Stinky Dad
-
Posts
1,364 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by Stinky Dad
-
-
Week 32 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Sixth Round
Manchester City 2 v 1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Manchester United 1 v 3 Liverpool (Sunday 15:30)Premier League
Burnley 1 v 2 Brentford
Luton Town 1 v 1 Nottingham Forest
Fulham 0 v 2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
West Ham United 1 v 2 Aston Villa (Sunday 14:00)League One
Derby County 1 v 1 Bolton Wanderers
Stevenage 1 v 2 Leyton Orient w/Tim Healys Chutney SpoonSerie A
Verona 0 v 2 Milan (Sunday 14:00)
Inter 2 v 1 Napoli (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 31 fixtures
Premier League
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 v 1 Fulham
Aston Villa w/I Bent My Wookie 1 v 2 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 13:00)
Liverpool 2 v 1 Manchester City (Sunday 15:45)FA Women's Cup Sixth Round
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 v 2 Manchester United (17:15)
Everton 1 v 2 Chelsea (Sunday 13:00)FA Trophy Round 6
Bromley 1 v 3 BarnetScottish Cup Round 6
Hibernian 0 v 2 Rangers (Sun 17:30)Women's Scottish Cup Round 5
Partick Thistle 1 v 2 Heart of Midlothian (Sunday 14:00)Serie A
Bologna 0 v 2 Inter (17:00)
Fiorentina 1 v 2 Roma (Sunday 19:45) -
Premier League
Brentford 1 v 2 Chelsea
Everton 1 v 2 West Ham United
Nottingham Forest 1 v 3 Liverpool
Manchester City 2 v 1 Manchester United (Sunday 15:30)Scottish Women's Premier League
Hibernian 0 v 2 Rangers (Sunday 16:10)La Liga
Valencia 0 v 2 Real Madrid (20:00)Athletic Bilbao v Barcelona (Sunday 20:00)
Eredivisie
PSV 1 v 0 Feyenoord (Sunday 13:30)Primeira Liga
Porto 1 v 1 Benfica (Sunday 20:30)Indonesian Liga 1
Persebaya w/RoryFice 1 v 1 PSS Sleman (Sunday 08:00) -
Week 29 fixtures
EFL Cup Final
Chelsea v Liverpool (Sunday, at Wembley Stadium)
Premier League
Aston Villa 2 v 1 Nottingham Forest
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 v 0 Everton
Crystal Palace 1 v 1 Burnley
Bournemouth 1 v 2 Manchester City (17:30)
Arsenal 2 v 2 Newcastle United (20:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 v 0 Sheffield United (Sunday 13:30)
Ligue UnLens 1 v 2 Monaco (Sunday 12:00)
Major League Soccer
Columbus Crew 1 v 1 Atlanta United (19:00)
Portland Timbers 2 v 1-Colorado Rapids (Sunday 03:30)All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT.
===
-
Premier League
Burnley 1 v 3 Arsenal
Fulham 1 v 1 Aston Villa
Newcastle United 2 v 1 Bournemouth
Nottingham Forest 2 v 1West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 2 v 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 1 v 2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sheffield United 1 v 2 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Luton Town 0 v 2 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)German Bundesliga
Wolfsburg 0 v 2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)
Bochum 1 v 2 Bayern Munich (Sunday 16:30) -
Week 27 fixtures
Asian Cup Final
Qatar 2 v 1 Jordan
Premier League
Fulham 1 v 1 Bournemouth
Luton Town 2 v 1 Sheffield United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 v 0 BrentfordScottish Cup Round 5
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 v 2 Hibernian
Partick Thistle 0 v 1 LivingstonFA Trophy Fifth Round
Hereford 1 v 0 GatesheadWomen's FA Cup Fifth Round
Arsenal 1 v 2 Manchester City (Sunday 12:30)Serie A
Roma 1 v 2 Internazionale (17:00)
AC Milan w/MVP RULZ 1 v 1 Napoli (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 26 fixtures
Premier League
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 v 1 Crystal Palace
Burnley 1 v 2 Fulham
Newcastle United 2 v 1 Luton Town
Sheffield United 0 v 2 Aston Villa (17:30)
Bournemouth 1 v 1 Nottingham Forest (Sunday 14:00)
Arsenal 1 v 2 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)
Brentford 0 v 2 Manchester City (Monday 20:00)Scottish Women's Cup Round 4
Hamilton Academical 0 v 3 Celtic (Sunday 16:00)Serie A
Internazionale 0 v 1 Juventus (Sunday 19:45)Eredivisie
Ajax 2 v 1 PSV (19:00) -
Week 25 fixtures
FA Challenge Cup Fourth Round proper
Everton 1 v 1 Luton Town
Sheffield United 1 v 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Fulham 2 v 1 Newcastle United (19:00)
West Bromwich Albion 0 v 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Sunday 11:45)
Newport County 0 v 3 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)National League
Aldershot Town 1 v @ Rochdale
Dagenham & Redbridge 1 v 0 Kidderminster Harriers
Gateshead 1 v 1 Barnet w/TildeGuy~!La Liga
Las Palmas 0 v 3 Real Madrid (15:15)Atlético Madrid v Valencia (Sunday 20:00)
-
7, 12, 16, 21, 28
-
Championship
Norwich City 1 v 2 West Bromwich Albion
Stoke City 1 v 1 Birmingham CityScottish Cup Round 4
Airdrieonians 0 v 2 St Johnstone
Bonnyrigg Rose 0;v 3 Falkirk
Forfar Athletic 1 v 2 Hibernian
Dumbarton 1 v 3 Rangers (17:30)German Bundesliga
Cologne w/seph 1 v 2 Borussia Dortmund (14:30)French Cup Round 10
Girondins de Bordeaux 1 v 0;Nice (16:30)
Rouen 0 v 2 Toulouse (Sunday 16:30)
Sochaux 2 v 1 Reims (Sunday 16:30)All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT.
-
Championship
Cardiff City 1 v 1 Leeds United
Southampton 2 v 0 Sheffield Wednesday
West Bromwich Albion 1 v 2 Blackburn Rovers
Ipswich Town 1 v 1 Sunderland (17:30)
Queen's Park Rangers 0 v 1 Watford (Sunday 12:00)FA Trophy Fourth Round
Welling United 1 v 3 ChesterfieldFA Women's Cup Fourth Round
Derby County 0 v 2 Leicester City (Sunday)Segunda División
Rácing Ferrol w/Fog Dude 1 v 1 Espanyol (20:00)
Serie A
Fiorentina 1 v 1 Udinese (Sunday 17:00)
AC Milan 1 v 1 Roma (Sunday 19:45) -
FA Challenge Cup Third Round proper
Gillingham 1 v 2 Sheffield United
Queen's Park Rangers 0 v 2 Bournemouth
Stoke City 1 v 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Middlesbrough 0 v 2 Aston Villa (17:30)
Peterborough United 1 v 2 Leeds United (Sunday 14:00)
Arsenal 1 v 1 Liverpool (Sunday 16:30)
Wigan Athletic 1 v 2 Manchester United (Monday 20:15)Irish Cup Round 5
Crusaders 3 v 1 Ards
H & W Welders 0 v 2 LarneScottish Women's Cup Round 3
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 v 2 Rangers (Sunday 13:00)
Ayr United 1 v 3 Celtic (Sunday 14:00)Spanish Cup Round of 32
Lugo 0 v 3 Atlético Madrid
Espanyol 1 v 1 Getafe (16:00)
Alavés 1 v 2 Real Betis (19:00)
Rácing Ferrol 1 v 2 Sevilla (Sunday)
Eibar 0 v 1 Athletic Bilbao (Sunday 18:00)
Málaga 1 v 1 Real Sociedad (Sunday 20:00)
Tenerife 1 v 0 Las Palmas (Sunday 21:00)French Cup Round 9
Lens 1 v 2 Monaco (Sunday 13:30)
Pontarlier 0 v4 Olympique Lyonnais (Sunday 13:30)
Revel 0 v 5 Paris St Germain (Sunday 19:45) -
Week 21A fixtures
Premier League
Aston Villa 2 v 0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1 v 1 Brentford
Manchester City 3 v 0 Sheffield United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 v 1 EvertonNational League
Barnet 1 v 1 Southend UnitedNational League North
Darlington 1 v 0 Scarborough AthleticNational League South
Truro City 0 v 2 Torquay UnitedScottish Championship
Ayr United 1 v 2 Dunfermline AthleticScottish League One
Falkirk 1 v 1 Stirling AlbionScottish League Two
Forfar Athletic 1 v 1 East Fife
Week 21B fixtures – New Year's Day and Bank Holiday Tuesday
Premier League
Liverpool 2 v 1 Newcastle United (20:00)
West Ham United 1 v 2 Brighton & Hove Albion (Tuesday 19:30)Championship
Stoke City 2 v 1 Ipswich TownLeague One
Charlton Athletic 1 v 0 Oxford United
Derby County 1 v 1 Peterborough UnitedLeague Two
Crawley Town 1 v 1 Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra 1 v 2 Bradford CityNational League
Woking 0 v 0 Aldershot TownScottish Premiership (Tuesday)
Livingston 0 v 1 Heart of Midlothian
Ross County 0 v 1 Aberdeen -
Week 20A fixtures
Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur 2 v 0 Everton
Liverpool 2 v 1 Arsenal (17:30)Championship
Middlesbrough 1 v 1 West Bromwich Albion
Queen's Park Rangers 0 v 2 Southampton
Sunderland 2 v 1 Coventry CityLeague One
Reading 1 v 1 Wigan AthleticLeague Two
Wrexham 2 v 1 Newport CountyNational League
Halifax Town 1 v 1 RochdaleNational League North
Blyth Spartans 1 v 2 ChesterNational League South
Eastbourne Borough 0 v 2 Yeovil TownWeek 20B fixtures – Boxing Day
Premier League
Bournemouth 1 v 1 Fulham
Sheffield United 2 v 1 Luton TownChampionship
Cardiff City 1 v 0 Plymouth Argyle
Huddersfield Town 0 v 2 Blackburn RoversLeague One
Lincoln City 1 v 2 Bolton WanderersLeague Two
Salford City 2 v 1 Tranmere RoversNational League
Gateshead 0 v 1 York City
Hartlepool United 2 v 1 Oldham AthleticNational League North
Gloucester City 1 v 1 HerefordScottish Premiership
Dundee 0 v 2 Celtic -
Premier League
Bournemouth 1 v 0 Luton Town
Newcastle United 1 v 1 Fulham
Burnley 2 v 1 Everton (17:30)
Brentford 1 v 2 Aston Villa (Sunday 14:00)
Liverpool 3 v 1 Manchester United (Sunday 16:30)Scottish League Cup Final
Aberdeen 1 v 2 Rangers (Sunday, at Hampden Park)La Liga
Athletic Bilbao 0 v 2 Atlético Madrid (15:15)
Valencia 1 v 2 Barcelona (20:00)A Primeira Liga
Sporting 1 v 1 Porto (Monday 20:15)Nogometna Liga
Dinamo Zagreb 1 v 1 Hajduk Split w/Stinky Dad (Sunday 16:15) -
Premier League
Sheffield United 1 v 2 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 v 1 Nottingham Forest
Aston Villa 1 v 1 Arsenal (17:30)
Everton 1 v 1 Chelsea (Sunday 14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2 v 1 Newcastle United (Sunday 16:30)FA Trophy Third Round
Frome Town 1 v 3 Torquay United
Nantwich Town 0 v 3 York CityFA Women's Cup Third Round (Sunday 14:00)
Hull City 1 v 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Portsmouth 0 v 2 Southampton FCLFrench Cup Round 8
Calais 0 v 2 Caen (16:00) -
Premier League
Arsenal 2 is 1 v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brentford 2 v 0 Luton Town
Burnley 2 v 1 Sheffield United
Newcastle United 2 v 1 Manchester United (20:00)
Bournemouth 0 v 2 Aston Villa (Sunday 14:00)
Manchester City 2 v 1 Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday 16:30)FA Challenge Cup Second Round proper
Maidstone United 3 v 1 BarrowEredivisie
Feyenoord 1 v 1 PSV (Sunday 11:15)CAF Confederation Cup Group D
Stade Malien 1 v 1 RSB Berkane w/RoryFice (Sunday 16:00)UEFA Women's Nations League
Scotland 1 v 3 England (Tuesday 19:45) -
Premier League
Burnley 1 v 2 West Ham United
Luton Town 1 v 1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1 v 2 Chelsea
Nottingham Forest 1 v 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Sheffield United 1 v 2 BournemouthScottish Cup Round 3
Partick Thistle 1 v 0 Queen's Park
Peterhead 0 v 2 Ayr United
Queen of the South 0 v 1 Dundee UtdFA Women's Cup Second Round
Swindon Town 1 v 2 Bournemouth (Sunday 13:00)Serie A
Juventus 1 v 2 Inter (Sunday 19:45)All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT.
-
UEFA Euro 2024 qualification (various groups)
Armenia 0 v 3 Wales (14:00)
France 8 v 0 Gibraltar (19:45)
Netherlands 2 v 0 Ireland (19:45)
Serbia 1 v 1 Bulgaria (Sunday 14:00)
Scotland 1 v 2 Norway (Sunday 19:45)Northern Ireland 0 v 2 Denmark (Monday 19:45)
North Macedonia 0 v 3 England (Monday 19:45)
Ukraine 1 v 2 Italy (Monday 19:45)Women's Super League
West Ham United 0 v 1 Aston Villa (Sunday)Manchester United 1 v 2 Manchester City (Sunday 16:30)
All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT.
-
Premier League
Arsenal 2 v 0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1 v 1 Everton
Manchester United 2 v 1 Luton Town
Chelsea 1 v 2 Manchester City (Sunday 16:30)FA Women's Cup First Round (Sunday 13:00)
Fulham 2 v 1 Portsmouth
Lincoln City 0 v 2 Derby County
Northampton Town 0 v 2 Ipswich TownBurnley 2 v 1 Huddersfield Town (Sunday 14:00)
La Liga
Sevilla 1 v 1 Real Bétis (Sunday 17:30)A Primeira Liga
Benfica 1 v 2 Sporting (Sunday 20:30)All games take place on Saturday and kick off at 15:00 unless stated. Times are listed in GMT.
-
Premier League
Brentford 1 v 1 West Ham United
Burnley 1 v 2 Crystal Palace
Everton 1 v 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Sheffield United 0 v 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 1 v 2 Arsenal (17:30)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 v 1 Chelsea (Monday 20:00)FA Challenge Cup First Round proper
Hereford 1 w/Shy Dad v 2 Gillingham
Scottish League Cup semi-finals (at Hampden Park)
Hibernian 2 v 1 Aberdeen (17:15)
Heart of Midlothian 1 v 2 Rangers (Sunday)German Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund 0 v 2 Bayern Munich (17:30) -
Week 12 fixtures
Premier League
Arsenal 4 v 0 Sheffield United
Bournemouth 1 v 1 Burnley
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 v 1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Manchester United 1 v 2 Manchester City (Sunday 15:30)Championship
Cardiff City 2 v 1 Bristol City w/sephScottish Cup Round 2
Dunbar United 0 v 3 East Fife
Huntly 1 v 4 Forfar AthleticLa Liga
Barcelona 1 v 2 Real Madrid (15:15)Eredivisie
PSV 2 v 1 Ajax (Sunday 13:30)Women's Nations League
Belgium 1 v 1 England (Tuesday 19:30) -
Week 11 fixtures
Premier League
Bournemouth 1 v 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brentford 2 v 1 Burnley
Manchester City 2 v 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Nottingham Forest 2 v 0 Luton Town
Chelsea 1 v 2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sheffield United 0 v 2 Manchester United (20:00)Championship
Watford 1 v 0 Sheffield Wednesday w/MVP RULZGerman Bundesliga
Hoffenheim 1 v 1 Eintracht Frankfurt (14:30)
Mainz 0 v 3 Bayern Munich (17:30)Major League Soccer
New England Revolution 1 v 1 Philadelphia Union (23:00) -
Week 10 fixtures
UEFA Euro 2024 qualification (various groups)
Northern Ireland 3 v 0 San Marino (Saturday 14:00)
Hungary 2 v 1 Serbia (Saturday 19:45)
Norway 0 v 1 Spain (Sunday 19:45)
Wales 0 v 2 Croatia (Sunday 19:45)
Belgium 2 v 1 Sweden
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 v 2 Portugal
Gibraltar 1 v 4 Ireland
Greece 1 v 2 Netherlands
Luxembourg 1 v 1 SlovakiaWomen's Super League
Liverpool 2 v 1 Everton (Sunday 16:30)
UKFF FPL 2023-24
in Off Topic
Posted
Premier League
Newcastle United 2 v 1 West Ham United (Saturday 12:30)
Nottingham Forest 1 v 1 Crystal Palace (Saturday)
Aston Villa 2 v 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (Saturday 17:30)
Brentford 1 v 2 Manchester United (Saturday 20:00)
Championship
Queen's Park Rangers 2 v 1 Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday 1 v 1 Swansea City
League One
Wycombe Wanderers 0 v 0 Portsmouth
National League
Gateshead 1 v 2 Rochdale
National League South
Yeovil Town 1 v 0 Torquay United
German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich 1 v 1 Borussia Dortmund (Saturday 17:30)
Week 34B fixtures – Easter Day and Easter Monday
Premier League
Liverpool 2 v 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (Sunday 14:00)
Manchester City 2 v 2 Arsenal (Sunday 16:30)
Championship
Sunderland 1 v 1 Blackburn Rovers
West Bromwich Albion 2 v 0 Watford
League One
Bolton Wanderers 2 v 0 Reading
League Two
Morecambe 1 v 1 Barrow
Stockport County 0 v 1 Wimbledon
National League
Halifax Town 1 v 0 York City
National League North
Southport 1 v 2 Scunthorpe United
Ligue Un
Olympique de Marseille 0 v 2 Paris St Germain (Sunday 19:45)