Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
diamond_dust

2015/2016 UK Calendar of Events

Recommended Posts

*****2017 CALENDAR ANNOUNCEMENT****

FROM THE END OF THIS YEAR I WONT BE ABLE TO DO THIS CALENDAR, OR THE ONE FOR FSM DUE TO LACK OF TIME. IF ANYONE WOULD LIKE TO TAKE OVER THESE THEN I KNOW A LOT OF PEOPLE WOULD BE GRATEFUL.

If I've missed any or if anything needs to be changed/added let me know, preferably by PM as I'm more likely to see it.

Neither myself nor the UKFF are responsible for the events listed and you are advised to check with the company running the show before traveling.

 

 

October
 
01/10/16 UKPW: Teynham Community Hall, Teynham
01/10/16 Southside "Speed King": Rushcliffe Leisure Centre, Nottingham
01/10/16 Southside "Need for Speed": Rushcliffe Leisure Centre, Nottingham
01/10/16 EBW: Queens Social Club, Sheffield
01/10/16 PBW: Dobbie Hall, Larbert
01/10/16 4FW: Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham
01/10/16 GWA: The Pelham Suite, Grimsby
01/10/16 LCW: Brockington College, Leicester
01/10/16 PBW: Dobbie Hall, Larbert
01/10/16 W3L: Carnegie Leisure Centre, Dunfermline
02/10/16 Southside "Ill Manors": Corporation, Sheffield
02/10/16 Southside "Queen of the Ring": Corporation, Sheffield
02/10/16 EAW: Pemberton Centre, Rushden
02/10/16 W3L: Consett Leisure Centre, Consett
07/10/16 HOPE "Evolution 44": Forest Town Arena, Mansfield
07/10/16 SLAM!: Brook Street Community Centre, Tipton
07/10/16 WW: Theatr Brycheiniog, Brecon
08/10/16 WZ: Balmedie Leisure Centre, Balmedie
08/10/16 PBW: Town Hall, Aidrie
08/10/16 WCPW: Silver Blades Arena, Manchester
08/10/16 BASIX: Coedpoeth Parish Hall, Coedpoeth
08/10/16 KPW: Rubery Social Club, Birmingham
09/10/16 NGW "Brit Wres Fest": Milton Keynes Arena, Milton Keynes
09/10/16 HOPE "Evolution 45": The Brooklands Club, Leighton Buzzard
09/10/16 IPW:UK "Supershow 4":  Casino Rooms Nightclub, Rochester
09/10/16 ICW "Friday Night Fight Club": The Garage, Glasgow
09/10/16 PE "Break It Down": Walkabout, Sheffield
12/10/16 BWP: Penyffordd Legion, Penyffordd
14/10/16 HOPE "Evolution 46": The Polish Club, Derby
14/10/16 WW: Princess Royal Theatre, Port Talbot
15/10/16 FSW "Underground 19": The Longfield Suite, Prestwich
15/10/16 WZ: Kincorth Community Centre, Aberdeen
16/10/16 PROGRESS "Chapter 37": The Ritz, Manchester
21/10/16 W3L: Waterhailes Education Centre, Edinburgh
22/10/16 W3L: Rothes Hall, Glenrothes
22/10/16 4FW "Kingdom Rising": MECA, Swindon
22/10/16 AWW "Halloween Hell": Hadley Stadium, Smethwick
22/10/16 HOPE: Grosvenor Rooms, Sutton in Ashfield
22/10/16 IF "Spooky Spectacular": The Ivy Leaf, Sheldon
22/10/16 LPW: Harehill WMC, Leeds
22/10/16 RWA: New Images Youth Centre, Winsford
23/10/16 JDW: Windle Labour Club, St Helens
23/10/16 BASIX: Lyon's Robin Hood Holiday Park, Rhyl
23/10/16 HOPE: Queens Park Leisure Centre, Chesterfield
23/10/16 W3L: Bleachingfield Centre, Dunbar
23/10/16 ICW "Friday Night Fight Club": The Garage, Glasgow
24/10/16 SLAM!: Prince of Wales Theatre, Cannock
24/10/16 WW: Grand Pavilion, Porthcawl
25/10/16 WW: Holiday Resort Unity, Brean Sands
25/10/16 SLAM!: The Seagul, Brean Sands
26/10/16 BWP: Denbigh Town Hall, Denbigh
26/10/16 WW: Glan Y Mor Leisure Park, Aberystwyth
27/10/16 WW: Holiday Resort Unity, Brean Sands
27/10/16 WW: Lyric Theatre, Carmarthen
28/10/16 PCW "Fright Night": Evoque, Preston
28/10/16 EBW: Newton Memorial Hall, Chapeltown
29/10/16 CHAOS: Yate Leisure Centre, Bristol
28/10/16 ICW "Wrestleteria": O2 Academy, Sheffield
29/10/16 BECW "Halloween Havoc": Beverley Hall, Croydon
29/10/16 WZ "Halloween Hijinx": Inverurie Town Hall, Inverurie
29/10/16 Southside "6th Anniversary Show": Gordon Craig Theatre, St Neots
29/10/16 PBW "Maximum Impact": Greenock Town Hall, Cathcart
29/10/16 RWA; Greangeway Community Centre, Runcorn
29/10/16 SWE "Uprising": Ardler Complex, Dundee
29/10/16 CCW "Halloween Havok": Neuadd Ogwen, Gwynedd
29/10/16 EAW: SantaPod Raceway, Wellinborough
29/10/16 ICW "That's A Paddlin'" The Engine Rooms, Southampton
29/10/16 PBW: Greenock Town Hall, Greenock
29/10/16 NWWA "Nine Lives": Victoria Baths, Manchester
30/10/16 PROGRESS "Chapter 38": The Electric Ballroom, Camden
30/10/16 PW4U "Lucky Charmbars": Holy Trinity Community Centre, Newcastle
30/10/16 ICW "You Don't Win Friends With Salad": The Marble Factory, Bristol
30/10/16 CPW/LEP "Supershow": Oceana, Plymouth
30/10/16 KPW "Bank on it 4": Meadway Sports & Social Club, Birmingham
 
November
 
03/11/16 ICW "Pray For Mojo": Tramshed, Cardiff
04/11/16 ICW "In Your Face Space Coyote": Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton
04/11/16 WWE: SSE Arena, Wembley
05/11/16 LCW: Brockington College, Leicester
05/11/16 ICW "Scotchtoberfest": Brooklyn Bowl, London
06/11/16 EAW: The Pemberton Centre, Rushden
06/11/16 IPW:UK "Brawl at the Hall": The Angel Centre, Tonbridge
06/11/16 ICW "I Hope They Kill That Iron Yuppie": O2 Academy, Leicester 
06/11/16 HOP:E: Jury's Inn, Milton Keynes
07/11/16 WWE "Raw": SSE Arena, Glasgow
08/11/16 WWE "Smackdown": SSE Arena, Glasgow
08/11/16 BEW "The Empire Fights Back": Tram & Tooting Social Club, London

11/11/16 HOPE "Evolution 47": Forest Town Arena, Mansfield

11/11/16 BASIX: Connah's Quay Civic Hall, Connah's Quay
11/11/16 EBW: Crookes Social Club, Sheffield
12/11/16 BWP: Penyffordd Legion, Penyffordd
12/11/16 WZ: Stewarts Hall, Huntly"
12/11/16 GWA: The Pelham Suite, Grimsby
12/11/16 HOPE: Underwood Miners Welfare, Nottingham
12/11/16 IF "Rudos & Technicos": Bengeworth Club, Evesham
12/11/16 SLAM!: MJ's Club, Wednesbury
13/11/16 PROGRESS "ENDVR 19": The Garage, Islington
13/11/16 TWL "Overboard Rumble" Dovercourt Caravan Park, Harwich
13/11/16 FSW "Upraor 91": Stockport Guildhall, Stockport
18/11/16 ROH "Reach for the Sky Tour": Olympia, Liverpool
19/11/16 WZ: Arbroath Community Centre, Arbroath
19/11/16 MCW: Chepstow RFC, Chepstow
19/11/16 PCW "Playing Away": TBC, Manchester
19/11/16 ROH "Reach for the Sky Tour": Community Sports Arena, Leicester
19/11/16 NGW: Victoria Hall, Keighley
19/11/16 SLAM!: NEC, Birmingham
20/11/16 SLAM!: NEC, Birmingham
20/11/16 JDW: Windle Labour Club, St Helens
20/11/16 ICW "Fear & Loathing IX": SSE Hydro, Glasgow
20/11/16 4FW: Saltford Hall, Saltford
20/11/16 ROH "Reach for the Sky Tour": Seymour Leisure Centre, London
20/11/16 HOPE: Walkabout, Derby
25/11/16 PCW: "Wrestling World Championship" Evoque, Preston
25/11/16 SLAM!: Pool Hayes Academy, Willenhall
25/11/16 HCW "Pick Your Posion II": Wolverley Sports & Social Club, Kidderminster
25/11/16 KPW "Frost Fight 4": Cadbury Club, Birmingham
26/11/16 PCW "Wrestling World Championship": Evoque, Preston
26/11/16 PCW "Wrestling World Championship": Evoque, Preston
26/11/16 CHAOS: Hanham Community Centre, Bristol
26/11/16 CPW "Bude End of Year Special": Parkhouce Centre, Bude
26/11/16 BWP: Denbigh Town Hall, Denbigh
26/11/16 BECW "Cold War": Beverley Hall, Croydon
26/11/16 PBW: Meadow Centre, Dumbarton
26/11/16 AWW "November Reign": Brierley Hill Civic Hall, Brierley Hill
26/11/16 4FW: Thatcham Catholic Hall, Thatcham
26/11/16 RWS: Whisty Hall, Radstock
26/11/16 SWE "Uprising": Ardler Complex, Dundee
26/11/16 PBW: Meadow Centre, Dumbarton
26/11/16 RWA: Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn
27/11/16 PROGRESS "Chapter 39": The Electric Ballroom, Camden
27/11/16 ICW "Friday Night Fight Club": The Garage, Glasgow
27/11/16 Wrestle Island "One Ring to Rule Them All": Historic Little Theatre, Birkinhead
 
December
 
02/12/16 BASIX: Fusion Arts Centre, Oswestry
02/12/16 HOPE "Evolution 48": Forest Town Arena, Mansfield
03/12/16 BASIX: Saltney Social Tavern, Saltney
03/12/16 EBW: Queens Social Club, Sheffield 
03/12/16 IP: The Dome, Liverpool
03/12/16 AMP: Alan Higgs Centre, Coventry
03/12/16 HOPE: Grosvenor Rooms, Sutton in Ashfield
03/12/16 HCW "Survivor Catch": Civic Hall, Stourport
03/12/16 HOP:E: Grosvenor Rooms, Sutton in Ashfield
03/12/16 LCW: Brockington College, Leicester
02/12/16 RWA: New Images Youth Centre, Winsford
04/12/16 BEW "RCW vs BEW 2": Tram & Tooting Social, London
09/12/16 HOPE "Evolution 49": Forest Town Arena, Mansfield
09/12/16 PCW: Club Domain, Blackpool
09/12/16 BASIX: Deeside Naval Club, Deeside
09/12/16 SLAM!: Corpus Christi Centre, Ashmore Park
10/12/16 PCW: Fiction, Stoke
10/12/16 BWP: Penyffordd Legion, Penyffordd
10/12/16 GWA: The Pelham Suite, Grimsby
10/12/16 FSW "Underground 20": The Longfield Suite, Prestwich
10/12/16 IF "Christmas Show": Richmond Place Club, Hereford
11/12/16 PROGRESS "Chapter 40": The Ritz, Manchester
11/12/16 HOPE "Evolution 50": The Brooklands Club, Leighton Buzzard
11/12/16 ICW "Friday Night Fight Club": The Garage, Glasgow
11/12/16 SLAM!: Bridgetown Social, Bridgetown
16/12/16 4FW: Somerset Hall, Portishead
17/12/16 4FW: Emersons Green Village Hall, Bristol
17/12/16 PWE: Ayr Town Hall, Ayr
17/12/16 BWP "Awards Bash": Penyffordd Legion, Penyffordd
17/12/16 TNT: Omnia Nightclub, Liverpool
17/12/16 RWA: Grangeway Community Centre, Runcorn
17/12/16 SWE "Seasons Beatings": Ardler Complex, Dundee
17/12/16 HOPE: Underwood Miners Welfare, Nottingham
17/12/16 PCW "Dashing Through the Snow": Flares Reflex, Bradford
17/12/16 NGW "Eternal Glory": Hull City Hall, Hull
18/12/16 HOPE: Queens Park Leisure Centre, Chesterfield
18/12/16 SWE "Uprising": Ardler Complex, Dundee
18/12/16 SLAM!: Pear Tree Club, Rugeley
19/12/16 PCW: TBC, Yorkshire
30/12/16 WW: Trecco Bay Holiday Park, Porthcawl
30/12/16 PROGRESS "Chapter 41": The Electric Ballroom, Camden

27/11/16 Wrestle Island "One Ring to Rule Them All": Historic Little Theatre, Birkenhead

Edited by diamond_dust

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:thumbsup:

 

22/03/2014 Pitbull Pro Wrestling "Wrestival 2014": Hawkinge Community Centre, Folkestone, Kent.

 

EDIT - Oh, I should have sent this as a PM!

Edited by aaron

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
07/03/14 All Star: Grimsby Auditorium, Grimsby

07/03/14 GWA: Grimsby Central Hall, Grimsby

07/03/14 RDW "Steel Cage Showdown II": Grimsby Central Hall, Grimsby

 

Surely not!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
07/03/14 All Star: Grimsby Auditorium, Grimsby

07/03/14 GWA: Grimsby Central Hall, Grimsby

07/03/14 RDW "Steel Cage Showdown II": Grimsby Central Hall, Grimsby

 

Surely not!!!

 

According to their sites all those dates are correct. Strange because I believe RDW & GWA have a working relationship. Wouldn't surprise me if one of these ends up being moved.

 

*EDIT - Have just checked with the promoter and the GWA/RDW shows are the same event so I've corrected that now.

Edited by diamond_dust

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I've not had a lot of time to work on this over the last couple of weeks due to my mum being in hospital. I've added some shows today but if anyone has seen anything announced that I'm missing let me know and I'll add it asap.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

IPW:UK on March 16 is now an IPW:UK Future show in Swanley, Battle Royale in Tonbridge is now April 20th I think.

 

Rev Pro are at York Hall, Bethnal Green again on June 15.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
IPW:UK on March 16 is now an IPW:UK Future show in Swanley, Battle Royale in Tonbridge is now April 20th I think.

 

Rev Pro are at York Hall, Bethnal Green again on June 15.

 

All added, along with the LCW Roses show on March 1st.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Early days I know but these are PROGRESS dates for 2015:

Jan 25

March 22

May 31

July 26

Sept 27

Nov 29

 

I'll keep them in mind assuming anyone still wants me to do next years. All at The Electric?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Early days I know but these are PROGRESS dates for 2015:

Jan 25

March 22

May 31

July 26

Sept 27

Nov 29

 

I'll keep them in mind assuming anyone still wants me to do next years. All at The Electric?

 

yep, thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×