-
Posts
2,943 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by ultimo the great
-
-
Week 33 fixtures
International Friendlies
Ireland 0-2 Belgium (17:00)
Slovakia 1-1 Austria (17:00)
Denmark 2-1 Switzerland (19:00)
England 2-2 Brazil (19:00)
France 3-1 Germany (20:00)
Ecuador 0-2 Italy (Sunday 20:00)Women's Super League
Everton 0-2 Liverpool (Sunday 13:00)
West Ham United 1-3 Chelsea (Sunday 16:30)
Aston Villa 1-2 Arsenal (Sunday 18:45)Scottish Women's League Cup Final
Partick Thistle 0-2 Rangers (Sunday 13:30, at Tynecastle) -
Week 32 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Sixth Round
Manchester City 3-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Manchester United 2-1 Liverpool (Sunday 15:30)Premier League
Burnley 1-2 Brentford
Luton Town 3-2 Nottingham Forest
Fulham 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
West Ham United 1-1 Aston Villa (Sunday 14:00)League One
Derby County 1-1 Bolton Wanderers
Stevenage 1-0 Leyton Orient w/Tim Healys Chutney SpoonSerie A
Verona 0-2 Milan (Sunday 14:00)
Inter 3-1 Napoli (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 31 fixtures
Premier League
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Fulham
Aston Villa w/I Bent My Wookie 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 13:00)
Liverpool 1-2 Manchester City (Sunday 15:45)FA Women's Cup Sixth Round
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Manchester United (17:15)
Everton 1-2 Chelsea (Sunday 13:00)FA Trophy Round 6
Bromley 0-1 BarnetScottish Cup Round 6
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers (Sun 17:30)Women's Scottish Cup Round 5
Partick Thistle 1-2 Heart of Midlothian (Sunday 14:00)Serie A
Bologna 1-2 Inter (17:00)
Fiorentina 1-1 Roma (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 30 fixtures
Premier League
Brentford 1-2 Chelsea
Everton 1-1 West Ham United
Nottingham Forest 1-3 Liverpool
Manchester City 1-1 Manchester United (Sunday 15:30)Scottish Women's Premier League
Hibernian 0-2 Rangers (Sunday 16:10)La Liga
Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid (20:00)
Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Barcelona (Sunday 20:00)Eredivisie
PSV 2-1 Feyenoord (Sunday 13:30)Primeira Liga
Porto 2-2 Benfica (Sunday 20:30)Indonesian Liga 1
Persebaya w/RoryFice 1-0 PSS Sleman (Sunday 08:00) -
Week 29 fixtures
EFL Cup Final
Chelsea 0-2 Liverpool (Sunday, at Wembley Stadium)Premier League
Aston Villa 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
Crystal Palace 1-0 Burnley
Bournemouth 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Sheffield United (Sunday 13:30)Ligue Un
Lens 2-1 Monaco (Sunday 12:00)Major League Soccer
Columbus Crew 2-2 Atlanta United (19:00)
Portland Timbers 2-1 Colorado Rapids (Sunday 03:30) -
Week 28 fixtures
Premier League
Burnley 0-3 Arsenal
Fulham 1-1 Aston Villa
Newcastle United 2-0 Bournemouth
Nottingham Forest 1-2 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 3-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sheffield United 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Luton Town 1-2 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)German Bundesliga
Wolfsburg 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Bochum 0-3 Bayern Munich (Sunday 16:30) -
BJW's Abdullah Kobayashi is in the UK and you might be able to guess where he's been
-
FFS!
Week 27 fixtures
Women's FA Cup Fifth Round
Arsenal 1-2 Manchester City (Sunday 12:30)Serie A
AC Milan w/MVP RULZ 2-0 Napoli (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 26 fixtures
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace
Burnley 1-1 Fulham
Newcastle United 2-1 Luton Town
Sheffield United 0-2 Aston Villa (17:30)
Bournemouth 1-0 Nottingham Forest (Sunday 14:00)
Arsenal 2-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)
Brentford 1-3 Manchester City (Monday 20:00)Scottish Women's Cup Round 4
Hamilton Academical 0-3 Celtic (Sunday 16:00)Serie A
Internazionale 2-2 Juventus (Sunday 19:45)Eredivisie
Ajax 1-2 PSV (19:00) -
Week 25 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Fourth Round proper
Everton 1-2 Luton Town
Sheffield United 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Fulham 2-1 Newcastle United (19:00)
West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 11:45)
Newport County 0-3 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)National League
Aldershot Town 1-1 Rochdale
Dagenham & Redbridge 2-1 Kidderminster Harriers
Gateshead 0-2 Barnet w/TildeGuy~!La Liga
Las Palmas 0-3 Real Madrid (15:15)Atlético Madrid 2-0 Valencia (Sunday 20:00)
-
Week 24 fixtures
Championship
Norwich City 1-2 West Bromwich Albion
Stoke City 1-0 Birmingham CityScottish Cup Round 4
Airdrieonians 0-2 St Johnstone
Bonnyrigg Rose 0-2 Falkirk
Forfar Athletic 1-3 Hibernian
Dumbarton 0-3 Rangers (17:30)German Bundesliga
Cologne w/seph 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)French Cup Round 10
Girondins de Bordeaux 1-2 Nice (16:30)
Rouen 0-3 Toulouse (Sunday 16:30)
Sochaux 1-2 Reims (Sunday 16:30) -
Week 23 fixtures
Championship
Cardiff City 0-1 Leeds United
Southampton 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday
West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
Ipswich Town 1-1 Sunderland (17:30)
Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Watford (Sunday 12:00)FA Trophy Fourth Round
Welling United 0-2 ChesterfieldFA Women's Cup Fourth Round
Derby County 1--3 Leicester City (Sunday)Segunda División
Rácing Ferrol w/Fog Dude 1-0 Espanyol (20:00)Serie A
Fiorentina 2-0 Udinese (Sunday 17:00)
AC Milan 2-1 Roma (Sunday 19:45) -
fudge!
Week 22 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Third Round proper
Middlesbrough 1-3 Aston Villa (17:30)
Peterborough United 0-2 Leeds United (Sunday 14:00)
Arsenal 2-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)
Wigan Athletic 1-3 Manchester United (Monday 20:15)Scottish Women's Cup Round 3
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-2 Rangers (Sunday 13:00)
Ayr United 0-4 Celtic (Sunday 14:00)Spanish Cup Round of 32
Alavés 0-2 Real Betis (19:00)
Rácing Ferrol 1-2 Sevilla (Sunday)
Eibar 0-2 Athletic Bilbao (Sunday 18:00)
Málaga 1-3 Real Sociedad (Sunday 20:00)
Tenerife 2-1 Las Palmas (Sunday 21:00)French Cup Round 9
Lens 2-1 Monaco (Sunday 13:30)
Pontarlier 0-3 Olympique Lyonnais (Sunday 13:30)
Revel 0-5 Paris St Germain (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 21A fixtures
Premier League
Aston Villa 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 2-1 Brentford
Manchester City 4-0 Sheffield United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 EvertonNational League
Barnet 1-0 Southend UnitedNational League North
Darlington 0-2 Scarborough AthleticNational League South
Truro City 1-0 Torquay UnitedScottish Championship
Ayr United 0-0 Dunfermline AthleticScottish League One
Falkirk 2-0 Stirling AlbionScottish League Two
Forfar Athletic 1-1 East Fife
Week 21B fixtures – New Year's Day and Bank Holiday Tuesday
Premier League
Liverpool 2-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (Tuesday 19:30)Championship
Stoke City 0-1 Ipswich TownLeague One
Charlton Athletic 1-2 Oxford United
Derby County 1-1 Peterborough UnitedLeague Two
Crawley Town 2-2 Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Bradford CityNational League
Woking 1-1 Aldershot TownScottish Premiership (Tuesday)
Livingston 0-2 Heart of Midlothian
Ross County 0-1 Aberdeen -
Week 20A fixtures
Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Everton
Liverpool 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)Championship
Middlesbrough 1-1 West Bromwich Albion
Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Southampton
Sunderland 1-0 Coventry CityLeague One
Reading 2-0 Wigan AthleticLeague Two
Wrexham 2-0 Newport CountyNational League
Halifax Town 1-2 RochdaleNational League North
Blyth Spartans 0-2 ChesterNational League South
Eastbourne Borough 1-3 Yeovil TownWeek 20B fixtures – Boxing Day
Premier League
Bournemouth 2-1 Fulham
Sheffield United 0-0 Luton TownChampionship
Cardiff City 0-0 Plymouth Argyle
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Blackburn RoversLeague One
Lincoln City 1-2 Bolton WanderersLeague Two
Salford City 2-1 Tranmere RoversNational League
Gateshead 2-0 York City
Hartlepool United 0-1 Oldham AthleticNational League North
Gloucester City 0-1 HerefordScottish Premiership
Dundee 1-3 Celtic -
Week 19 fixtures
Premier League
Bournemouth 2-0 Luton Town
Newcastle United 1-1 Fulham
Burnley 1-2 Everton (17:30)
Brentford 1-2 Aston Villa (Sunday 14:00)
Liverpool 3-0 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)Scottish League Cup Final
Aberdeen 0-2 Rangers (Sunday, at Hampden Park)La Liga
Athletic Bilbao 1-2 Atlético Madrid (15:15)
Valencia 0-2 Barcelona (20:00)A Primeira Liga
Sporting 1-1 Porto (Monday 20:15)Nogometna Liga
Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Hajduk Split w/Stinky Dad (Sunday 16:15) -
-
-
Week 18 fixtures
Premier League
Sheffield United 1-2 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Nottingham Forest
Aston Villa 1-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Everton 2-1 Chelsea (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Newcastle United (Sunday 16:30)FA Trophy Third Round
Frome Town 0-2 Torquay United
Nantwich Town 0-2 York CityFA Women's Cup Third Round (Sunday 14:00)
Hull City 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Portsmouth 1-3 Southampton FCLFrench Cup Round 8
Calais 0-3 Caen (16:00) -
Christopher Lloyd gets to meet Riki Choshu at Tokyo Comic Con
-
-
-
-
UKFF FPL 2023-24
in Off Topic
Posted · Edited by ultimo the great
Week 34A fixtures – Good Friday and Holy Saturday
Premier League
Newcastle United 1-1 West Ham United (Saturday 12:30)
Nottingham Forest 2-1 Crystal Palace (Saturday)
Aston Villa 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Saturday 17:30)
Brentford 1-2 Manchester United (Saturday 20:00)
Championship
Queen's Park Rangers 0-0 Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Swansea City
League One
Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Portsmouth
National League
Gateshead 2-2 Rochdale
National League South
Yeovil Town 2-0 Torquay United
German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich 3-1 Borussia Dortmund (Saturday 17:30)
Week 34B fixtures – Easter Day and Easter Monday
Premier League
Liverpool 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Manchester City 2-1 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30)
Championship
Sunderland 0-0 Blackburn Rovers
West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Watford
League One
Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Reading
League Two
Morecambe 1-1 Barrow
Stockport County 2-1 Wimbledon
National League
Halifax Town 1-0 York City
National League North
Southport 0-2 Scunthorpe United
Ligue Un
Olympique de Marseille 0-2 Paris St Germain (Sunday 19:45)