Jump to content

Football Predictions League Week 5


Fog Dude

Recommended Posts

There were bonus points for everyone who guessed the right number of goals that England scored. 

 

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 1-3 Northern Ireland 
Georgia 1-0 Scotland 
Gibraltar 0-4 Ireland 
Russia 1-0 Sweden 
San Marino 0-6 England 
Turkey 3-0 Netherlands 
Wales 0-0 Israel 
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 1-0 Tunisia 
Namibia 0-2 Senegal 
Sierra Leone 0-0 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 0-1 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 0-1 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 0-3 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 1-1 Sweden 
San Marino 0-4 England 
Turkey 1-2 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 2-1 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0-2 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 0-2 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 0-1 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 0 v 2 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 0 v 1 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 0 v 5 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 2 v 1 Sweden 
San Marino 0 v 7 England 
Turkey 1 v 1 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 1 v 1 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 1 v 1 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 0 v 1 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 0 v 3 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faroe Islands 1-3 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 0-2 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 1-3 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 0-2 Sweden 
San Marino 0-5 England 
Turkey 1-3 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 3-0 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 1-2 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 1-1 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 1-2 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 0-1 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 1-2 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 1-6 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 1-1 Sweden 
San Marino 0-8 England 
Turkey 2-2 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 2-1 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 1-2 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 0-3 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 1-1 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 0 - 2 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 1 - 2 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 0 - 3 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 1 - 1 Sweden 
San Marino 0 - 4 England 
Turkey 1 - 1 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 2 - 0 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0 - 2 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 0 - 1 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 0  -  2 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 0-3 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 0-2 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 0-4 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 1-2 Sweden 
San Marino 0-5 England 
Turkey 0-2 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 2-1 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0-1 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 1-2 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 1-3 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

 

All games kick off at 5pm and on Saturday unless stated.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 1v2 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 0v2 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 0v5 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 2v1 Sweden 
San Marino 0v6 England 
Turkey 1v1 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 2v1 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 1v3 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 1v2 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 1v2 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

No ridiculous bonus points incentive for the San Marino v England match?!?! For shame Foggy, for shame!!

Is it too late to add that now? It only occurred to me after I'd slept on it and already made the post. I'll edit it in, and also make my own picks now, which is only fair so I don't swerve everyone by betting on a Sierra Leone win in 3 days' time:

 

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification 

Faroe Islands 1-2 Northern Ireland 

Georgia 0-1 Scotland 

Gibraltar 1-4 Ireland 

Russia 1-1 Sweden

San Marino 0-5 England

Turkey 2-2 Netherlands 

Wales 2-1 Israel 

 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0-0 Tunisia 

Namibia 1-0 Senegal 

Sierra Leone 0-3 Ivory Coast w/me

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 0-2 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 1-3 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 0-4 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 2-1 Sweden 
San Marino 0-6 England 
Turkey 1-1 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 2-0 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0-2 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 1-3 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 1-1 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 0 v 2 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)

Georgia 0 v 1 Scotland (Friday)

Gibraltar 0 v 4 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)

Russia 1 v 1 Sweden

San Marino 0 v 4 England

Turkey 1 v 2 Netherlands (Sunday)

Wales 1 v 0 Israel (Sunday)

 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0 v 1 Tunisia (4pm)

Namibia 0 v 1 Senegal (2:30pm)

Sierra Leone 0 v 3 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 1 v 2 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Georgia 1 v 2 Scotland (Friday)
Gibraltar 0 v 3 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)
Russia 1 v 1 Sweden 
San Marino 0 v 4 England 
Turkey 2 v 1 Netherlands (Sunday)
Wales 2 v 1 Israel (Sunday)
 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0 v 2 Tunisia (4pm)
Namibia 0 v  3 Senegal (2:30pm)
Sierra Leone 0 v 3 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UEFA Euro 2016 qualification (various groups)

Faeroe Islands 1-2 Northern Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)

Georgia 0-2 Scotland (Friday)

Gibraltar 0-4 Ireland (Friday 7:45pm)

Russia 1-1 Sweden

San Marino 0-6 England

Turkey 1-3 Netherlands (Sunday)

Wales 2-1 Israel (Sunday)

 

Africa[n] Cup of Nations qualifying (Groups A, I & K)

Liberia 0-2 Tunisia (4pm)

Namibia 0-2 Senegal (2:30pm)

Sierra Leone 0-2 Ivory Coast w/Fog Dude (Sunday 1am)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...