Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Fog Dude

UKFF FPL 2019-2020

Recommended Posts

Week 24 fixtures 

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 3 Liverpool (5:30pm)
Aston Villa 1 - 4 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm)

FA Trophy Second Round

Farsley Celtic 1 - 3 Barnet w/@TildeGuy~!

FA Women's Super League

Brighton & Hove Albion 0 - 4 Arsenal (Sunday 12:30pm)
Reading 1 - 1 Birmingham

Serie A

Lazio 1 - 1 Napoli (5pm)
Roma 2 - 2 Juventus (Sunday 7:45pm)

Spanish Cup Round 2

Portugalete 1 - 4 Real Betis
Sestao River 0 - 3 Athletic Bilbao (6pm)
Escobedo 0 - 3 Sevilla (Sunday 11am)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Spurs 1-2 Liverpool 
Aston Villa 0-3 Manchester City 

FA Trophy Second Round

Farsley Celtic 1-1 Barnet w/TildeGuy

Women's Super League

Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Arsenal 
Reading 1-0 Birmingham City 

Serie A

Lazio 0-2 Napoli 
Roma 2-1 Juventus 

Spanish Cup Round 2

Portugalete 0-1 Real Betis
Sestao River 0-4 Athletic Bilbao 
Escobedo 2-3 Sevilla

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 24 fixtures 

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 1 v 2 Liverpool (5:30pm)
Aston Villa 1 v 3 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm)

FA Trophy Second Round

Farsley Celtic 0 v 3 Barnet w/@TildeGuy~!

FA Women's Super League

Brighton & Hove Albion 0 v 2 Arsenal (Sunday 12:30pm)
Reading 0 v 1 Birmingham City (Sunday 2pm)

Serie A

Lazio 1 v 2 Napoli (5pm)
Roma 1 v 2 Juventus (Sunday 7:45pm)

Spanish Cup Round 2

Portugalete 0 v 2 Real Betis
Sestao River 0 v 1 Athletic Bilbao (6pm)
Escobedo 1 v 3 Sevilla (Sunday 11am)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 24 fixtures 

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur  0 v  2 Liverpool (5:30pm)
Aston Villa  0 v  3 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm)

FA Trophy Second Round

Farsley Celtic  0 v  2 Barnet w/@TildeGuy~!

FA Women's Super League

Brighton & Hove Albion  0 v  2 Arsenal (Sunday 12:30pm)
Reading 0 v  2 Birmingham City (Sunday 2pm)

Serie A

Lazio  1 v  1 Napoli (5pm)
Roma  0 v  3 Juventus (Sunday 7:45pm)

Spanish Cup Round 2

Portugalete  0 v  6 Real Betis
Sestao River  0 v  5 Athletic Bilbao (6pm)
Escobedo  0 v  5 Sevilla (Sunday 11am)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 24 fixtures 

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur  1-2 Liverpool (5:30pm)
Aston Villa  1-4 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm)

FA Trophy Second Round

Farsley Celtic 1-1 Barnet w/@TildeGuy~!

FA Women's Super League

Brighton & Hove Albion 0-3 Arsenal (Sunday 12:30pm)
Reading 0-2 Birmingham City (Sunday 2pm)

Serie A

Lazio 2--1 Napoli (5pm)
Roma 1-2 Juventus (Sunday 7:45pm)

Spanish Cup Round 2

Portugalete 2-4 Real Betis
Sestao River 0-4 Athletic Bilbao (6pm)
Escobedo 1-4 Sevilla (Sunday 11am)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 24 fixtures 

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Liverpool (5:30pm)
Aston Villa 1-3 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm)

FA Trophy Second Round

Farsley Celtic 0-1 Barnet w/@TildeGuy~!

FA Women's Super League

Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Arsenal (Sunday 12:30pm)
Reading 1-1 Birmingham City (Sunday 2pm)

Serie A

Lazio 2-1 Napoli (5pm)
Roma 1-3 Juventus (Sunday 7:45pm)

Spanish Cup Round 2

Portugalete 0-2 Real Betis
Sestao River 0-2 Athletic Bilbao (6pm)
Escobedo 0-3 Sevilla (Sunday 11am)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Liverpool (5:30pm)
Aston Villa 1-1 Manchester City (Sunday 4:30pm)

FA Trophy Second Round

Farsley Celtic 0-2 Barnet

FA Women's Super League

Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Arsenal (Sunday 12:30pm)
Reading 2-1 Birmingham City (Sunday 2pm)

Serie A

Lazio 1-0 Napoli (5pm)
Roma 1-0 Juventus (Sunday 7:45pm)

Spanish Cup Round 2

Portugalete 0-3 Real Betis
Sestao River 0-3 Athletic Bilbao (6pm)
Escobedo 0-4 Sevilla (Sunday 11am)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The final scores went into the initial post on Sunday night, including a very neat set of away wins for the La Liga sides in Spain (0-3, 0-4 and 0-5). Everybody got all those results right, if not the scorelines, although there were minor upsets elsewhere. Then again, does Deportivo getting knocked out even count as much of a shock these days?

Anyway, the table's been updated too. It was also Tilde's D2D turn and he got his bet wrong, but only two other participants actually disagreed with him, which makes me wonder if I should've gone for the other match I had in mind from that competition instead. (It also finished 1-1, by the way.) That was enough to see Vegeta retake the lead by a point, although TildeGuy was at least spared being lowest scorer as Briefcase and ultimo failed to get any three-pointers. Rory's still adrift by 10 at the bottom, whilst MVP RULZ continues his outstanding recent form to move up into joint fourth place. 

Away from la Copa and the FA Trophy, victories for Liverpool, Man City, Arsenal Ladies and Juve generally proved fruitful, but reverses on the road for Napoli and Birmingham Women caught a lot of people out despite a relatively high-scoring round. 

A new set up fixtures will be up in the first post soon, for both the main tournament and the FPL Cup. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 25 fixtures 

Premier League

Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 2-1 Bournemouth
Southampton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 2-1 Everton
Newcastle United 0-3 Chelsea (5:30pm)
Liverpool 1-2 Manchester United (Sunday 4:30pm)

Scottish Cup Round 4

Partick Thistle 0-3 Celtic (5:30pm)
Dundee United 0-2 Hibernian (Sunday)

French Cup Round 10

Gonfreville 0-3 Lille (2pm)
Athlético Marseille 0-3 Rennes (Sunday 4:15pm)
 

All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 3pm unless stated. Start times are listed in GMT. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 25 fixtures 

Premier League

Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-2 Bournemouth
Southampton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 1-2 Everton
Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea (5:30pm)
Liverpool 2-0 Manchester United (Sunday 4:30pm)

Scottish Cup Round 4

Partick Thistle 0-3 Celtic (5:30pm)
Dundee United 0-2 Hibernian (Sunday)

French Cup Round 10

Gonfreville 0-2 Lille (2pm)
Athlético Marseille 0-2 Rennes (Sunday 4:15pm)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 25 fixtures 

Premier League

Brighton & Hove Albion 1 v 1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 2 v 1 Bournemouth
Southampton 1 v 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 1 v 1 Everton
Newcastle United 1 v 2 Chelsea (5:30pm)
Liverpool 2 v 1 Manchester United (Sunday 4:30pm)

Scottish Cup Round 4

Partick Thistle 0 v 2 Celtic (5:30pm)
Dundee United 1 v 2 Hibernian (Sunday)

French Cup Round 10

Gonfreville 0 v 2 Lille (2pm)
Athlético Marseille 0 v 1 Rennes (Sunday 4:15pm)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Week 25 fixtures 

Premier League

Brighton & Hove Albion 2 - 1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 2 - 2 Bournemouth
Southampton 1 - 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 2 - 1 Everton
Newcastle United 0 - 1 Chelsea (5:30pm)
Liverpool 3 - 1 Manchester United (Sunday 4:30pm)

Scottish Cup Round 4

Partick Thistle 0 - 2 Celtic (5:30pm)
Dundee United 0 - 2 Hibernian (Sunday)

French Cup Round 10

Gonfreville 0 - 4 Lille (2pm)
Athlético Marseille 0 - 3 Rennes (Sunday 4:15pm)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 2-1 Bournemouth
Southampton 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 0-0 Everton
Newcastle United 1-2 Chelsea 
Liverpool 1-0 Manchester United 

Scottish Cup Round 4

Partick Thistle 1-3 Celtic 
Dundee United 2-2 Hibernian 

French Cup Round 10

Gonfreville 0-3 Lille (2pm)
Athlético Marseille 0-2 Rennes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-0 Bournemouth
Southampton 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 1-0 Everton
Newcastle United 0-1 Chelsea 
Liverpool 1-2 Manchester United 

Scottish Cup Round 4

Partick Thistle 1-4 Celtic 
Dundee United 3-1 Hibernian 

French Cup Round 10

Gonfreville 0-2 Lille (2pm)
Athlético Marseille 0-2 Rennes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier League

Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-0 Bournemouth
Southampton 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 1-2 Everton
Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea 
Liverpool 2-1 Manchester United 

Scottish Cup Round 4

Partick Thistle 1-3 Celtic 
Dundee United 1-2 Hibernian 

French Cup Round 10

Gonfreville 0-3 Lille (2pm)
Athlético Marseille 1-3 Rennes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...