colt Cabana vs Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin and Gigolo Justin) Team Tremendous vs Demon Bunny Swoggle vs Dan Maff - Street Fight Tag Team Gauntlet - KM and Fallah Bah vs BwO vs Team Espana vs Shook Crew vs Breakfast Club vs Massage Force Murdermania Night 1 The Ugly Ducklings vs Gym Nasty Boys Thursday April 4th IndependentWrestling.TV - Family Reunion Independent Wrestling Championship - Orange Cassidy vs Jonathan Gresham ACTION Wrestling Championship - AC Mack vs Fred Yehi Jake Parnell vs Gary Jay - Last Man Standing EVOLVE 125 EVOLVE Championship - Austin Theory vs Kyle O'Reilly EVOLVE Tag Team Titles - Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy vs Konosuke Takeshita and MAO Montez Ford vs Shane Strickland Angelo Dawkins vs Colby Corino Destiny x Fight Club Pro - Fight For Destiny The Rascalz vs Besties in the World vs Team White Wolf vs Session Juice Chris Brookes, Kid Lykos and Kyle Fletcher vs Amazing Red, Puma King and Robbie Eagles Destiny NEXT Generation Championship - Kip Sabian vs Penelope Ford vs Trey Miguel vs Jake Atlas Ethan Page vs Shane Strickland vs Sami Callihan WXW - Amerika Ist Wunderbar WXW Unified World Wrestling Championship - Bobby Gunns vs Shigehiro Irie WXW Shotgun Championship - Marius Al Ani vs Emil Sitoci WXW World Tag Team Championship - Aussie Open vs The Workhorsemen LAX vs The Crown Lucky Kid vs David Starr GCW - Josh Barnett's Bloodsport Killer Kross vs Davey Boy Smith Jr Frank Mir vs Dan Severn Minoru Suzuki vs Josh Barnett Simon Gotch vs JR Kratos MLW - Rise of the Renegades (TV Tapings) MLW World Championship - Street Fight - Tom Lawlor vs Jimmy Havoc MJF vs Brian Pillman Jr Sami Callihan vs Mance Warner LA Park vs Pentagon Jr 6 Man Tables Match - Hart Foundation vs Dinasty Wrestlecon Supershow Will Ospreay vs Bandido Dragon Lee vs Barbaro Cavernario Zack Sabre Jr vs Shane Strickland Masato Tanaka vs Eddie Kingston NYWC - A Matter of Pride Chris Kanyon Memorial Battle Royal Sonny Kiss vs Melina Interspecies Wrestling - Boner Jam IV : Balls Out King of Crazy Championship - Fans Bring The Lego Deathmatch - Addy Starr vs Nick Gage vs Jeff Cannonball vs Matt Tremont Sexxxy Eddy vs Swoggle DDT Pro - Coming To America Iron Heavymetalweight Championship - Battle Royal - Saki Akai, Colt Cabana, Kikutaro, X, Makoto Oishi, Kazuki Hirata, Yoshihiko and Mizuki Watase Weapon Rumble - MAO vs Sanshiro Takagi Murdermania Night 2 Air Wolf vs Pinkie Sanchez vs Atomic Thunder Frog vs Arik Cannon Casanova Valentine vs Effy Impact Wrestling - United We Stand Extreme Rules Tag Match - Lucha Bros vs RVD and Sabu X Division Title - Rich Swann vs Flamita Ultimate X - Johnny Impact (World Champion) vs Jake Crist vs Dante Fox vs Jack Evans vs Pat Buck vs Kotto Brazil Knockouts Championship - Taya vs Jordynne Grace vs Katie Forbes vs Rosemary LAX vs Promociones Dorado Monster's Ball - Jimmy Havoc vs Sami Callihan Joey Ryan vs Tessa Blanchard Team Impact (Eddie Edwards, Moose, Brian Cage and ??) vs Lucha Underground (Aerostar, Drago, Daga and Marty The Moth Martinez) AIW - Slumber Party Massacre Absolute Championship - PB Smooth vs Tom Lawlor vs Tim Donst vs Matthew Justice AIW Tag Team Championship - To Infinity And Beyond vs The Production vs The Philly Marino Experience vs The Boys From Jollyville Scott Steiner vs Swoggle Ethan Page and MJF vs Colt Cabana and Space Monkey Kaiju Big Battel - The 25th Silver Jubilee Kaiju Grand Championship Fight-o - Erebus vs Powa Ranjuru Southern Division Championship Fight-o - American Beetle vs Hell Monkey Double Danger Tandem Tag Championship Fight-o - SWO vs Los Plantinos Burger Bear vs Tucor
  12. They always come across that way during the Axxess preview livestream, it's one of the highlights of Mania week for me personally
  13. Solskjaer has been given the United job on a permanent 3 year deal, bit of a gamble by United but he deserves the shot after turning things around post Jose
×
×
  • Create New...