-
Posts
2,943 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by ultimo the great
-
-
Week 9 fixtures
Premier League
Bournemouth 0-2 Brentford
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Fulham 1-1 Newcastle United
Southampton 0-0 Everton
West Ham United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)
Manchester City 2-2 Manchester United (Sunday 14:00)
Leeds United 1-0 Aston Villa (Sunday 16:30)League One
Ipswich Town 1-1 Portsmouth
Port Vale 1-2Sheffield Wednesday w/MVP RULZSerie A
Internazionale 1-0 Roma (17:00) -
Week 8 fixtures
UEFA Nations League
Northern Ireland 1-0 Kosovo (17:00)
Slovenia 0-2 Norway (17:00)
Cyprus 0-2 Greece
Czechia 1-2 Portugal
Serbia 1-1 Sweden
Scotland 2-0 Ireland
Austria 2-2 Croatia (Sunday)
Denmark 1-3 France (Sunday)
Netherlands 2-1 Belgium (Sunday)
Wales 1-1 Poland (Sunday) -
Week 7 fixtures
Premier League
Newcastle United 2-0 Bournemouth w/Vegeta
Everton 1-1 West Ham United (Sunday 14:15)FA Challenge Cup qualifying
Coalville Town 0-2 Macclesfield
Darlington 2-1 Southport
Lancaster City 1-3 BuryScottish Cup Round 1
Formartine United 0-2 East Stirlingshire
Linlithgow Rose 0-3 Berwick RangersLa Liga
Villarreal 2-0 Sevilla (Sunday 15:15)
Atlético Madrid 1-3 Real Madrid (Sunday 20:00)Eredivisie
PSV 2-0 Feyenoord (Sunday 13:30) -
I'm in mourning for whatshername i can't be expected to remember this 😏
Just guessing 2 results seems a bit pointless can't we just have a double week when the peasants are allowed to watch football again?
Monaco 2-2 Lyon
-
Week 5 fixtures
Premier League
Brentford 1-1 Leeds United
Newcastle United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Nottingham Forest 0-0 Bournemouth
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Manchester United 2-0 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30)Scottish Premiership
Motherwell 2-0 Dundee UnitedGerman Bundesliga
Union Berlin 1-3 Bayern Munich (14:30)
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 RB Leipzig (17:30)Campionato Sammarinese
Libertas 1-2 Folgore w/RoryFice (Sunday 14:00) -
Week 4 fixtures
Premier League
Brentford 1-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leeds United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Newcastle United (Sunday 14:00)
Nottingham Forest 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 16:30)National League (Monday)
Scunthorpe United 1-0 Halifax Town
York City 2-2 Oldham AthleticSerie A
Juventus 1-0 Roma (17:30)
Fiorentina 1-2 Napoli (Sunday 19:45)Austrian Bundesliga (Sunday 16:00)
Austria Klagenfurt 0-1 Austria Vienna
Rapid Vienna 1-1 Sturm Graz -
Week 3 fixtures
Premier League
Crystal Palace 1-1 Aston Villa
Everton 2-1 Nottingham Forest
Fulham 1-0 Brentford
Leicester City 2-1 Southampton
Leeds United 0-3 Chelsea (Sunday 14:00)
Newcastle United 1-2 Manchester City (Sunday 16:30)La Liga
Celta Vigo w/Fog Dude 0-2 Real Madrid (21:00)
Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Valencia (Sunday 16:30)
Real Sociedad 1-2 Barcelona (Sunday 21:00)A Primeira Liga
Porto 2-0 Sporting Lisbon (20:30) -
Week 2 fixtures
Premier League
Arsenal 2-0 Leicester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Newcastle United
Manchester City 4-0 Bournemouth
Southampton 0-0 Leeds United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Fulham
Brentford 1-2 Manchester United w/ultimo the great (17:30)
Nottingham Forest 1-3 West Ham United (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 16:30)Ligue Un
Monaco 2-1 Stade Rennais (16:00)
Nice 2-0 Strasbourg (Sunday 16:05) -
Premier League
Bournemouth 1-1 Aston Villa
Leeds United 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Southampton
Everton 0-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Leicester City 1-1 Brentford (Sunday 14:00)
Manchester United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester City (Sunday 16:30)German Bundesliga
Union Berlin 1-0 Hertha Berlin (14:30)
Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen (17:30) -
time to lose 😎
-
Week 42 fixtures
Premier League
Arsenal 2-0 Everton
Brentford 1-1 Leeds United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 West Ham United
Burnley 1-0 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester United
Liverpool 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 2-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-3 Tottenham HotspurLeague One Play-off Final
Sunderland 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers (Saturday 15:00, at Wembley Stadium)FA Trophy Final
Bromley 0-2 Wrexham (16:15, at Wembley Stadium)Scottish Cup Final
Heart of Midlothian 1-3 Rangers (Saturday 15:00, at Hampden Park)German Cup Final
Freiburg 0-2 RB Leipzig (Saturday 19:00, in Berlin)La Liga
Sevilla 1-0 Athletic Bilbao (21:00)Serie A (17:00)
Internazionale 3-1 Sampdoria
Sassuolo 1-2 MilanLigue Un (Saturday 20:00)
Lens 1-2 Monaco
Lille 0-1 Stade Rennais
Olympique de Marseille 2-0 Strasbourg
Stade de Reims 0-2 NicePortuguese Cup Final
Porto 3-0 Tondela (17:15 at Jamor, Oeiras)Austrian Bundesliga (Saturday)
Austria Vienna 1-1 Sturm Graz
Red Bull Salzburg 2-0 Austria KlagenfurtBelgian First Division A
Club Bruges 2-1 Anderlecht (17:30)Swiss Super League
Young Boys Bern 2-0 Grasshoppers Zürich (15:30)Major League Soccer
New York City 3-0 Chicago Fire (22:00)Women's Champions League Final
Barcelona 1-2 Olympique Lyonnais (Saturday 18:00, in Turin) -
Week 41 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Final Tie
Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool (Saturday 16:45, at Wembley Stadium)
Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Burnley (12:00)
Aston Villa 1-1 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Leeds United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Watford 0-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 1-3 Manchester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Norwich City
Everton 2-2 Brentford (16:30)Women's FA Cup Final
Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City (14:30, at Wembley Stadium)German Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart 1-0 Cologne (Saturday 14:30) -
Week 40 fixtures
Premier League
Burnley 1-1 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 2-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Liverpool 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)Scottish Premiership
Hibernian 1-1 Aberdeen
Ross County 2-2 MotherwellFrench Cup Final
Nantes 0-2 Nice (20:00, at the Stade de France)Ligue Un
Metz 0-2 Olympique Lyonnais (Sunday 12:00)Eredivisie
Feyenoord 1-2 PSV (Sunday 15:45)A Primeira Liga
Benfica 1-1 Porto (18:00) -
Week 39 fixtures
Premier League
Aston Villa 1-0 Norwich City
Watford 0-1 Burnley
Leeds United 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Everton 0-2 Chelsea (Sunday 14:00)
West Ham United 1-1 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30)National League (Monday)
Boreham Wood 0-1 Wrexham
Dagenham & Redbridge 2-1 Torquay UnitedSerie A
Sampdoria 1-1 Genoa (17:00)
Milan 2-1 Fiorentina (Sunday 14:00)
Udinese 1-3 Internazionale (Sunday 17:00) -
The biggest match of Microman's career against Chamuel, Mask vs Mask
-
On 4/20/2022 at 12:18 AM, Fog Dude said:
Oh, mate... maybe after another 2,000 years you'll finally get the concept of Easter, yeah? You know, when a rabbit died on the hot cross bun so we could eat more chocolate and have extra football for one weekend a year?
Well you can hope and pray but it probably isn't fucking happening
Week 38 fixtures
Premier League
Leicester City 1-0 Aston Villa
Manchester City 4-0 Watford
Norwich City 1-2 Newcastle United
Brentford 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Southampton (Sunday 14:00)
Burnley 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 14:00)
Chelsea 3-2 West Ham United (Sunday 14:00)
Liverpool 2-0 Everton (Sunday 16:30)Spanish Cup Final
Real Betis 2-0 Valencia (21:00)A-League
Adelaide United 3-0 Perth Glory (Sunday 8:05) -
Week 37A fixtures – Good Friday and Holy Saturday
FA Challenge Cup Semi-final
Liverpool 1-2 Manchester City (Sat 15:30, at Wembley Stadium)
Premier League (Saturday)
Southampton 1-1 ArsenalChampionship
Birmingham City 0-1 Coventry City
Sheffield United 2-0 ReadingLeague One
Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
Portsmouth 3-1 Lincoln CityLeague Two
Bradford City 0-0 Tranmere Rovers
Leyton Orient 2-0 Scunthorpe UnitedScottish Championship (Saturday)
Dunfermline Athletic 1-2 Ayr United
Partick Thistle 1-0 Raith Rovers
Week 37B fixtures – Easter Day and Easter MondayFA Challenge Cup Semi-final
Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace (Sunday 16:30, at Wembley Stadium)
Championship
Barnsley 1-0 Peterborough United
Millwall 2-2 Hull CityLeague One
Gillingham 1-0 Fleetwood Town
Plymouth Argyle 0-0 SunderlandLeague Two
Carlisle United 0-2 Mansfield Town
Salford City 2-0 BarrowScottish Cup Semi-final
Celtic 1-2 Rangers (Sunday 14:00, at Hampden Park)FA Women's Cup Semi-final
Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea (Sunday 12:30)A Primeira Liga
Sporting Lisbon 3-1 Benfica (Sunday 20:30) -
Week 36 fixtures
Premier League
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 0-1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Brentford 1-1 West Ham United (Sunday 14:00)
Norwich City 0-2 Burnley (Sunday 14:00)
Manchester City 3-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)League Two
Swindon Town 1-0 Newport County w/@VegetaAustrian Bundesliga
Austria Klagenfurt 0-3 Red Bull Salzburg (Sunday 13:30)
Sturm Graz 2-1 Austria Vienna (Sunday 16:00) -
Week 35 fixtures
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-2 Manchester City
Leeds United 1-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Aston VillaScottish Premiership
Dundee 0-1 Aberdeen
Rangers 1-2 Celtic (Sunday 12:00)Serie A
Sampdoria 0-1 Roma (Sunday 17:00)
Juventus 2-1 Inter (Sunday 19:45)Major League Soccer
Cincinnati 0-2 Montréal (21:00)Argentine Apertura
Defensa y Justicia w/@RoryFice 0-2 River Plate (23:00) -
Week 34 fixtures
FIFA World Cup 2022 – CONCACAF final qualifying group
Canada 2-0 Jamaica (Sunday 21:05)
El Salvador 0-1 Costa Rica (Sunday 22:05)International friendlies
Croatia 2-0 Slovenia (14:00)
Finland 0-0 Iceland (16:00)
Gibraltar 0-1 Faeroe Islands (17:00)
Ireland 0-2 Belgium (17:00)
England 3-0 Switzerland (17:30)
Qatar 0-0 Bulgaria (17:30)
Netherlands 2-1 Denmark (19:45)
Guatemala 2-0 Haiti (Sunday 21:00) -
Week 33 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Sixth Round
Middlesbrough 0-2 Chelsea (17:15)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Everton (Sunday 12:30)
Southampton 0-3 Manchester City (Sunday)
Nottingham Forest 1-4 Liverpool (Sunday 18:00)Premier League
Leicester City 1-1 Brentford (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1--0 West Ham United (Sunday 16:30)Women's FA Cup Sixth Round
Ipswich Town 1-3 West Ham United (Sunday 12:30)La Liga
Real Madrid 2-0 Barcelona (Sunday 20:00)Eredivisie
Ajax 2-0 Feyenoord (Sunday 13:30)Campeonato Chileno
Deportivo Palestino w/@ultimo the great 0-2 Colo-Colo (Sunday 20:30) -
Week 32 fixtures
Premier League
Brentford 1-0 Burnley
Manchester United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Leeds United 1-0 Norwich City (Sunday 14:00)FA Trophy
Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 York City
Needham Market 0-2 Stockport CountyScottish Cup Round 6
Heart of Midlothian 2-0 St Mirren (19:45)
Motherwell 1-1 Hibernian (Sunday 12:30)
Dundee 0-3 Rangers w/@Briefcase (Sunday 16:00)Ligue de Football Professionnel
Auxerre 2-0 Sochaux (14:00)
Metz 1-2 Lens (Sunday 14:00) -
Week 31 fixtures
Premier League
Aston Villa 1-1 Southampton
Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1-2 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 1-1 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)Scottish Premiership
Dundee United 0-1 Heart of Midlothian
Livingston 1-3 Celtic (Sunday 12:00)Deutsche Fußball-Liga
Nuremberg 1-1 Hamburg (19:30)
Mainz 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (Sunday 14:30) -
oops....
Week 30 fixtures
EFL Cup Final
Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30, at Wembley Stadium)FA Women's Cup Fifth Round
Liverpool 2-0 Arsenal (Sunday 12:00)
Manchester United 2-1 Manchester City (Sunday 12:30)
West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Coventry United (Sunday 14:00)Serie A
Lazio 1-1 Napoli (Sunday 19:45)
UKFF FPLs 2022-23
in Off Topic
Posted
Week 10 fixtures
Premier League
Bournemouth 0-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 Leeds United (Sunday 14:00)
Arsenal 3-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)
Everton 1-2 Manchester United (Sunday 19:00)
German Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen 2-0 Schalke (14:30)
Borussia Dortmund 1-3 Bayern Munich (17:30)
Austrian Bundesliga
Rheindorf Altach 0-3 Red Bull Salzburg (16:00)
Rapid Vienna 1-1 Austria Vienna (Sunday 16:00)