Jump to content

ultimo the great

Members
  • Posts

    2,939
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Posts posted by ultimo the great

  1. Week 12 fixtures

    Premier League

    Leeds United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    Southampton 1-0 Burnley
    Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)

    Scottish Cup Round 2
    Berwick Rangers 1-3 Stirling Albion
    Brora Rangers 0-2 Albion Rovers 
    Formartine United 0-1 Forfar Athletic

    La Liga
    Barcelona 0-2 Real Madrid (Sunday 15:15)

    Ligue Un
    Nice 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais (Sunday 12:00)
    Olympique Marseille 1-2 Paris St Germain (Sunday 19:45)

    Eredivisie
    Ajax 2-0 PSV (Sunday 15:45)

  2. Week 11 fixtures

    Premier League

    Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United
    Southampton 1-1 Leeds United

    FA Challenge Cup last qualifying round
    Marine 0-2 Wrexham
    Pontefract Collieries 0-1 Halifax Town

    Scottish Premiership
    Motherwell 1-2 Celtic
    Rangers 2-0 Heart of Midlothian

    German Bundesliga
    Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Hertha Berlin (14:30)
    Bayer Leverkusen 0-2 Bayern Munich (Sunday 14:30)

    Portuguese Cup Third Round
    Trofense 0-3 Benfica (20:15)

    Austrian Bundesliga
    Austria Klagenfurt w/Fog Dude 1-0 Rapid Vienna (16:00) 

  3. Week 10 fixtures

    FIFA 2022 World Cup ‚Äď European qualification (various groups)

    Azerbaijan 0-2 Ireland (17:00)
    Finland 1-2 Ukraine (17:00)
    Georgia 0-1 Greece (17:00)
    Scotland 1-1 Israel (17:00)
    Andorra 0-4 England (19:45)
    Moldova 0-2 Denmark (19:45)
    Switzerland 2-0 Northern Ireland (19:45)

    South American big qualifying group
    Colombia 1-1 Brazil (Sunday 22:00)

    CONCACAF final qualifying group
    Jamaica 1-2 Canada (Sunday 23:00)

    African qualifying (Group C)
    Cape Verde 0-2 Liberia (Sunday 17:00)

  4. Week 9 fixtures

    Premier League

    Burnley 1-0 Norwich City
    Leeds United 2-2 Watford
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Newcastle United
    Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Arsenal (17:30)
    Liverpool 2-3 Manchester City (Sunday 16:30)

    Serie A
    Torino 1-1 Juventus (17:00)
    Bologna 0-2 Lazio (Sunday 11:30)
    Fiorentina 1-2 Napoli (Sunday 17:00)
    Atalanta 2-1 Milan (Sunday 19:45)

    Liga I
    Sepsi w/@Stinky Dad 1-2 Rapid Bucharest (17:30) 

  5. Week 8 fixtures

    Premier League

    Everton 1-0 Norwich City
    Leeds United 2-2 West Ham United
    Leicester City 2-0 Burnley
    Watford 1-0 Newcastle United
    Brentford 0-2 Liverpool (17:30)
    Southampton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 14:00)
    Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 16:30)

    Segunda División
    Sporting Gijón 2-0 Málaga (Sunday)
    Real Oviedo 1-1 Girona (Sunday 17:15)
    Lugo 0-0 Real Zaragoza (Sunday 19:30)

  6. Week 7 fixtures

    Premier League

    Burnley 0-1 Arsenal
    Norwich City 1-1 Watford
    Aston Villa 1-1 Everton (17:30)
    Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:00)
    West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United w/@ultimo the great (Sunday 14:00) 
    Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Chelsea (Sunday 16:30)

    Scottish Premiership
    Dundee United 0-0 Dundee (Sunday 12:00)

    Ligue Un
    Nice 2-0 Monaco (Sunday 12:00)
    Paris St Germain 2-1 Olympique Lyonnais (Sunday 19:45)

    Eredivisie
    PSV 2-0 Feyenoord (Sunday 13:30)

  7. Week 6 fixtures

    Premier League

    Brentford 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
    Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
    Manchester United 3-0 Newcastle United
    Southampton 0-2 West Ham United
    Watford 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    Chelsea 2-0 Aston Villa (17:30)
    Leeds United 1-3 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)

    German Bundesliga
    Bayer Leverkusen 1-1 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
    RB Leipzig 0-2 Bayern Munich (17:30)

    A Primeira Liga
    Sporting Lisbon 1-2 Porto (20:30)

  8. Week 5 fixtures

    FIFA World Cup 2022 ‚Äď European qualification (various groups)
    Ireland 3-0 Azerbaijan (17:00)
    Gibraltar 0-4 Turkey (19:45)
    Scotland 2-0 Moldova (19:45)
    Ukraine 1-2 France (19:45)
    Belarus 0-2 Wales (Sunday 14:00)
    England 5-0 Andorra (Sunday 17:00)
    Switzerland 1-1 Italy (Sunday 19:45)

    South American big qualifying group

    Brazil 2-2 Argentina (Sunday 20:00)

    CONCACAF final qualifying group

    Jamaica 1-0 Panama (Sunday 23:00)

    African qualifying (Group F)

    Gabon 0-1 Egypt (Sunday 20:00)

  9. Week 3 fixtures

    Premier League
    Aston Villa 2-1 Newcastle United
    Crystal Palace 1-0 Brentford
    Leeds United 2-1 Everton
    Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford (17:30)
    Southampton 0-2 Manchester United (Sunday 14:00)
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 14:00)
    Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea w/@TildeGuy~! (Sunday 16:30) 

    Serie A
    Empoli 0-2 Lazio (19:45)
    Udinese 1-3 Juventus (Sunday 17:30)

    Segunda División
    Tenerife 2-0 Sporting Gijón (18:30)

  10. Week 2 fixtures

    Premier League

    Burnley 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
    Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace
    Everton 1-0 Southampton 
    Leicester City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
    Watford 0-2 Aston Villa
    Norwich City 0-3 Liverpool (17:30)
    Newcastle United 1-1 West Ham United (Sunday 14:00)
    Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Manchester City w/@Vegeta (Sunday 16:30) 

    Ligue Un
    Lille 1-1 Nice (16:00)
    Lens 1-0 St-√Čtienne (Sunday¬†16:00)

  11. Week 1 fixtures

    FA Community Shield

    Leicester City 0-2 Manchester City (17:15, at Wembley Stadium)

    Championship
    Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Swansea City
    Cardiff City 2-0 Barnsley
    Stoke City 1-1 Reading
    Sheffield United 1-0 Birmingham City (20:00)
    Fulham 2-1 Middlesbrough (Sunday 13:30)
    Coventry City 1-1 Nottingham Forest (Sunday 16:30)

    Scottish Premiership
    St Mirren 0-1 Heart of Midlothian

    German Cup First Round
    Lokomotiv Leipzig 0-2 Bayer Leverkusen (14:30)
    Waldhof Mannheim 0-3 Eintracht Frankfurt (Sunday 14:30)

  12. Week 38 fixtures

    Premier League (Sunday 16:00) 

    Arsenal 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
    Aston Villa 1-2 Chelsea
    Leicester City 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
    Liverpool 3-1 Crystal Palace
    West Ham United 3-2 Southampton

    National League
    Torquay United 3-0 Barnet
    Wrexham 2-0 King's Lynn Town

    Sutton United 2-2 Hartlepool United (Sunday 12:45)

    FA Trophy Final (at Wembley Stadium)
    Hereford 1-0 Hornchurch (16:15)

    Scottish Cup Final (at Hampden Park)
    Hibernian 1-0 St Johnstone (14:00)

    Scottish Women's Premier League
    Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Motherwell (Sunday 13:00)
    Rangers 2-1 Celtic (Sunday 16:10)

    La Liga (17:00)
    Elche 1-1 Athletic Bilbao 
    Huesca 1-0 Valencia
    Real Madrid 2-0 Villarreal 
    Valladolid 0-2 Atlético Madrid

    German Bundesliga (14:30)
    Cologne 1-1 Schalke 
    Stuttgart 1-1 Arminia Bielefeld
    Werder Bremen 1-0 Borussia Mönchengladbach

    Serie A (Sunday 19:45)
    Atalanta 3-2 Milan 
    Bologna 0-2 Juventus
    Napoli 2-0 Hellas Verona

    Ligue Un (Sunday 20:00)
    Angers 0-2 Lille 
    Brest 0-3 Paris St Germain 

    Portuguese Cup Final (in Coimbra)
    Sporting Braga 1-2 Benfica (Sunday 17:00)

    Austrian Bundesliga (16:00)
    Rapid Vienna 2-1 LASK Linz 
    Wolfsberg 1-1 Sturm Graz

    Major League Soccer
    Chicago Fire 0-1 Inter Miami (23:00)
    Houston Dynamo 2-2 Vancouver Whitecaps (Sunday 2:00)
    Seattle Sounders 2-0 Atlanta United (Sunday 21:30)

    A-League
    Sydney 2-0 Western Sydney Wanderers (Sunday 7:05)
    Melbourne Victory 3-1 Adelaide United (Sunday 9:10)

    Congrats to Vegeta ūüćĶ

     

     

  13. On 5/13/2021 at 5:54 PM, Vegeta said:

    Good luck @ultimo the great

    and to you too ūü§Ě

    Week 37 fixtures

    UEFA Women's Champions League Final (in Gothenburg)

    Barcelona 2-1 Chelsea (Sunday 20:00)

    FA Challenge Cup Final tie (at Wembley Stadium)
    Chelsea 2-0 Leicester City (17:15)

    Premier League
    Southampton 1-1 Fulham
    Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 West Ham United (20:00)
    Crystal Palace 0-1 Aston Villa (Sunday 12:00)
    Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 14:05)
    West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)
    Everton 2-0 Sheffield United (Sunday 19:00)

    Women's FA Cup Fifth Round
    Blackburn Rovers 2-3 Charlton Athletic (Sunday 12:00)

    A Primeira Liga
    Benfica 1-1 Sporting Lisbon (18:00)
     

     

  14. Week 36 fixtures

    Premier League

    Sheffield United 0-1 Crystal Palace
    Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea (17:30)
    Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester United (Sunday 14:05)
    West Ham United 2-1 Everton (Sunday 16:30)
    Arsenal 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (Sunday 19:00)

    Scottish Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)
    Dundee United 0-1 Hibernian (16:00)
    St Johnstone 2-1 St Mirren (Sunday 14:15)

    Serie A
    Juventus 2-1 Milan (Sunday 19:45)

    Eredivisie
    Feyenoord 1-2 Ajax (Sunday 13:30)

    1. HNL
    VaraŇĺdin w/@Stinky Dad 0-2 Hajduk Split (16:00)¬†

  15. Week 35 fixtures

    Premier League
    Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leeds United
    Newcastle United 1-0 Arsenal (Sunday 14:00)
    Manchester United 3-1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)
    West Bromwich Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Monday 18:00)
    Burnley 1-2 West Ham United (Monday 20:15)

    2019-20 FA Trophy Final (at Wembley Stadium)
    Concord Rangers 0-2 Harrogate Town (Monday 17:00)

    Scottish Premiership
    Rangers 2-0 Celtic (Sunday 12:00)

    National League
    Chesterfield 0-1 Torquay United (Monday)
    Yeovil Town 1-1 Halifax Town (Monday)

    German Cup semi-final
    Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Holstein Kiel (19:30)

  16. Week 34 fixtures

    EFL Cup Final (at Wembley Stadium)

    Manchester City 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 16:30)

    Premier League
    West Ham United 1-1 Chelsea (17:30)
    Leeds United 1-3 Manchester United (Sunday 14:00)
    Aston Villa 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (Sunday 19:00)

    National League
    Altrincham 1-0 Barnet w/@TildeGuy~!
    Torquay United 2-0 Notts County
    Wrexham 0-0 Chesterfield

    La Liga
    Villarreal 1-2 Barcelona (Sunday 15:15)
    Athletic Bilbao 0-1 Atlético Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

    Segunda División
    Real Oviedo 0-1 Girona (Sunday 13:00)

  17. Week 33 fixtures

    FA Challenge Cup semi-finals (at Wembley Stadium)

    Chelsea 0-2 Manchester City (17:30)
    Leicester City 2-1 Southampton (Sunday 18:30)

    Premier League
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Sheffield United (20:15)
    Arsenal 2-0 Fulham (Sunday 13:30)
    Manchester United 2-0 Burnley (Sunday 16:00)

    Scottish Cup Round 4
    Rangers 3-1 Celtic (Sunday)

    FA Women's Cup Fourth Round
    Burnley 0-1 Manchester United (Sunday 14:00)

    Spanish Cup Final (in Seville)
    Athletic Bilbao 0-2 Barcelona (20:30)

    Ligue Un
    Girondins de Bordeaux 1-1 Monaco (Sunday 16:05)
    Nantes 1-2 Olympique Lyonnais (Sunday 20:00)

  18. On 4/7/2021 at 12:21 AM, Fog Dude said:

    These picks were between 5 and 10 hours late, and you still managed to get one result and most of the scores wrong!

    It's an art

    On 4/7/2021 at 12:21 AM, Fog Dude said:

    How many more years will it take for you to grasp the concept of earlier starts for football at Easter?

    It's not exactly a top priority so probably never

     

    Week 32 fixtures

    Premier League
    Liverpool 2-0 Aston Villa
    Crystal Palace 0-1 Chelsea (17:30)
    Burnley 0-0 Newcastle United (Sunday 12:00)
    West Ham United 1-1 v Leicester City (Sunday 14:05)
    Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)
    Sheffield United 0-2 Arsenal (Sunday 19:00)

    La Liga
    Real Madrid 3-2 Barcelona (20:00)
    Real Betis 0-1 Atlético Madrid (Sunday 20:00)

    Serie A
    Sampdoria 1-1 Napoli (Sunday 14:00)
    Fiorentina 1-3 Atalanta (Sunday 19:45)

  19. Week 31A fixtures ‚Äď Good Friday and Holy Saturday

    Premier League

    Leeds United 2-0 Sheffield United (Saturday)
    Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City (Saturday 17:30)

    Championship
    Derby County 1-0 Luton Town
    Millwall 2-0 Rotherham United

    League One
    Accrington Stanley 1-1 Burton Albion
    Portsmouth 2-0 Rochdale

    League Two
    Cambridge United 2-0 Morecambe
    Mansfield Town 0-2 Leyton Orient

    Scottish Cup Round 3
    Ross County 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle (19:35)
    Formartine United 0-3 Motherwell (Saturday)

    Week 31B fixtures ‚Äď Easter Day and Easter Monday

    Premier League

    Newcastle United 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 14:05)
    Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 West Ham United (20:15)

    Championship
    Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Bournemouth
    Swansea City 1-0 Preston North End

    League One
    Blackpool 1-1 Gillingham
    Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Plymouth Argyle

    League Two
    Harrogate Town 1-2 Port Vale
    Newport County 1-2 Bolton Wanderers

    National League
    Dagenham & Redbridge 1-0 Aldershot Town

    Scottish Cup Round 3
    Queen of the South 0-2 Hibernian (19:35)

  20. Week 30 fixtures

    FIFA World Cup 2022 ‚Äď European qualifying (various groups)

    Montenegro 3-0 Gibraltar (14:00)
    Norway 1-1 Turkey (17:00)
    Czechia 0-2 Belgium (19:45)
    Ireland 2-0 Luxembourg (19:45)
    Serbia 1-2 Portugal (19:45)
    Albania 0-3 England (Sunday 17:00)
    Bulgaria 0-2 Italy (Sunday 19:45)
    Israel 1-1 Scotland (Sunday 19:45)
    Romania 1-3 Germany (Sunday 19:45)

    CONCACAF qualifying (Group F)
    Puerto Rico 0-1 Trinidad & Tobago (Sunday 22:00)

  21. Week 29 fixtures

    FA Challenge Cup Sixth Round

    Everton 0-2 Manchester City (17:30)
    Chelsea 3-0 Sheffield United (Sunday 13:30)
    Leicester City 1-3 Manchester United (Sunday 17:00)

    Premier League
    Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
    West Ham United 1-1 Arsenal (Sunday)
    Aston Villa 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 19:30)

    Scottish Premiership
    Dundee United v1-1 Aberdeen
    Celtic 2-2 Rangers (Sunday 12:00)

    German Bundesliga
    Werder Bremen 0-1 Wolfsburg (14:30)
    Hertha Berlin 1-2 Bayer Leverkusen (Sunday 14:30)

  22. Week 28 fixtures

    Premier League

    Crystal Palace 1-0 West Bromwich Albion
    Everton 2-0 Burnley (17:30)
    Fulham 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)
    Southampton 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 12:00)
    Leicester City 2-0 Sheffield United (Sunday 14:00)
    Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 16:30)

    La Liga
    Sevilla 2-1 Real Betis (Sunday 20:00)

    Segunda División
    Mirandés 0-1 Espanyol w/Fog Dude (20:00) 
    Sporting Gijón 0-0 Mallorca (Sunday)

    Eredivisie
    PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Feyenoord (Sunday 13:30)

  23. Week 27 fixtures

    Premier League

    Sheffield United 1-1 Southampton
    Aston Villa 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)
    West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Newcastle United (Sunday 12:00)
    Manchester City 1-1 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)

    French Cup Round of 32
    Valenciennes 2-1 Metz (15:30)
    Olympique Lyonnais 2-0 Sochaux (17:45)
    Brest 0-3 Paris St Germain w/@Briefcase (20:10)
    Gazélec Ajaccio 0-2 Lille (Sunday 17:30)
    Canet Roussillon 1-3 Olympique de Marseille (Sunday 20:00)

    Austrian Bundesliga
    Austria Vienna 1-2 Rapid Vienna (Sunday 16:00)

×
×
  • Create New...