-
Posts
2,947 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by ultimo the great
-
-
Week 34 fixtures
FIFA World Cup 2022 – CONCACAF final qualifying group
Canada 2-0 Jamaica (Sunday 21:05)
El Salvador 0-1 Costa Rica (Sunday 22:05)International friendlies
Croatia 2-0 Slovenia (14:00)
Finland 0-0 Iceland (16:00)
Gibraltar 0-1 Faeroe Islands (17:00)
Ireland 0-2 Belgium (17:00)
England 3-0 Switzerland (17:30)
Qatar 0-0 Bulgaria (17:30)
Netherlands 2-1 Denmark (19:45)
Guatemala 2-0 Haiti (Sunday 21:00) -
Week 33 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Sixth Round
Middlesbrough 0-2 Chelsea (17:15)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Everton (Sunday 12:30)
Southampton 0-3 Manchester City (Sunday)
Nottingham Forest 1-4 Liverpool (Sunday 18:00)Premier League
Leicester City 1-1 Brentford (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1--0 West Ham United (Sunday 16:30)Women's FA Cup Sixth Round
Ipswich Town 1-3 West Ham United (Sunday 12:30)La Liga
Real Madrid 2-0 Barcelona (Sunday 20:00)Eredivisie
Ajax 2-0 Feyenoord (Sunday 13:30)Campeonato Chileno
Deportivo Palestino w/@ultimo the great 0-2 Colo-Colo (Sunday 20:30)Â -
Week 32 fixtures
Premier League
Brentford 1-0 Burnley
Manchester United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Leeds United 1-0 Norwich City (Sunday 14:00)FA TrophyÂ
Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 York City
Needham Market 0-2 Stockport CountyScottish Cup Round 6
Heart of Midlothian 2-0 St Mirren (19:45)
Motherwell 1-1 Hibernian (Sunday 12:30)
Dundee 0-3 Rangers w/@Briefcase (Sunday 16:00)ÂLigue de Football Professionnel
Auxerre 2-0 Sochaux (14:00)
Metz 1-2 Lens (Sunday 14:00) -
Week 31 fixtures
Premier League
Aston Villa 1-1 Southampton
Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1-2 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 1-1 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)Scottish Premiership
Dundee United 0-1 Heart of Midlothian
Livingston 1-3 Celtic (Sunday 12:00)Deutsche FuĂźball-Liga
Nuremberg 1-1 Hamburg (19:30)
Mainz 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (Sunday 14:30) -
oops....
Â
Week 30 fixtures
EFL Cup Final
Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30, at Wembley Stadium)FA Women's Cup Fifth Round
Liverpool 2-0 Arsenal (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United 2-1 Manchester City (Sunday 12:30)
West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Coventry United (Sunday 14:00)Serie A
Lazio 1-1 Napoli (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 29 fixtures
Premier League
Arsenal 2-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 2-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 4-0 Norwich City
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Manchester City 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Leeds United 1-2 Manchester United (Sunday 14:00)ÂLa Liga
Espanyol 0-1 Sevilla (Sunday 13:00)
Valencia 1-2 Barcelona (Sunday 15:15) -
Week 28 fixtures
Premier League
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool (Sunday 14:00)Scottish Cup Round 5
Heart of Midlothian 3-1 Livingston
Motherwell 2-1 Aberdeen
Partick Thistle 0-1 Dundee United
Annan Athletic 0-3 Rangers (17:30)
Arbroath 0-2 Hibernian (Sunday 12:30)Ligue Un
Olympique Lyonnais 1-1 Nice (20:00)
Lens 2-0 Girondins de Bordeaux (Sunday 16:05)
Metz 1-3 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 27 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Fourth Round proper
Everton 1-2 BrentfordÂ
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Barnsley
Peterborough United 0-2 Queen's Park Rangers
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Norwich City
Cambridge United 0-1 Luton Town (17:30)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Leicester City (Sunday 16:00)German Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart 1-3 Eintracht Frankfurt (14:30)
Bayern Munich 2-0 RB Leipzig (17:30)
Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen (Sunday 14:30) -
Week 26 fixtures
FIFA World Cup 2022 – CONCACAF final qualifying group
Canada 1-1 USA (Sunday 20:05)
Mexico 2-0 Costa Rica (Sunday 23:00)
Panama 1-0 Jamaica (Sunday 23:05)2022 Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-finals
Cameroon 2-1 Gambia (16:00)
Burkina Faso 0-1 Tunisia (19:00)FA Women's Cup Fourth Round
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Reading (Sunday 13:00)
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Everton (Sunday 13:00)French Cup Round of 16
Olympique de Marseille 2-0 Montpellier (20:00)
Lens 0-1 Monaco (Sunday 20:00)Primera DivisiĂłn RFEF
Deportivo La Coruña 1-1 Racing Santander (Sunday 18:00) -
Week 25 fixtures
Scottish Cup Round 4
Ayr United 1-2 St Mirren
Banks O'Dee 0-2 Raith Rovers
Clydebank 2-1 Annan Athletic
Dumbarton 1-3 Dundee
Kelty Hearts 0-3 St Johnstone
Kilmarnock 2-1 Dundee United
Livingston 1-0 Ross County
Alloa Athletic 0-3 Celtic (17:30)Serie A
Milan w/@MVP RULZ 2-2 Juventus (Sunday 19:45)ÂEredivisie
PSV 0-2 Ajax (Sunday 13:30) -
Week 24 fixtures
Premier League
Burnley P-P Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-0 Watford
Norwich City 0-2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30)FA Trophy Fourth Round
Southport w/@Stinky Dad 2-0 Solihull MoorsÂSpanish Cup Round of 16
Real Mallorca 0-0 Espanyol
Real Betis 2-2 Sevilla (20:30)
Atlético Baleares 0-2 Valencia (Sunday 11:00) -
FA Challenge Cup Third Round proper
Boreham Wood 1-2 Wimbledon
Kidderminster Harriers 0-2 Reading
Leicester City 1-1 Watford
Port Vale 0-2 Brentford
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wigan Athletic 1-3 Blackburn Rovers
Hull City 1-3 Everton (17:30)
Swansea City 1-2 Southampton (17:30)
Yeovil Town 0-2 Bournemouth (17:45)
Charlton Athletic 1-1 Norwich City (Sunday 14:00)
West Ham United 2-0 Leeds United (Sunday 14:00)
Nottingham Forest 1-3 Arsenal (Sunday 17:10)Ligue Un
Metz 2-2 Strasbourg (Sunday 14:00)
Nantes 1-2 Monaco (Sunday 16:05)
Olympique Lyonnais 0-3 Paris St Germain (Sunday 19:45) -
God dammit all to hell!!
Week 22 fixtures
Premier League
Chelsea 1-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)National League (Sunday)
Notts County 0-1 WrexhamÂ
Yeovil Town 2-0 Torquay UnitedÂ
 -
Week 21 fixtures
Premier League
Manchester City 2-0 Leicester City
Norwich City 0-2 ArsenalChampionship
Hull City 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Preston North End P-P Sheffield UnitedLeague One
Gillingham P-P Ipswich Town
Wimbledon P-P Charlton AthleticLeague Two
Colchester United P-P Leyton Orient
Oldham Athletic 1-0 Scunthorpe UnitedScottish Championship
Hamilton Academical 1-2 Kilmarnock
Inverness Caledonian Thistle P-P Partick Thistle -
Week 20 fixtures
Premier League
Leeds United 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)FA Trophy Third Round
Slough Town 2-0 Eastbourne Borough w/Fog Dude
Truro City 0-2 Dagenham & Redbridge (Sunday)Scottish League Cup Final
Celtic 2-1 Hibernian (Sunday, at Hampden Park)Deutsche FuĂźball-Liga
Hertha Berlin 1-2 Borussia Dortmund (17:30)
Hamburg 1-1 Schalke (19:30)French Cup Round 9Â (Sunday 12:45)
Bergerac 0-2 MetzÂ
Red Star 0-3 MonacoÂEredivisie
Feyenoord 0-2 Ajax (Sunday 13:30) -
Week 19 fixtures
Premier League
Chelsea 2-0 Leeds United
Norwich City 0-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion P-P Tottenham HotspurÂ
Leicester City 1-0 Newcastle United (Sunday 14:00)2021-22 FA Women's Cup Third Round proper
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool (Sunday 13:00)
Stourbridge 0-4 Sheffield United (Sunday 13:00)
Bridgwater United 1-2 Crystal Palace (Sunday 14:00)
Portsmouth 1-2 Southampton (Sunday 14:00)Serie A
Venezia 0-2 Juventus (17:00)
Udinese 1-3 Milan (19:45) -
Week 18 fixtures
Premier League
Newcastle United 1-0 Burnley
Southampton 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Liverpool
Watford 1-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Leicester City (Sunday 16:30)FA Challenge Cup Second Round proper
Carlisle United 0-2 Shrewsbury Town2020-21 FA Women's Cup Final
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (Sunday 14:00, at Wembley Stadium)La Liga
Real Sociedad 1-3 Real Madrid (20:00)
Celta Vigo 1-1 Valencia (Sunday 20:00)SĂ©rie A
Atlético Mineiro w/@Shy Dad 1-0 Red Bull Bragantino (Sunday 19:00) -
Week 17 fixtures
Premier League
Crystal Palace 1-1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 2-2 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)Scottish Cup Round 3
Auchinleck Talbot 0-2 Hamilton Academical
Clydebank 0-2 ClydeFrench Cup Round 8
Chambéry 0-3 Auxerre (14:00)
Trélissac 0-4 Toulouse (Sunday 12:45)Austrian Bundesliga
Austria Klagenfurt 0-3 Red Bull Salzburg (16:00)
Austria Vienna 1-2 Sturm Graz (Sunday 13:30)A Lyga
Panevezys 1-0 Hegelmann Litauen w/@RoryFice (Sunday 13:00) -
Week 16 fixtures
Premier League
Aston Villa 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Watford 1-3 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal (17:30)Scottish Premiership
Dundee United 1-0 Aberdeen
Rangers 2-0 Hibernian (Sunday 16:00)German Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund 2-1 VfB Stuttgart (14:30)German 2 Bundesliga
Werder Bremen 1-2 Schalke (19:30)
Portuguese Cup Round 4
Serpa 0-2 Estoril Praia (Sunday 11:00)
Caldas 0-2 Belenenses (Sunday 14:00) -
Week 15 fixtures
FIFA World Cup 2022 – European qualifying (various groups)
Turkey 4-0 Gibraltar (17:00)
Montenegro 0-2 Netherlands (19:45)
Wales 2-0 Belarus (19:45)
Croatia 1-1 Russia (Sunday 14:00)
Armenia 0-3 Germany (Sunday 17:00)
Luxembourg 0-2 Ireland (Sunday 19:45)
Portugal 2-1 Serbia (Sunday 19:45)
Spain 2-0 Sweden (Sunday 19:45)African qualification (Groups C & G)
Liberia 0-2 Nigeria (16:00)
Ghana 2-1 South Africa (Sunday 20:00) -
Week 14 fixtures
Premier League
Crystal Palace 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
FA Challenge Cup First Round proper
Gateshead 1-2 Altrincham
Hartlepool United 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers
Hayes & Yeading 0-2 Sutton United
Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Grimsby Town
King's Lynn Town 0-3 Walsall
Yate Town 1-3 Yeovil Town
Sheffield Wednesday w/@MVP RULZ 1-2 Plymouth Argyle (Sunday 12:15)Serie A
Venezia 0-2 Roma (Sunday 11:30)
Milan 2-1 Inter (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 13 fixtures
Premier League
Burnley 0-1 Brentford
Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea
Watford 2-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Norwich City 1-3 Leeds United (Sunday 14:00)
Aston Villa 1-1 West Ham United (Sunday 16:30)2020-21 FA Women's Cup semi-finals
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea (Sunday 12:45)
Arsenal 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 16:45)La Liga
Real Sociedad 2-0 Athletic Bilbao (Sunday 20:00)Eredivisie
Heracles Almelo 0-3 Ajax w/@Briefcase (17:45) -
On 10/25/2021 at 9:46 AM, Merzbow said:
Does anyone know of a good guide or something along those lines for Freedoms and/or current BJW? The bits I've seen, especially in Freedoms have been fucking wild, they really push the boundaries while not just being spots.
Here's a FREEDOMS list of personal favourites since 2017. Nothing from this year as i'm still in 2020!
SpoilerDaisuke Masaoka vs. Masashi Takeda (Fluorescent Lighttubes & Thumbtacks Glass Board Death Match ~ End the battle of death, 23.03.2017)
Daisuke Masaoka vs. Kenji Fukimoto ( Four Corners Of Pain, 02.05.2017)
Ciclope vs. Kenji Fukimoto (Barbed Wire Board & Gadget Board & Weapon Bringing, 27.08.2017)
Jun Kasai vs. Violento Jack (Fluorescent Light Tubes & Razor Cross Board, 27.08.2017)
Daisuke Masaoka vs. Miedo Extremo (Four Corners Of Pain, 27.08.2017)
Daisuke Masaoka, Isami Kodaka & Takashi Sasaki vs. Kenji Fukimoto, Masashi Takeda & Violento Jack (Fluorescent Lighttubes & 2 Corners Of Pain, 26.10.2017)
Jun Kasai & Takashi Sasaki vs. Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda (Fluorescent Light Tubes & Alpha, 13.11.2017)
Daisuke Masaoka vs. Violento Jack (Glass Board & No Canvas Ring, 13.11.2017)
Daisuke Masaoka vs. Aeroboy (Glass Board & Alpha, 25.12.2017)
Violento Jack vs. Jun Kasai (Ring Of Pain 300 Fluorescent Light Tubes, 25.12.2017)
Masashi Takeda vs. Kenji Fukimoto (Four Corners Of Pain Alpha, 22.03.2018)
Violento Jack vs. Masashi Takeda (Fluorescent Lighttubes + Double Glass Board, 02.05.2018)
Violento Jack vs. Kenji Fukimoto (Fluorescent Light Tubes & Alpha, 28.08.2018)
Masashi Takeda vs. Jun Kasai (No Canvas & Glass Board, 28.08.2018)
Jun Kasai vs. Daisuke Masaoka (Hell Inside And Outside Hell, 17.09.2018)
Jun Kasai vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda (Fluorescent Lighttubes & Alpha, 10.02.2019)
Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Takashi Sasaki & Toru Sugiura (Fluorescent Light Tubes, 07.03.2019)
Masashi Takeda vs. Toru Sugiura (Fluorescent Lighttubes & Ladder, 31.03.2019)
Jun Kasai vs. Kenji Fukimoto (No Canvas & Glass Board & Self Board, 31.03.2019)
Jun Kasai vs. Minoru Fujita (Razor Cross Board & Alpha, 02.05.2019)
Jun Kasai vs. Takashi Sasaki (Four Sided Lyrical, 15.06.2019)
Ciclope, Miedo Extremo & Violento Jack vs. Kenji Fukimoto, Masashi Takeda & Minoru Fujita (Lucha Extrema No Touch Rule Weapon Bringing, 03.07.2019)
Jun Kasai vs. Toru Sugiura (Fluorescent Lighttubes & Self Board, 03.07.2019)
Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda (Fluorescent Lighttubes & Alpha, 11.08.2019)
Takashi Sasaki vs. Toru Sugiura (Barbed Wire Board & Alpha, 28.08.2019)
Jun Kasai vs. Toru Sugiura (Glass Board & Fluorescent Lighttubes & Alpha, 01.10.2019)
Jun Kasai & Toru Sugiura vs. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo (Fluorescent Lighttubes, 05.12.2019)
Kenji Fukimoto & Masashi Takeda vs. Gunso & Rina Yamashita (Dub Style Tag Match, 25.12.2019)
Jun Kasai & Ryuji Ito vs. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo (RING OF PAIN Razor Cross Board & Alpha, 25.12.2019)
Toru Sugiura vs. Violento Jack (Fluorescent Lighttubes & Glass Board & Alpha, 25.12.2019)
Toru Sugiura vs. Yuko Miyamoto (Tower Of Terror Fluorescent Lighttubes Tower, 10.02.2020)
Violento Jack vs. Daisuke Masaoka (2 Board Death Match, 28.07.2020)
Jun Kasai vs. Toshiyuki Sakuda (Fluorescent Light Tubes & Stimulation Weapons, 28.07.2020)
Toru Sugiura vs. Masashi Takeda (Glass Board & Fluorescent Light Tubes & Alpha, 28.07.2020)
Mammoth Sasaki & Violento Jack vs. Minoru Fujita & Rina Yamashita (31.08.2020)
Toru Sugiura vs. Jun Kasai (Beauty Murder Glass Board, Fluorescent Light Tubes & Alpha, 31.08.2020)
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Minoru Fujita & Rina Yamashita (Glass Board, 04.10.2020)There's also a FREEDOMS offer match from the Kumamoto Wrestling Festival worth seeing. Jun Kasai vs Violento Jack (Glass Board & Weapon Bringing Death, 04.08.2019)
I'll try and remember to post a BJW list at some point.
-
Week 12 fixtures
Premier League
Leeds United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 1-0 Burnley
Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)Scottish Cup Round 2
Berwick Rangers 1-3 Stirling Albion
Brora Rangers 0-2 Albion RoversÂ
Formartine United 0-1 Forfar AthleticLa Liga
Barcelona 0-2 Real Madrid (Sunday 15:15)Ligue Un
Nice 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais (Sunday 12:00)
Olympique Marseille 1-2 Paris St Germain (Sunday 19:45)Eredivisie
Ajax 2-0 PSV (Sunday 15:45)
UKFF FPL 2021-22
in Off Topic
Posted
Week 35 fixtures
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-2 Manchester City
Leeds United 1-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Aston Villa
Scottish Premiership
Dundee 0-1 Aberdeen
Rangers 1-2 Celtic (Sunday 12:00)
Serie A
Sampdoria 0-1 Roma (Sunday 17:00)
Juventus 2-1 Inter (Sunday 19:45)
Major League Soccer
Cincinnati 0-2 Montréal (21:00)
Argentine Apertura
Defensa y Justicia w/@RoryFice 0-2 River Plate (23:00)