Jump to content

Football Predictions League Week 2


Fog Dude

Recommended Posts

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal 
Manchester City 3-0 Chelsea 
Sunderland 1-3 Norwich City
Swansea City 2-0 Newcastle United (without King Mal the Glorious)
Watford 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 1-2 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 0-3 Schalke 
Wolfsburg 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 0-0 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 1-1 Norwich City
Swansea City 2-0 Newcastle United
Watford 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 2-0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 2-1 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 0 - 3 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 3 - 1 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 2 - 1 Norwich City
Swansea City 2 - 1 Newcastle United
Watford 1 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 2 - 0 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1 - 2 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 2 - 0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1 - 1 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 2 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 2-2 Norwich City
Swansea City 2-1 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious
Watford 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1-2 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

 

All games kick off on Saturday and at 3pm unless stated.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal
Manchester City 1-1 Chelsea
Sunderland 1-1 Norwich City
Swansea City 2-1 Newcastle United
Watford 0-0 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-1 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 2-0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1-2 Schalke
Wolfsburg 3-0 Eintracht Frankfurt

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1v2 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 2v0 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 3v1 Norwich City
Swansea City 2v1 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious
Watford 2v2 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 2v1 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 2v1 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 2v0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 2v1 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 3v1 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 0-1 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)

Manchester City 1-1 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)

Sunderland 1-1 Norwich City

Swansea City 2-1 Newcastle United

Watford 0-1 West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United 3-2 Leicester City

 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-1 Blackburn Rovers

Nottingham Forest 3-0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1-1 Schalke (2:30pm)

Wolfsburg 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 0-2 Norwich City
Swansea City 2-2 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious
Watford 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 1-1 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 2-1 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

‚Äč

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)

Manchester City 1-1 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)

Sunderland 1-0 Norwich City

Swansea City 1-0 Newcastle United w/King Mal

Watford 2-1 West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United 1-0 Leicester City

 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-2 Blackburn Rovers

Nottingham Forest 2-0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1-2 Schalke (2:30pm)

Wolfsburg 2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League
Crystal Palace 2-1 Arsenal 
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea 
Sunderland 1-1 Norwich City
Swansea City 3-1 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious
Watford 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 3-2 Leicester City

Championship
Huddersfield Town 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 1-2 Rotherham United

German Bundesliga
Werder Bremen 0-1 Schalke 
Wolfsburg 3-0 Eintracht Frankfurt 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 2-1 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 0-0 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 0-1 Norwich City
Swansea City 3-1 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious
Watford 2-1 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 1-1 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 3-0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 2-1 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I'm devastated I missed week 1. Not even sure I'm in the competition this year but here are my picks for week 2.

 

Premier League

Crystal Palace 2 v 2 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 1 v 0 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 2 v 1 Norwich City
Swansea City 3 v 2 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious
Watford 1 v 0 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 2 v 0 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 2 v 1 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 3 v 0 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 2 v 1 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 3 v 1 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Paid Members

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1 v 2 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)

Manchester City 2 v 1 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)

Sunderland 1 v 1 Norwich City

Swansea City 2 v 0 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious

Watford 1 v 2 West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United 3 v 1 Leicester City

 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1 v 2 Blackburn Rovers

Nottingham Forest 2 v 1 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1 v 2 Schalke (2:30pm)

Wolfsburg 3 v 1 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)

Manchester City 0-1 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)

Sunderland 2-1 Norwich City

Swansea City 2-1Newcastle United w/ King Mal The Glorious

Watford 2-0 West Bromwich Albion

West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1-2 Blackburn Rovers

Nottingham Forest 1-0 Rotherham United

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1-2 Schalke (2:30pm)

Wolfsburg 4-0 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Premier League

Crystal Palace 1 v 1 Arsenal (Sunday 1:30pm)
Manchester City 2 v 1 Chelsea (Sunday 4pm)
Sunderland 2 v 1 Norwich City
Swansea City 2 v 1 Newcastle United w/King Mal the Glorious
Watford 1 v 1 West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United 1 v 1 Leicester City
 

Championship

Huddersfield Town 1 v 1 Blackburn Rovers
Nottingham Forest 2 v 1 Rotherham United

 

German Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 1 v 1 Schalke (2:30pm)
Wolfsburg 2 v 1 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 2:30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...