Jump to content

Vegeta

Members
  • Content Count

    307
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Posts posted by Vegeta

  1. QB Josh Allen ( Bills)

     

    RB Aaron Jones (Packers)

     

    WR Stefon Diggs (Bills)

     

    TE Travis Kelce (Chiefs)

     

    K Ryan Succop (Buccaneers)

     

    DST Buccaneers

     

    Most Yards- Chiefs

     

    Most Points- Buccaneers

     

    Total net yards- 1893

     

    AFC 1- Bills

     

    NFC 1- Buccaneers

  2. Week 21 fixtures

    Premier League

    Aston Villa 2-1 Newcastle United (20:00)

    FA Challenge Cup Fourth Round proper
    Cheltenham Town 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
    Brentford 1-2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:30)
    Fulham 2-1 Burnley (Sunday 14:30)
    Manchester United 1-1 Liverpool (Sunday 17:00)

    National League South
    Braintree Town 2-1 Bath City w/Fog Dude
    St Albans City 1-2 Maidstone United 

    Scottish League Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)
    Hibernian 2-1 St Johnstone (17:30)
    Livingston 1-2 St Mirren (Sunday 16:00)

    German Bundesliga
    Schalke 0-2 Bayern Munich (Sunday 14:30)
     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

  3. Premier League

     

    Sheffield United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 14:00)

    Liverpool 2-1 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)

     

    Spanish Cup Round of 32

    Leganés 0-3 Sevilla (19:00)

    Pe√Īa Deportiva 0-2 Valladolid (19:00)

    Navalcarnero 0-2 Eibar (Sunday)

    Sporting Gijón 0-3 Real Betis (Sunday)

    Alcorcón 0-3 Valencia (Sunday 17:00)

    Tenerife 0-3 Villarreal (Sunday 17:00)

     

    Eredivisie

    Ajax 2-1 Feyenoord (Sunday 15:45)

     

    Série B

    Vitória 2-1 Chapecoense w/@ultimo the great (Sunday 19:00) 

     

     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

  4. QB: Lamar Jackson (Baltimore Ravens)

    RB: Alvin Kamara (New Orleans Saints)

    WR: Stefon Diggs (Buffalo Bills)

    TE: Travis Kelce (Kansas City Chiefs)

    K: Tyler Bass (Buffalo Bills)

    DST: Baltimore Ravens

     

    MOST YARDS: Baltimore Ravens

    MOST POINTS: Kansas City Chiefs

    TOTAL NET YARDS: 2880

     

    AFC1: Baltimore Ravens @ Buffalo Bills: Baltimore Ravens

    AFC2: Cleveland Browns @ Kansas City Chiefs: Kansas City Chiefs

    NFC1: Los Angeles Rams @ Green Bay Packers: Green Bay Packers

    NFC2: Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ New Orleans Saints: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  5. QB: Lamar Jackson (Baltimore Ravens)
    RB: Derrick Henry (Tennessee Titans)
    WR: Stefon Diggs (Buffalo Bills)
    TE: Mark Andrews (Baltimore Ravens)
    K: Tyler Bass (Buffalo Bills)
    DST: Seattle Seahawks 

    MOST YARDS: Baltimore Ravens
    MOST POINTS: Seattle Seahawks 
    TOTAL NET YARDS: 4251 Yards

    AFC1: Buffalo Bills
    AFC2: Baltimore Ravens

    AFC3: Pittsburgh Steelers 
    NFC1: Seattle Seahawks 
    NFC2:Tampa Bay Buccaneers 

    NFC3: New Orleans Saints 

  6. Week 19 fixtures

    FA Challenge Cup Third Round proper

    Blackpool 0-2 West Bromwich Albion

    Bristol Rovers 0-2 Sheffield United

    Exeter City 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday

    Oldham Athletic 0-3 Bournemouth

    Queen's Park Rangers 1-2 Fulham

    Stevenage 0-2 Swansea City

    Stoke City 0-2 Leicester City

    Arsenal 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)

    Crawley Town 0-2 Leeds United (Sunday 13:30)

    Marine 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 17:00)

    Newport County 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 19:45)

     

    Scottish Cup Round 2

    Buckie Thistle 0-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

    Formartine United 0-4 Annan Athletic

    Keith 0-3 Clyde

    Kelty Hearts 0-3 Stranraer

    Nairn County 0-3 Montrose

  7. Sunday January 3rd

     

    Dallas Cowboys 

     

    Buffalo Billls 

     

    New England Patriots 

     

    Baltimore Ravens 

     

    Pittsburgh Steelers 

     

    Minnesota Vikings 

     

    Tampa Bay Buccaneers 

     

    Las Vegas Raiders 

     

    Indianapolis Colts 

     

    New Orleans Saints 

     

    Green Bay Packers 

     

    Seattle Seahawks 

     

    Tennessee Titans 

     

    Arizona Cardinals 

     

    Kansas City Chiefs 

     

    Philadelphia Eagles 

  8. Week 18 fixtures

     

    Premier League

     

    Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)

    West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Arsenal (20:00)

     

    Championship

    Preston North End 2-1 Nottingham Forest

    Wycombe Wanderers 0-2 Middlesbrough

     

    League One

    Accrington Stanley 2-1 Portsmouth

    Fleetwood Town 1-2 Ipswich Town

     

    League Two

    Barrow 1-2 Exeter City

     

    FA Women's Cup Second Round

    Brighouse Town 0-3 Newcastle United (Sunday 13:00)

     

    Scottish Premiership

    Rangers 1-2 Celtic (12:30)

     

    Scottish Championship

    Dundee 1-2 Heart of Midlothian (19:20)

     

     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

  9. Friday December 25th (Merry Christmas)

     

    New Orleans Saints 

     

    Saturday December 26th

     

    Tampa Bay Buccaneers 

     

    Arizona Cardinals 

     

    Miami Dolphins 

     

    Sunday December 27th

     

    Houston Texans

     

    Cleveland Browns 

     

    Baltimore Ravens 

     

    Jacksonville Jaguars 

     

    Pittsburgh Steelers 

     

    Kansas City Chiefs 

     

    Los Angeles Chargers 

     

    Washington Football Team

     

    Dallas Cowboys 

     

    Seattle Seahawks 

     

    Green Bay Packers 

     

    Monday December 28th

     

    Buffalo Bills 

  10. Week 17A fixtures ‚Äď St Stephen's Day

     

    Premier League

     

    Fulham 0-2 Southampton

    Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)

     

    Championship

    Coventry City 1-2 Stoke City

    Queen's Park Rangers 0-2 SwanseaCity

     

    League One

    Portsmouth 1-0 Swindon Town

     

    League Two

    Carlisle United 2-0 Bolton Wanderers

    Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Bradford City

     

    National League

    Hartlepool United 1-0 Halifax Town

     

    Scottish Cup Round 1

    Berwick Rangers 0-1 Stirling Albion

     

    Scottish League One

    Falkirk 0-2 Partick Thistle

     

     

    Week 17B fixtures ‚Äď Boxing Day (observed)

     

    Premier League

    Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City

    Everton 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)

     

    National League

    Stockport County 0-2 Wrexham

    Weymouth 0-2 Torquay United

     

    National League North

    Brackley Town 2-1 Gloucester City

    Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Telford United

     

    National League South

    Eastbourne Borough 1-2 Maidstone United

     

    A Primeira Liga

    Boavista 0-3 Sporting Braga (21:00)

     

    Ligat ha'Al

    Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv (18:45)

     

    A-League

    Western United 0-2 Adelaide United (08:05)

     

     

    All Week 17A games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. All Week 17B games are happening on Bank Holiday Monday. Times are listed in GMT. 

  11. Thursday December 17th

     

    Las Vegas Raiders 

     

    Saturday December 19th

     

    Buffalo Bills

     

    Green Bay Packers

     

    Sunday December 20th

     

    Baltimore Ravens 

     

    Indianapolis Colts 

     

    Tennessee Titans 

     

    New England Patriots 

     

    Tampa Bay Buccaneers 

     

    Dallas Cowboys

     

    Seattle Seahawks 

     

    Minnesota Vikings

     

    Arizona Cardinals 

     

    Los Angeles Rams 

     

    Kansas City Chiefs

     

    Cleveland Browns 

     

    Monday December 21st

     

    Pittsburgh Steelers 

  12. Premier League

     

    Southampton 0-3 Manchester City

    Everton 3-0 Arsenal (17:30)

    Newcastle United 2-1 Fulham (20:00)

    Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Sheffield United (Sunday 12:00)

    Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Leicester City (Sunday 14:15)

    Manchester United 2-1 Leeds United (Sunday 16:30)

    West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Aston Villa (Sunday 19:15)

     

    2019-20 Scottish Cup Final

    Celtic 2-0 Heart of Midlothian (Sunday 14:15, at Hampden Park)

     

    Eredivisie

    Vitesse Arnhem 0-1 Feyenoord (Sunday 11:15)

     

    A Primeira Liga

    Gil Vicente 1-0 Benfica w/@Briefcase (Sunday 17:30) 

     

     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT.

  13. Premier League

     

    Newcastle United 2-0 West Bromwich Albion

    Manchester United 1-3 Manchester City (17:30)

    Everton 1-2 Chelsea (20:00)

    Southampton 2-0 Sheffield United (Sunday 12:00)

    Crystal Palace 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 14:15)

    Fulham 0-3 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)

    Arsenal 1-0 Burnley (Sunday 19:15)

    Leicester City 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 19:15)

     

    Serie A

    Atalanta 0-2 Fiorentina (Sunday 14:00)

    Genoa 0-3 Juventus (Sunday 17:00)

     

     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

  14. Thursday December 10th

     

    New England Patriots 

     

    Sunday December 13th

     

    Dallas Cowboys 

     

    Tennessee Titans 

     

    Houston Texans 

     

    Kansas City Chiefs 

     

    Arizona Cardinals 

     

    Carolina Panthers 

     

    Tampa Bay Buccaneers 

     

    Seattle Seahawks 

     

    Las Vegas Raiders 

     

    Green Bay Packers 

     

    San Francisco 49ers 

     

    Atlanta Falcons 

     

    New Orleans Saints

     

    Pittsburgh Steelers 

     

    Monday December 14th

     

    Baltimore Ravens 

  15. Sunday December 6th

     

    Miami Dolphins

     

    New Orleans Saints

     

    Las Vegas Raiders

     

    Minnesota Vikings 

     

    Indianapolis Colts 

     

    Tennessee Titans 

     

    Detroit Lions 

     

    Los Angeles Rams 

     

    Seattle Seahawks 

     

    New England Patriots

     

    Green Bay Packers

     

    Kansas City Chiefs 

     

    Monday December 7th

     

    Pittsburgh Steelers 

     

    Buffalo Bills

     

    Tuesday December 8th

     

    Dallas Cowboys 

  16. Premier League

     

    West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)

    Chelsea 2-1 Leeds United (20:00)

    West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Crystal Palace (Sunday 12:00)

    Sheffield United 0-2 Leicester City (Sunday 14:15)

    Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30)

    Liverpool 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 19:15)

     

    National League North

    Darlington OFF Hereford w/Shy Dad

     

    FA Women's Championship

    Liverpool 2-1 Crystal Palace (Sunday 14:00)

     

    German Bundesliga

    Eintracht Frankfurt 0-2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)

    Schalke 0-1 Bayer Leverkusen (Sunday 17:00)

     

     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

     

     

  17. Premier League

    Everton 2-1 Leeds United (17:30)

    Southampton 0-2 Manchester United (Sunday 14:00)

    Chelsea 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 16:30)

    Arsenal 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 19:15)

     

    FA Challenge Cup Second Round proper

    Cheltenham Town 1-0 Crewe Alexandra

    Harrogate Town 0-2 Blackpool

     

    Scottish League Cup Round 2

    Falkirk 1-3 Rangers (Sun 1700)

     

    La Liga

    Valencia 1-2 Atlético Madrid (15:15)

    Getafe 1-2 Athletic Bilbao (Sunday 15:15)

     

    PrvaLiga

    Mura 2-0 Koper w/@RoryFice (13:15) 

     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

  18. Week 12 Fixtures

     

    Thursday November 26th (Happy Thanksgiving)

     

    Detroit Lions 

    Dallas Cowboys

     

    Baltimore Ravens 

     

    Sunday November 29th

     

    Cleveland Browns

     

    Miami Dolphins 

     

    Las Vegas Raiders 

     

    Buffalo Bill's

     

    New York Giants 

     

    Tennessee Titans 

     

    Minnesota Vikings 

     

    New England Patriots 

     

    New Orleans Saints

     

    San Francisco 49ers

     

    Kansas City Chiefs  

     

    Green Bay Packers

     

    Monday November 30th

     

    Seattle Seahawks 

  19. Week 12 fixtures

     

    Premier League

     

    Aston Villa 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion

    Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester City (17:30)

    Manchester United 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (20:00)

    Fulham 1-3 Everton (Sunday 12:00)

    Sheffield United 1-2 West Ham United (Sunday 14:00)

    Leeds United 2-0 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30)

    Liverpool 2-0 Leicester City (Sunday 19:15)

     

    Championship

    Preston North End 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday w/@MVP RULZ

    Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Brentford

     

     

    Ligue Un

    Montpellier 2-0 Strasbourg (Sun 14:00)

     

     

    All games take place on Saturday and at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

  20. Week 11 Fixtures

     

    Thursday November 19th

     

    Seattle Seahawks 

     

    Sunday November 22nd

     

    Pittsburgh Steelers

     

    Baltimore Ravens 

     

    Detroit Lions

     

    Cleveland Browns 

     

    New England Patriots 

     

    New Orleans Saints 

     

    Washington Football Team 

    Los Angeles Chargers

     

    Miami Dolphins 

     

    Dallas Cowboys 

     

    Green Bay Packers 

     

    Kansas City Chiefs 

     

    Monday November 23rd

     

    Tampa Bay Buccaneers 

  21. UEFA Nations League

     

    San Marino 2-1 Gibraltar (14:00)

    Portugal 1-2 France (19:45)

    Sweden 1-2 Croatia (19:45)

    Switzerland 0-2 Spain (19:45)

    Slovakia 2-1 Scotland (Sunday 14:00)

    Turkey 1-3 Russia (Sunday 17:00)

    Wales 0-1 Ireland (Sunday 17:00)

    Austria 2-1 Northern Ireland (Sunday 19:45)

    Belgium 2-0 England (Sunday 19:45)

    Hungary 1-0 Serbia (Sunday 19:45)

     

     

    All games take place on Saturday unless stated. Times are listed in GMT. 

×
×
  • Create New...