CorpRobinson
-
Posts
180 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by CorpRobinson
-
-
I think i would rather put meat on my face and put it in a badgers set than Bounce to the ounce it looks like Gypsy Wedding and all its guests under 1 roof ?
-
Just a little Track for me today
Â
-
Â
Pure Hate, love this track !!
-
Couple of songs i will never stop listening to keeps me going in the gym
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Theres Loads more i could do a playlist but ill wait for tomorrow
-
Ill tell you now as a massive Punk/Metal/Death/Hardcore Fan these are the bands you will probably enjoy !!
Â
Hang the Bastard - Pure Rock, a bit old skool in there ways but definately worth it !!
Gallows - Not as amazing without Frank Carter but still decent a bit more Heavy though more Hardcore Punk
Wolfmother are absolutely amazing Retro feel rock band like Jimmy Hendrix
The Struts - Pop / Rock a bit like Queen but are gonna be massive give them a year !!
-
Me and Jnr me
Â
-
I think you might be right as the last i knew of American Kickboxer he vertually couldnt wrestle hardly anymore
-
Is this the Same Original American Kickboxer II from IWA Midsouth Fame from the 90s that had the fued with Tarek the Great ?
-
I managed to Meet Said Dennison Ramalho at a horror festival last year as he was bringing out this beautiful set of short films
Â
NOCTURNU
Director: Dennison Ramalho | 1998 | 11 mins
Â
LOVE FROM MOTHER ONLY
Director: Dennison Ramalho | 2003 | 21 mins
Â
NINJAS
Director: Dennison Ramalho | 2010 | 23 mins
Â
To say they were amazing is a understatement
-
Im currently loving Kristy Kreme well hes changing his name to Jelly Bean Jack in the new year due to copyright infringement
Â
-
Ha Ha i was a member of the Dragonsden forum also
Â
and no my Expect no Mercy is the full thrown of the the window with a landing version , and i agree it took me forever to find a copy of One Tough Bastard i managed to Find a Czech copy on ebay like a few months ago
-
Ha Ha I was gonna Cover Dudikoff and Bosworth but they really have only made a couple, but with Gladstones Request :
Â
Dudikoff
Avenging Force
American Ninja Series
Chain of Command
Â
Brian Bosworth
Stone Cold 1 & 2
One Tough Bastard
Â
If theres anyone else people can think of just add away
-
Well you have these ive been collecting them for years now :
Â
Jeff Speakman
The Expert
Running Red
Perfect Weapon
Scorpio One
Street Knight
Land of the Free
Memorial Day
Deadly Outbreak
Â
Jeff Wincott
Karate Cop
Deadly Bet
Mission of Justice
Martial Outlaw
Open Fire
The Killing Machine
No Exit
Last Man Standing
Â
Thomas Ian Griffith
Crackerjack (Only the First)
Excessive Force
Ulterior Motives
Hollow Point
Â
Billy Blanks
King of the Kickboxers
China of Brian II (For Norton and Rothrock also)
Talons of the Eagle
Back in Action
Showdown
Tough & Deadly
Expect No Mercy
Balance of Power
Â
David Bradley
American Ninja 3,4 &5
American Samurai
Blood Warriors
Hard Justice
Expect to Die
Â
Richard Norton
Force Five
Fighter
China O Brian 1 & 2
Sword of Bushido
Rage and Honor 1 & 2
Lady Dragon
Â
Loren Avedon
No Retreat No Surrender 2,3, King of Kickboxers
Grid Runners
Deadly Ranson
Silent Force
Martial Law
Â
Gary Daniels
Capital Punishment
Final Impact
American Streetfighter
Full Impact
Firepower
Deadly Target
Heatseeker
Rage
Hawks Vengeance
Â
Jerry Trimble
Full Contact
Live by the Fist
One Man Army
Stranglehold
Â
Dale Apollo Cook
Fist of Glory
Blood Ring
Raw Target
Triple Impact
American Kickboxer 2
Â
Olivier Gruner
Angel Town
Nemesis
Savate
Automatic
TNT
Â
Â
Notable Mentions are Superfights, Bloodmoon, Wicked Game, LA Streetfighter, Low Blow, Shadow Fury, Doorman, Pitfighter, US Seals 2 , Special Forces, Ghost Rock, To Be the Best, Red Scorpion, Man of War, Crying Freeman, Only the Strong, Rapid Fire, Legacy of Rage,Timecop 2, Bloodsport 2,3,4, Perfect Target, True Vengeance
Â
Hope that helps i cannot think of others off the bat, sure it will give u hours of viewing
-
Ha Ha, Ive got that on Record, i guess is it worth me keeping ?
-
Also these
Â
Savate
Beatdown
Death Warrior
The Quest
Scorpion
Pit Fighter
13 or Underground
Choy Lee Fut
Sidekicks
Red Belt
American Samurai
Shootfighter 1 & 2
Balance of Power
Circle of Pain
Unrivaled
Â
Not all are as good as the most but still worth a look
Â
If i can think of anymore ill come back to you
-
Ebb i cannot recommend enough Spin Kick its just up your alley with Tournament martial arts movies, bloodsport 2.3.4 are not to shabby either
-
Richard Norton - Under the Gun thats my input in that
-
Ha Ha Mine is Death Warrant
-
Gotta Love Twins
Â
and i agree Bloodsport is slighty just better than Kickboxer but both are brilliant movies its on my watch list sometime this week with too many others
-
Yeah i honestly thought it was going to a average Western like u said but was impressed otherwise, i have Hatfields and McCoys on Series link to watch tonight i doubt ill get through it all but will try
-
Well had a bit of a film'orama over the weekend and managed to watch these :
Â
Bird with the Crystal Plumage - Loved it cannot beat any italian/stalker/thriller movie
Breakheart Pass - Massive Bronson fan, enjoyed every minute of it
Revolver - Felt like i was high watching this movie wasnt 100% sure what to think of it.
2012 - Ice Age - Well my partner put this on the Tivo box, wow it was deleted quicker than it was on there absolutely terrible it seemed like a flight simulator with snow it was terrible
Predator X - Xtinction - Another of my partners movies, about a CGI crocodile being bred to make a ultimate race of dinocrocs absolute terrible
-
Ha Ha, its just good for the shock values thats what i liked about it and the creepy setting
Â
Anyways recently i watched the following :
Â
Death race (Remake) - average really was alright but could of been better
Bennys Video - honestly didnt get the whole idea of it i read reviews how shocking it was and they were right it was shocking but in a bad way really
Hidden (The Cache) - Really good story but dragged a little and the ending was meh
Judge Dredd (Original) big stallone fan, fully enjoyed it the 10th time over
The hole (Thora Birch) - Good movie, but not as good as i remembered fell asleep last time.
Gettysburg - Classic war movie
War of the Dead - Zombie Diaries 2 - Shite
Twins - Absolutely loved it could watch over and over again
Kingpin - Like above i think it tops Dumb and Dumber easily so many laughs, woody harrelson is so underated i need to watch messanger and rampart i think
-
Men Behind the Sun, is quite bad like they say but as a whole the series of 4 movies are really really good as a crazy insight into the whole genre, well worth sitting through though definately.
Â
Guinea Pig movies are so shocking really they are a little gruesome but honestly they are proper pants but i guess when they came out they were good at the time i guess.
Â
Another good movie is Evil Dead Trap if u havent already watched that.
-
I loved Canibus back in the day he was one of those rappers that every song that came out on each album was just better and better and better
Â
Chest you are bring back all my memories when i was younger definately
Tape Trading Directory
in UKFF: Classifieds
Posted
Anyone got any of the old old ecw shows ?