Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Week 8 fixtures

Premier League

Fulham 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Liverpool 3-0 Sheffield United (20:00)
Arsenal 2-1 Leicester City (Sunday 19:15)

FA Challenge Cup last qualifying round
Leiston 1-3 Barnet
Sholing 1-4 Torquay United
South Shields 1-2 Halifax Town

La Liga
Barcelona 2-2 Real Madrid
Atlético Madrid 2-0 Real Betis (20:00)

Maltese Premier League
Senglea Athletic 1-0 Tarxien Rainbows w/@Stinky Dad (14:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 129
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Week 8 fixtures

Premier League

Fulham 0 -2 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2 - 1 Chelsea (17:30)
Liverpool 3 - 0 Sheffield United (20:00)
Arsenal 1 - 0 Leicester City (Sunday 19:15)

FA Challenge Cup last qualifying round

Leiston 0-2 Barnet
Sholing 0 - 3 Torquay United
South Shields 1 - 3 Halifax Town

La Liga

Barcelona 2 - 2 Real Madrid
Atlético Madrid 2 - 0 Real Betis (20:00)

Maltese Premier League
Senglea Athletic 0 - 1 Tarxien Rainbows w/@Stinky Dad (14:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Fulham 1 v 2 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 1 v 2 Chelsea (17:30)
Liverpool 2 v 0 Sheffield United (20:00)
Arsenal  1 v 1 Leicester City (Sunday 19:15)

FA Challenge Cup last qualifying round
Leiston 0 v 2 Barnet
Sholing 0 v 2 Torquay United
South Shields 0 v 2 Halifax Town

La Liga
Barcelona 2 v 1 Real Madrid
Atlético Madrid 2 v 0 Real Betis (20:00)

Maltese Premier League
Senglea Athletic 1 v 2 Tarxien Rainbows w/@Stinky Dad (14:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Paid Members

Premier League

Fulham 0 v 1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 0 v 1 Chelsea (17:30)
Liverpool 2 v 1 Sheffield United (20:00)
Arsenal  1 v 2 Leicester City (Sunday 19:15)

FA Challenge Cup last qualifying round
Leiston 0 v 3 Barnet
Sholing 1 v 4 Torquay United
South Shields 0 v 2 Halifax Town

La Liga
Barcelona 2 v 0 Real Madrid
Atlético Madrid 2 v 1 Real Betis (20:00)

Maltese Premier League
Senglea Athletic 3 v 2 Tarxien Rainbows w/@Stinky Dad (14:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 8 fixtures

Premier League

Fulham 0-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Liverpool 2-0 Sheffield United (20:00)
Arsenal 1-1 Leicester City (Sunday 19:15)

FA Challenge Cup last qualifying round
Leiston 0-2 Barnet
Sholing 1-3 Torquay United
South Shields 0-1 Halifax Town

La Liga
Barcelona 2-1 Real Madrid
Atlético Madrid 1-0 Real Betis (20:00)

Maltese Premier League
Senglea Athletic 0-0 Tarxien Rainbows w/@Stinky Dad (14:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

The final scores went into the initial post on Sunday night, and the table actually needed significant alteration afterwards because there was some decent scoring for the first time in what feels like ages. Stinky got his D2D bet right as the mighty Rainbows emphatically pulled ahead of fellow strugglers Senglea down in the Mediterranean. That earned him a dozen bonus points to move him to within 4 points of the lead. Without the bonuses, TildeGuy would've been joint top scorer as he moves clear of last place, above MVP RULZ, who is in turn a full 7 ahead of ultimo. Rory's poor form sees him threatening to join that trio as he was this round's worst performer. Vegeta was also into double figures after managing more than one exact score.

Away from the Maltesers, a home reverse in El Cl√°sico caught almost everyone out (including the Chairman of Barcelona himself, it seems) but a win for Atleti proved much more fruitful. Closer to home, one FA Cup tie went comfortably with the favourites, another went narrowly with them and was generally good for one-pointers, but the other saw an upset which no-one else guessed right but me. In the EPL, victory for Liverpool yielded a lot of points, and success for Palace was almost as helpful, but a triumph on the road for the Foxes and a stalemate at Old Trafford produced more of a mixed bag of outcomes.

A new set of 10 will go live in the first post shortly. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9 fixtures

Premier League

Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United (17:30)
Aston Villa 1-2 Southampton (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United w/@ultimo the great 2-1 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30) 

2019-20 Women's FA Cup Final
Everton 0-2 Manchester City (Sunday 14:30, at Wembley Stadium)

2019-20 Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)
Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Hibernian (17:00)
Celtic 2-1 Aberdeen (Sunday 14:30)

German Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Hertha Berlin 2-1 Wolfsburg (Sunday 17:00)

Austrian Bundesliga
Sturm Graz 1-1 LASK (Sunday 16:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9 fixtures

Premier League

Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Aston Villa 1-2 Southampton (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United w/@ultimo the great 0-1 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30) 

2019-20 Women's FA Cup Final
Everton 1-3 Manchester City (Sunday 14:30, at Wembley Stadium)

2019-20 Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)
Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Hibernian (17:00)
Celtic 2-0 Aberdeen (Sunday 14:30)

German Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld 0-3 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Hertha Berlin 2-1 Wolfsburg (Sunday 17:00)

Austrian Bundesliga
Sturm Graz 2-1 LASK (Sunday 16:00)

All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9 fixtures

Premier League

Burnley 1 - 3 Chelsea
Liverpool 3 - 2 West Ham United (17:30)
Aston Villa 2 - 1 Southampton (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United w/@ultimo the great 2 - 0 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30) 

2019-20 Women's FA Cup Final

Everton 0 - 2 Manchester City (Sunday 14:30, at Wembley Stadium)

2019-20 Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)

Heart of Midlothian 1 - 1 Hibernian (17:00)
Celtic 2 - 0 Aberdeen (Sunday 14:30)

German Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld 1 - 3 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Hertha Berlin 1 - 1 Wolfsburg (Sunday 17:00)

Austrian Bundesliga

Sturm Graz 1 - 1 LASK (Sunday 16:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-1 West Ham United 
Aston Villa 1-1 Southampton 
Manchester United w/ultimo 2-4 Arsenal 

2020 Women's FA Cup Final
Everton 1-3 Manchester City (@ Wembley)

2020 Scottish Cup semis (@ Hampden)
Hearts 1-2 Hibernian 
Celtic 3-0 Aberdeen 

German Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld 0-3 Borussia Dortmund 
Hertha Berlin 2-2 Wolfsburg 

Austrian Bundesliga
Sturm Graz 1-0 LASK Linz

Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Burnley 1-1 Chelsea
Liverpool 1-2 West Ham United 
Aston Villa 0-2 Southampton 
Manchester United w/ultimo 2-1 Arsenal 

2020 Women's FA Cup Final
Everton 1-0 Manchester City (@ Wembley)

2020 Scottish Cup semis (@ Hampden)
Hearts 0-2 Hibernian 
Celtic 2-1 Aberdeen 

German Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld 2-2 Borussia Dortmund 
Hertha Berlin 1-0 Wolfsburg 

Austrian Bundesliga
Sturm Graz 2-3 LASK Linz

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9 fixtures

Premier League

Burnley 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Aston Villa 2-2 Southampton (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United w/@ultimo the great 2-2 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30) 

2019-20 Women's FA Cup Final

Everton 1-2 Manchester City (Sunday 14:30, at Wembley Stadium)

2019-20 Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)

Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Hibernian (17:00)
Celtic 2-0 Aberdeen (Sunday 14:30)

German Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Hertha Berlin 2-1 Wolfsburg (Sunday 17:00)

Austrian Bundesliga

Sturm Graz 2-1 LASK (Sunday 16:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Week 9 fixtures

Premier League

Burnley 0 v2  Chelsea
Liverpool 2 v 1 West Ham United (17:30)
Aston Villa 1 v 1 Southampton (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United w/@ultimo the great 1 v 2 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30) 

2019-20 Women's FA Cup Final
Everton 1 v 2 Manchester City (Sunday 14:30, at Wembley Stadium)

2019-20 Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)
Heart of Midlothian 1 v 0 Hibernian (17:00)
Celtic 2 v 1 Aberdeen (Sunday 14:30)

German Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld 0 v 2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Hertha Berlin 1 v 1 Wolfsburg (Sunday 17:00)

Austrian Bundesliga
Sturm Graz 2 v 1 LASK (Sunday 16:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 9 fixtures

Premier League

Burnley 0-3 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Aston Villa 2-0 Southampton (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United w/@ultimo the great 3-1 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30) 

2019-20 Women's FA Cup Final
Everton 0-2 Manchester City (Sunday 14:30, at Wembley Stadium)

2019-20 Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)
Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Hibernian (17:00)
Celtic 3-1 Aberdeen (Sunday 14:30)

German Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Hertha Berlin 1-2 Wolfsburg (Sunday 17:00)

Austrian Bundesliga
Sturm Graz 2-0 LASK (Sunday 16:00)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Paid Members

Don't go out on the piss for the rugby. 

 

Aston Villa 1 - 2 Southampton (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United w/@ultimo the great 0 - 0 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30) 

2019-20 Women's FA Cup Final

Everton 0 - 3 Manchester City (Sunday 14:30, at Wembley Stadium)

2019-20 Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park) 

Celtic 2 - 1 Aberdeen (Sunday 14:30)

German Bundesliga

Hertha Berlin 0 - 1 Wolfsburg (Sunday 17:00)

Austrian Bundesliga

Sturm Graz 1 - 0 LASK (Sunday 16:00) 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
×
×
  • Create New...