Awards Moderator HarmonicGenerator Posted February 23, 2012 Awards Moderator Share Posted February 23, 2012 My votes went to the following. Judge me not:  1. Star Wars. 2. Scott Pilgrim vs. The World 3. Jurassic Park 4. Almost Famous 5. Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring 6. Ghostbusters 7. The Prestige 8. Serenity 9. Toy Story 10. The Dark Knight  Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members martyngnr Posted February 23, 2012 Paid Members Share Posted February 23, 2012 Seeing as we are all sharing.....  Best 1. Predator 2. Aliens 3. Dirty Dancing 4. The Sting 5. Jaws 6. Commando 7. Batman (1989) 8. Rocky IV 9. The Good, The Bad & The Ugly 10. The Shining  Worst. 1. Sex And The City 2. 2. The Matrix. 3. Halloween (Rob Zombie version) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Awards Moderator Frankie Crisp Posted February 23, 2012 Awards Moderator Share Posted February 23, 2012 We're sharing? Okay. I'll take any piss-taking on the chin:  Favourites  1. Away We Go Just lovely. It has me smiling from ear to ear from start to finish and I must Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sheriff Buford T. Justice Posted February 23, 2012 Share Posted February 23, 2012 Mine..  Top Ten Best  1. Cannonball Run 2. Smokey & The Bandit 3. The Mean Machine (1974) 4. Sharky's Machine 5. Deliverence 6. Cannonball Run II 7. Smokey & The Bandit Ride Again 8. Hooper 9. Gator 10. City Heat  Top 3 Worst  1. First Lord Of The Rings Film 2. Second " " 3. Third " "  or  1. Righteous Kill 2. The Royal Tenenbaums 3. Dumb & Dumberer Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members FLips Posted February 23, 2012 Paid Members Share Posted February 23, 2012 5. Harry Potter and the.. whatever the first one was called Boring. Just really, really boring. I tried to watch it for a girl, much like I did The Notebook, but fell asleep half way through. In the pictures. When it was loud. She got a cob on so we watched it on DVD a few months later to keep her happy and I feel asleep again. She Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Devon Malcolm Posted February 23, 2012 Author Paid Members Share Posted February 23, 2012 Not quite understanding how several people have suddenly magicked up a list of 10 today and yet didn't send one in to me. You're the reason why the Tories are in power, you cunts. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. Seven Posted February 23, 2012 Share Posted February 23, 2012 Away We Go is such a twee piece of shit. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members FLips Posted February 23, 2012 Paid Members Share Posted February 23, 2012 I enjoyed it, but it wouldn't go near my top 10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gladstones Bitch Posted February 23, 2012 Share Posted February 23, 2012 Here's my list's that I sent for anyone who cares  10 BEST  1 - Goodfellas 2 - The Goonies 3 - The Burbs 4 - Die Hard 5 - Demolition Man 6 - Predator 7 - Total Recall 8 - Team America 9 - Casino 10 - Big Trouble In Little China   3 WORST  1 - Sex Lives Of The Potato Men 2 - Nightmare On Elm Street 4 3 - Crank 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Awards Moderator Frankie Crisp Posted February 23, 2012 Awards Moderator Share Posted February 23, 2012 Don't worry, chaps, when I sent my list in it was from my email address and not yours. I love it, which is kind of the point of this thread. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Devon Malcolm Posted February 23, 2012 Author Paid Members Share Posted February 23, 2012 Time to start off the nerdy stats collective! Â I'll be linking all this crap from the opening post in case it gets lost amongst top 10s and shit. Â FILMS VOTED NUMBER 1 THAT GOT NO OTHER VOTES Â Away We Go Cool Hand Luke Fargo House Of 1000 Corpses Irreversible Some Like it Hot The Cannonball Run The Green Mile The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou The Wizard of Speed and Time Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr. Seven Posted February 23, 2012 Share Posted February 23, 2012 What fucking idiot voted House Of 1000 Corpses as their #1? I'm gonna guess Richie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Astro Hollywood Posted February 23, 2012 Moderators Share Posted February 23, 2012 (edited) What fucking idiot voted House Of 1000 Corpses as their #1? I'm gonna guess Richie. Â Aside from the opening ten minutes, which are fab-u-lous, that movie is garbage. Devil's Rejects, on the other hand is the most improving-on-the-original sequel ever, and almost made my Top 10. Â Seven, where's your list? OUT WITH IT. Edited February 23, 2012 by Astro Hollywood Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paid Members Devon Malcolm Posted February 23, 2012 Author Paid Members Share Posted February 23, 2012 What fucking idiot voted House Of 1000 Corpses as their #1? I'm gonna guess Richie. Â Yes. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Astro Hollywood Posted February 23, 2012 Moderators Share Posted February 23, 2012 He'd better not die from eating that steak before he explains himself. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts